Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'siivittää'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 53*C/muistaa, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | siivitän |
| sinä | siivität |
| hän | siivittää |
| me | siivitämme |
| te | siivitätte |
| he | siivittävät |
| passive | siivitetään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en siivitä |
| sinä | et siivitä |
| hän | ei siivitä |
| me | emme siivitä |
| te | ette siivitä |
| he | eivät siivitä |
| passive | ei siivitetä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | siivitin |
| sinä | siivitit |
| hän | siivitti |
| me | siivitimme |
| te | siivititte |
| he | siivittivät |
| passive | siivitettiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en siivittänyt |
| sinä | et siivittänyt |
| hän | ei siivittänyt |
| me | emme siivittäneet |
| te | ette siivittäneet |
| he | eivät siivittäneet |
| passive | ei siivitetty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen siivittänyt |
| sinä | olet siivittänyt |
| hän | on siivittänyt |
| me | olemme siivittäneet |
| te | olette siivittäneet |
| he | ovat siivittäneet |
| passive | on siivitetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole siivittänyt |
| sinä | et ole siivittänyt |
| hän | ei ole siivittänyt |
| me | emme ole siivittäneet |
| te | ette ole siivittäneet |
| he | eivät ole siivittäneet |
| passive | ei ole siivitetty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin siivittänyt |
| sinä | olit siivittänyt |
| hän | oli siivittänyt |
| me | olimme siivittäneet |
| te | olitte siivittäneet |
| he | olivat siivittäneet |
| passive | oli siivitetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut siivittänyt |
| sinä | et ollut siivittänyt |
| hän | ei ollut siivittänyt |
| me | emme olleet siivittäneet |
| te | ette olleet siivittäneet |
| he | eivät olleet siivittäneet |
| passive | ei ollut siivitetty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | siivittäisin |
| sinä | siivittäisit |
| hän | siivittäisi |
| me | siivittäisimme |
| te | siivittäisitte |
| he | siivittäisivät |
| passive | siivitettäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en siivittäisi |
| sinä | et siivittäisi |
| hän | ei siivittäisi |
| me | emme siivittäisi |
| te | ette siivittäisi |
| he | eivät siivittäisi |
| passive | ei siivitettäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin siivittänyt |
| sinä | olisit siivittänyt |
| hän | olisi siivittänyt |
| me | olisimme siivittäneet |
| te | olisitte siivittäneet |
| he | olisivat siivittäneet |
| passive | olisi siivitetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi siivittänyt |
| sinä | et olisi siivittänyt |
| hän | ei olisi siivittänyt |
| me | emme olisi siivittäneet |
| te | ette olisi siivittäneet |
| he | eivät olisi siivittäneet |
| passive | ei olisi siivitetty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | siivitä |
| hän | siivittäköön |
| me | siivittäkäämme |
| te | siivittäkää |
| he | siivittäkööt |
| passive | siivitettäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä siivitä |
| hän | älköön siivittäkö |
| me | älkäämme siivittäkö |
| te | älkää siivittäkö |
| he | älkööt siivittäkö |
| passive | älköön siivitettäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon siivittänyt |
| he | olkoot siivittäneet |
| passive | olkoon siivitetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko siivittänyt |
| he | älkööt olko siivittäneet |
| passive | älköön olko siivitetty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | siivittänen |
| sinä | siivittänet |
| hän | siivittänee |
| me | siivittänemme |
| te | siivittänette |
| he | siivittänevät |
| passive | siivitettäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en siivittäne |
| sinä | et siivittäne |
| hän | ei siivittäne |
| me | emme siivittäne |
| te | ette siivittäne |
| he | eivät siivittäne |
| passive | ei siivitettäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen siivittänyt |
| sinä | lienet siivittänyt |
| hän | lienee siivittänyt |
| me | lienemme siivittäneet |
| te | lienette siivittäneet |
| he | lienevät siivittäneet |
| passive | lienee siivitetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene siivittänyt |
| sinä | et liene siivittänyt |
| hän | ei liene siivittänyt |
| me | emme liene siivittäneet |
| te | ette liene siivittäneet |
| he | eivät liene siivittäneet |
| passive | ei liene siivitetty |