Declension of the Finnish verb 'siirtävä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtävä |
| accusative, nominative | siirtävä |
| accusative, genitive | siirtävän |
| genitive | siirtävän |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | siirtävää |
| inessive | siirtävässä |
| elative | siirtävästä |
| illative | siirtävään |
| adessive | siirtävällä |
| ablative | siirtävältä |
| allative | siirtävälle |
| essive | siirtävänä |
| translative | siirtäväksi |
| abessive | siirtävättä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtävät |
| accusative, nominative | siirtävät |
| accusative, genitive | siirtävät |
| genitive | siirtävien |
| genitive, rare | siirtäväin |
| partitive | siirtäviä |
| inessive | siirtävissä |
| elative | siirtävistä |
| illative | siirtäviin |
| adessive | siirtävillä |
| ablative | siirtäviltä |
| allative | siirtäville |
| essive | siirtävinä |
| translative | siirtäviksi |
| abessive | siirtävittä |
| instructive | siirtävin |
| comitative | siirtävine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtäväni |
| accusative, nominative | siirtäväni |
| accusative, genitive | siirtäväni |
| genitive | siirtäväni |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | siirtävääni |
| inessive | siirtävässäni |
| elative | siirtävästäni |
| illative | siirtävääni |
| adessive | siirtävälläni |
| ablative | siirtävältäni |
| allative | siirtävälleni |
| essive | siirtävänäni |
| translative | siirtäväkseni |
| abessive | siirtävättäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtäväni |
| accusative, nominative | siirtäväni |
| accusative, genitive | siirtäväni |
| genitive | siirtävieni |
| genitive, rare | siirtäväini |
| partitive | siirtäviäni |
| inessive | siirtävissäni |
| elative | siirtävistäni |
| illative | siirtäviini |
| adessive | siirtävilläni |
| ablative | siirtäviltäni |
| allative | siirtävilleni |
| essive | siirtävinäni |
| translative | siirtävikseni |
| abessive | siirtävittäni |
| comitative | siirtävineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtäväsi |
| accusative, nominative | siirtäväsi |
| accusative, genitive | siirtäväsi |
| genitive | siirtäväsi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | siirtävääsi |
| inessive | siirtävässäsi |
| elative | siirtävästäsi |
| illative | siirtävääsi |
| adessive | siirtävälläsi |
| ablative | siirtävältäsi |
| allative | siirtävällesi |
| essive | siirtävänäsi |
| translative | siirtäväksesi |
| abessive | siirtävättäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtäväsi |
| accusative, nominative | siirtäväsi |
| accusative, genitive | siirtäväsi |
| genitive | siirtäviesi |
| genitive, rare | siirtäväisi |
| partitive | siirtäviäsi |
| inessive | siirtävissäsi |
| elative | siirtävistäsi |
| illative | siirtäviisi |
| adessive | siirtävilläsi |
| ablative | siirtäviltäsi |
| allative | siirtävillesi |
| essive | siirtävinäsi |
| translative | siirtäviksesi |
| abessive | siirtävittäsi |
| comitative | siirtävinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtävämme |
| accusative, nominative | siirtävämme |
| accusative, genitive | siirtävämme |
| genitive | siirtävämme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | siirtäväämme |
| inessive | siirtävässämme |
| elative | siirtävästämme |
| illative | siirtäväämme |
| adessive | siirtävällämme |
| ablative | siirtävältämme |
| allative | siirtävällemme |
| essive | siirtävänämme |
| translative | siirtäväksemme |
| abessive | siirtävättämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtävämme |
| accusative, nominative | siirtävämme |
| accusative, genitive | siirtävämme |
| genitive | siirtäviemme |
| genitive, rare | siirtäväimme |
| partitive | siirtäviämme |
| inessive | siirtävissämme |
| elative | siirtävistämme |
| illative | siirtäviimme |
| adessive | siirtävillämme |
| ablative | siirtäviltämme |
| allative | siirtävillemme |
| essive | siirtävinämme |
| translative | siirtäviksemme |
| abessive | siirtävittämme |
| comitative | siirtävinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtävänne |
| accusative, nominative | siirtävänne |
| accusative, genitive | siirtävänne |
| genitive | siirtävänne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | siirtäväänne |
| inessive | siirtävässänne |
| elative | siirtävästänne |
| illative | siirtäväänne |
| adessive | siirtävällänne |
| ablative | siirtävältänne |
| allative | siirtävällenne |
| essive | siirtävänänne |
| translative | siirtäväksenne |
| abessive | siirtävättänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtävänne |
| accusative, nominative | siirtävänne |
| accusative, genitive | siirtävänne |
| genitive | siirtävienne |
| genitive, rare | siirtäväinne |
| partitive | siirtäviänne |
| inessive | siirtävissänne |
| elative | siirtävistänne |
| illative | siirtäviinne |
| adessive | siirtävillänne |
| ablative | siirtäviltänne |
| allative | siirtävillenne |
| essive | siirtävinänne |
| translative | siirtäviksenne |
| abessive | siirtävittänne |
| comitative | siirtävinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtävänsä |
| accusative, nominative | siirtävänsä |
| accusative, genitive | siirtävänsä |
| genitive | siirtävänsä |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | siirtäväänsä |
| inessive | siirtävässään, siirtävässänsä |
| elative | siirtävästään, siirtävästänsä |
| illative | siirtäväänsä |
| adessive | siirtävällään, siirtävällänsä |
| ablative | siirtävältään, siirtävältänsä |
| allative | siirtävälleen, siirtävällensä |
| essive | siirtävänään, siirtävänänsä |
| translative | siirtäväkseen, siirtäväksensä |
| abessive | siirtävättään, siirtävättänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtävänsä |
| accusative, nominative | siirtävänsä |
| accusative, genitive | siirtävänsä |
| genitive | siirtäviensä |
| genitive, rare | siirtäväinsä |
| partitive | siirtäviään, siirtäviänsä |
| inessive | siirtävissään, siirtävissänsä |
| elative | siirtävistään, siirtävistänsä |
| illative | siirtäviinsä |
| adessive | siirtävillään, siirtävillänsä |
| ablative | siirtäviltään, siirtäviltänsä |
| allative | siirtävilleen, siirtävillensä |
| essive | siirtävinään, siirtävinänsä |
| translative | siirtävikseen, siirtäviksensä |
| abessive | siirtävittään, siirtävittänsä |
| comitative | siirtävineen, siirtävinensä |