Declension of the Finnish verb 'siirtävä'

siirtävä  -   present active participle of siirtää
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiirtävä
accusative, nominativesiirtävä
accusative, genitivesiirtävän
genitivesiirtävän
genitive, rare-
partitivesiirtävää
inessivesiirtävässä
elativesiirtävästä
illativesiirtävään
adessivesiirtävällä
ablativesiirtävältä
allativesiirtävälle
essivesiirtävänä
translativesiirtäväksi
abessivesiirtävättä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiirtävät
accusative, nominativesiirtävät
accusative, genitivesiirtävät
genitivesiirtävien
genitive, raresiirtäväin
partitivesiirtäviä
inessivesiirtävissä
elativesiirtävistä
illativesiirtäviin
adessivesiirtävillä
ablativesiirtäviltä
allativesiirtäville
essivesiirtävinä
translativesiirtäviksi
abessivesiirtävittä
instructivesiirtävin
comitativesiirtävine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiirtäväni
accusative, nominativesiirtäväni
accusative, genitivesiirtäväni
genitivesiirtäväni
genitive, rare-
partitivesiirtävääni
inessivesiirtävässäni
elativesiirtävästäni
illativesiirtävääni
adessivesiirtävälläni
ablativesiirtävältäni
allativesiirtävälleni
essivesiirtävänäni
translativesiirtäväkseni
abessivesiirtävättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiirtäväni
accusative, nominativesiirtäväni
accusative, genitivesiirtäväni
genitivesiirtävieni
genitive, raresiirtäväini
partitivesiirtäviäni
inessivesiirtävissäni
elativesiirtävistäni
illativesiirtäviini
adessivesiirtävilläni
ablativesiirtäviltäni
allativesiirtävilleni
essivesiirtävinäni
translativesiirtävikseni
abessivesiirtävittäni
comitativesiirtävineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiirtäväsi
accusative, nominativesiirtäväsi
accusative, genitivesiirtäväsi
genitivesiirtäväsi
genitive, rare-
partitivesiirtävääsi
inessivesiirtävässäsi
elativesiirtävästäsi
illativesiirtävääsi
adessivesiirtävälläsi
ablativesiirtävältäsi
allativesiirtävällesi
essivesiirtävänäsi
translativesiirtäväksesi
abessivesiirtävättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiirtäväsi
accusative, nominativesiirtäväsi
accusative, genitivesiirtäväsi
genitivesiirtäviesi
genitive, raresiirtäväisi
partitivesiirtäviäsi
inessivesiirtävissäsi
elativesiirtävistäsi
illativesiirtäviisi
adessivesiirtävilläsi
ablativesiirtäviltäsi
allativesiirtävillesi
essivesiirtävinäsi
translativesiirtäviksesi
abessivesiirtävittäsi
comitativesiirtävinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiirtävämme
accusative, nominativesiirtävämme
accusative, genitivesiirtävämme
genitivesiirtävämme
genitive, rare-
partitivesiirtäväämme
inessivesiirtävässämme
elativesiirtävästämme
illativesiirtäväämme
adessivesiirtävällämme
ablativesiirtävältämme
allativesiirtävällemme
essivesiirtävänämme
translativesiirtäväksemme
abessivesiirtävättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiirtävämme
accusative, nominativesiirtävämme
accusative, genitivesiirtävämme
genitivesiirtäviemme
genitive, raresiirtäväimme
partitivesiirtäviämme
inessivesiirtävissämme
elativesiirtävistämme
illativesiirtäviimme
adessivesiirtävillämme
ablativesiirtäviltämme
allativesiirtävillemme
essivesiirtävinämme
translativesiirtäviksemme
abessivesiirtävittämme
comitativesiirtävinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiirtävänne
accusative, nominativesiirtävänne
accusative, genitivesiirtävänne
genitivesiirtävänne
genitive, rare-
partitivesiirtäväänne
inessivesiirtävässänne
elativesiirtävästänne
illativesiirtäväänne
adessivesiirtävällänne
ablativesiirtävältänne
allativesiirtävällenne
essivesiirtävänänne
translativesiirtäväksenne
abessivesiirtävättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiirtävänne
accusative, nominativesiirtävänne
accusative, genitivesiirtävänne
genitivesiirtävienne
genitive, raresiirtäväinne
partitivesiirtäviänne
inessivesiirtävissänne
elativesiirtävistänne
illativesiirtäviinne
adessivesiirtävillänne
ablativesiirtäviltänne
allativesiirtävillenne
essivesiirtävinänne
translativesiirtäviksenne
abessivesiirtävittänne
comitativesiirtävinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiirtävänsä
accusative, nominativesiirtävänsä
accusative, genitivesiirtävänsä
genitivesiirtävänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivesiirtäväänsä
inessivesiirtävässään, siirtävässänsä
elativesiirtävästään, siirtävästänsä
illativesiirtäväänsä
adessivesiirtävällään, siirtävällänsä
ablativesiirtävältään, siirtävältänsä
allativesiirtävälleen, siirtävällensä
essivesiirtävänään, siirtävänänsä
translativesiirtäväkseen, siirtäväksensä
abessivesiirtävättään, siirtävättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiirtävänsä
accusative, nominativesiirtävänsä
accusative, genitivesiirtävänsä
genitivesiirtäviensä
genitive, raresiirtäväinsä
partitivesiirtäviään, siirtäviänsä
inessivesiirtävissään, siirtävissänsä
elativesiirtävistään, siirtävistänsä
illativesiirtäviinsä
adessivesiirtävillään, siirtävillänsä
ablativesiirtäviltään, siirtäviltänsä
allativesiirtävilleen, siirtävillensä
essivesiirtävinään, siirtävinänsä
translativesiirtävikseen, siirtäviksensä
abessivesiirtävittään, siirtävittänsä
comitativesiirtävineen, siirtävinensä