Declension of the Finnish verb 'siirtämä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtämä |
| accusative, nominative | siirtämä |
| accusative, genitive | siirtämän |
| genitive | siirtämän |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | siirtämää |
| inessive | siirtämässä |
| elative | siirtämästä |
| illative | siirtämään |
| adessive | siirtämällä |
| ablative | siirtämältä |
| allative | siirtämälle |
| essive | siirtämänä |
| translative | siirtämäksi |
| abessive | siirtämättä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtämät |
| accusative, nominative | siirtämät |
| accusative, genitive | siirtämät |
| genitive | siirtämien |
| genitive, rare | siirtämäin |
| partitive | siirtämiä |
| inessive | siirtämissä |
| elative | siirtämistä |
| illative | siirtämiin |
| adessive | siirtämillä |
| ablative | siirtämiltä |
| allative | siirtämille |
| essive | siirtäminä |
| translative | siirtämiksi |
| abessive | siirtämittä |
| instructive | siirtämin |
| comitative | siirtämine |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtämäni |
| accusative, nominative | siirtämäni |
| accusative, genitive | siirtämäni |
| genitive | siirtämäni |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | siirtämääni |
| inessive | siirtämässäni |
| elative | siirtämästäni |
| illative | siirtämääni |
| adessive | siirtämälläni |
| ablative | siirtämältäni |
| allative | siirtämälleni |
| essive | siirtämänäni |
| translative | siirtämäkseni |
| abessive | siirtämättäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtämäni |
| accusative, nominative | siirtämäni |
| accusative, genitive | siirtämäni |
| genitive | siirtämieni |
| genitive, rare | siirtämäini |
| partitive | siirtämiäni |
| inessive | siirtämissäni |
| elative | siirtämistäni |
| illative | siirtämiini |
| adessive | siirtämilläni |
| ablative | siirtämiltäni |
| allative | siirtämilleni |
| essive | siirtäminäni |
| translative | siirtämikseni |
| abessive | siirtämittäni |
| comitative | siirtämineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtämäsi |
| accusative, nominative | siirtämäsi |
| accusative, genitive | siirtämäsi |
| genitive | siirtämäsi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | siirtämääsi |
| inessive | siirtämässäsi |
| elative | siirtämästäsi |
| illative | siirtämääsi |
| adessive | siirtämälläsi |
| ablative | siirtämältäsi |
| allative | siirtämällesi |
| essive | siirtämänäsi |
| translative | siirtämäksesi |
| abessive | siirtämättäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtämäsi |
| accusative, nominative | siirtämäsi |
| accusative, genitive | siirtämäsi |
| genitive | siirtämiesi |
| genitive, rare | siirtämäisi |
| partitive | siirtämiäsi |
| inessive | siirtämissäsi |
| elative | siirtämistäsi |
| illative | siirtämiisi |
| adessive | siirtämilläsi |
| ablative | siirtämiltäsi |
| allative | siirtämillesi |
| essive | siirtäminäsi |
| translative | siirtämiksesi |
| abessive | siirtämittäsi |
| comitative | siirtäminesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtämämme |
| accusative, nominative | siirtämämme |
| accusative, genitive | siirtämämme |
| genitive | siirtämämme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | siirtämäämme |
| inessive | siirtämässämme |
| elative | siirtämästämme |
| illative | siirtämäämme |
| adessive | siirtämällämme |
| ablative | siirtämältämme |
| allative | siirtämällemme |
| essive | siirtämänämme |
| translative | siirtämäksemme |
| abessive | siirtämättämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtämämme |
| accusative, nominative | siirtämämme |
| accusative, genitive | siirtämämme |
| genitive | siirtämiemme |
| genitive, rare | siirtämäimme |
| partitive | siirtämiämme |
| inessive | siirtämissämme |
| elative | siirtämistämme |
| illative | siirtämiimme |
| adessive | siirtämillämme |
| ablative | siirtämiltämme |
| allative | siirtämillemme |
| essive | siirtäminämme |
| translative | siirtämiksemme |
| abessive | siirtämittämme |
| comitative | siirtäminemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtämänne |
| accusative, nominative | siirtämänne |
| accusative, genitive | siirtämänne |
| genitive | siirtämänne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | siirtämäänne |
| inessive | siirtämässänne |
| elative | siirtämästänne |
| illative | siirtämäänne |
| adessive | siirtämällänne |
| ablative | siirtämältänne |
| allative | siirtämällenne |
| essive | siirtämänänne |
| translative | siirtämäksenne |
| abessive | siirtämättänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtämänne |
| accusative, nominative | siirtämänne |
| accusative, genitive | siirtämänne |
| genitive | siirtämienne |
| genitive, rare | siirtämäinne |
| partitive | siirtämiänne |
| inessive | siirtämissänne |
| elative | siirtämistänne |
| illative | siirtämiinne |
| adessive | siirtämillänne |
| ablative | siirtämiltänne |
| allative | siirtämillenne |
| essive | siirtäminänne |
| translative | siirtämiksenne |
| abessive | siirtämittänne |
| comitative | siirtäminenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtämänsä |
| accusative, nominative | siirtämänsä |
| accusative, genitive | siirtämänsä |
| genitive | siirtämänsä |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | siirtämäänsä |
| inessive | siirtämässään, siirtämässänsä |
| elative | siirtämästään, siirtämästänsä |
| illative | siirtämäänsä |
| adessive | siirtämällään, siirtämällänsä |
| ablative | siirtämältään, siirtämältänsä |
| allative | siirtämälleen, siirtämällensä |
| essive | siirtämänään, siirtämänänsä |
| translative | siirtämäkseen, siirtämäksensä |
| abessive | siirtämättään, siirtämättänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | siirtämänsä |
| accusative, nominative | siirtämänsä |
| accusative, genitive | siirtämänsä |
| genitive | siirtämiensä |
| genitive, rare | siirtämäinsä |
| partitive | siirtämiään, siirtämiänsä |
| inessive | siirtämissään, siirtämissänsä |
| elative | siirtämistään, siirtämistänsä |
| illative | siirtämiinsä |
| adessive | siirtämillään, siirtämillänsä |
| ablative | siirtämiltään, siirtämiltänsä |
| allative | siirtämilleen, siirtämillensä |
| essive | siirtäminään, siirtäminänsä |
| translative | siirtämikseen, siirtämiksensä |
| abessive | siirtämittään, siirtämittänsä |
| comitative | siirtämineen, siirtäminensä |