Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'sihahtaa'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 53*F/muistaa, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | sihahdan |
| sinä | sihahdat |
| hän | sihahtaa |
| me | sihahdamme |
| te | sihahdatte |
| he | sihahtavat |
| passive | sihahdetaan |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en sihahda |
| sinä | et sihahda |
| hän | ei sihahda |
| me | emme sihahda |
| te | ette sihahda |
| he | eivät sihahda |
| passive | ei sihahdeta |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | sihahdin |
| sinä | sihahdit |
| hän | sihahti |
| me | sihahdimme |
| te | sihahditte |
| he | sihahtivat |
| passive | sihahdettiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en sihahtanut |
| sinä | et sihahtanut |
| hän | ei sihahtanut |
| me | emme sihahtaneet |
| te | ette sihahtaneet |
| he | eivät sihahtaneet |
| passive | ei sihahdettu |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen sihahtanut |
| sinä | olet sihahtanut |
| hän | on sihahtanut |
| me | olemme sihahtaneet |
| te | olette sihahtaneet |
| he | ovat sihahtaneet |
| passive | on sihahdettu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole sihahtanut |
| sinä | et ole sihahtanut |
| hän | ei ole sihahtanut |
| me | emme ole sihahtaneet |
| te | ette ole sihahtaneet |
| he | eivät ole sihahtaneet |
| passive | ei ole sihahdettu |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin sihahtanut |
| sinä | olit sihahtanut |
| hän | oli sihahtanut |
| me | olimme sihahtaneet |
| te | olitte sihahtaneet |
| he | olivat sihahtaneet |
| passive | oli sihahdettu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut sihahtanut |
| sinä | et ollut sihahtanut |
| hän | ei ollut sihahtanut |
| me | emme olleet sihahtaneet |
| te | ette olleet sihahtaneet |
| he | eivät olleet sihahtaneet |
| passive | ei ollut sihahdettu |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | sihahtaisin |
| sinä | sihahtaisit |
| hän | sihahtaisi |
| me | sihahtaisimme |
| te | sihahtaisitte |
| he | sihahtaisivat |
| passive | sihahdettaisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en sihahtaisi |
| sinä | et sihahtaisi |
| hän | ei sihahtaisi |
| me | emme sihahtaisi |
| te | ette sihahtaisi |
| he | eivät sihahtaisi |
| passive | ei sihahdettaisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin sihahtanut |
| sinä | olisit sihahtanut |
| hän | olisi sihahtanut |
| me | olisimme sihahtaneet |
| te | olisitte sihahtaneet |
| he | olisivat sihahtaneet |
| passive | olisi sihahdettu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi sihahtanut |
| sinä | et olisi sihahtanut |
| hän | ei olisi sihahtanut |
| me | emme olisi sihahtaneet |
| te | ette olisi sihahtaneet |
| he | eivät olisi sihahtaneet |
| passive | ei olisi sihahdettu |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | sihahda |
| hän | sihahtakoon |
| me | sihahtakaamme |
| te | sihahtakaa |
| he | sihahtakoot |
| passive | sihahdettakoon |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä sihahda |
| hän | älköön sihahtako |
| me | älkäämme sihahtako |
| te | älkää sihahtako |
| he | älkööt sihahtako |
| passive | älköön sihahdettako |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon sihahtanut |
| he | olkoot sihahtaneet |
| passive | olkoon sihahdettu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko sihahtanut |
| he | älkööt olko sihahtaneet |
| passive | älköön olko sihahdettu |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | sihahtanen |
| sinä | sihahtanet |
| hän | sihahtanee |
| me | sihahtanemme |
| te | sihahtanette |
| he | sihahtanevat |
| passive | sihahdettaneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en sihahtane |
| sinä | et sihahtane |
| hän | ei sihahtane |
| me | emme sihahtane |
| te | ette sihahtane |
| he | eivät sihahtane |
| passive | ei sihahdettane |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen sihahtanut |
| sinä | lienet sihahtanut |
| hän | lienee sihahtanut |
| me | lienemme sihahtaneet |
| te | lienette sihahtaneet |
| he | lienevät sihahtaneet |
| passive | lienee sihahdettu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene sihahtanut |
| sinä | et liene sihahtanut |
| hän | ei liene sihahtanut |
| me | emme liene sihahtaneet |
| te | ette liene sihahtaneet |
| he | eivät liene sihahtaneet |
| passive | ei liene sihahdettu |