Declension of the Finnish verb 'siedettävä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | siedettävä |
| accusative, nominative | siedettävä |
| accusative, genitive | siedettävän |
| genitive | siedettävän |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | siedettävää |
| inessive | siedettävässä |
| elative | siedettävästä |
| illative | siedettävään |
| adessive | siedettävällä |
| ablative | siedettävältä |
| allative | siedettävälle |
| essive | siedettävänä |
| translative | siedettäväksi |
| abessive | siedettävättä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | siedettävät |
| accusative, nominative | siedettävät |
| accusative, genitive | siedettävät |
| genitive | siedettävien |
| genitive, rare | siedettäväin |
| partitive | siedettäviä |
| inessive | siedettävissä |
| elative | siedettävistä |
| illative | siedettäviin |
| adessive | siedettävillä |
| ablative | siedettäviltä |
| allative | siedettäville |
| essive | siedettävinä |
| translative | siedettäviksi |
| abessive | siedettävittä |
| instructive | siedettävin |
| comitative | siedettävine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | siedettäväni |
| accusative, nominative | siedettäväni |
| accusative, genitive | siedettäväni |
| genitive | siedettäväni |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | siedettävääni |
| inessive | siedettävässäni |
| elative | siedettävästäni |
| illative | siedettävääni |
| adessive | siedettävälläni |
| ablative | siedettävältäni |
| allative | siedettävälleni |
| essive | siedettävänäni |
| translative | siedettäväkseni |
| abessive | siedettävättäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | siedettäväni |
| accusative, nominative | siedettäväni |
| accusative, genitive | siedettäväni |
| genitive | siedettävieni |
| genitive, rare | siedettäväini |
| partitive | siedettäviäni |
| inessive | siedettävissäni |
| elative | siedettävistäni |
| illative | siedettäviini |
| adessive | siedettävilläni |
| ablative | siedettäviltäni |
| allative | siedettävilleni |
| essive | siedettävinäni |
| translative | siedettävikseni |
| abessive | siedettävittäni |
| comitative | siedettävineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | siedettäväsi |
| accusative, nominative | siedettäväsi |
| accusative, genitive | siedettäväsi |
| genitive | siedettäväsi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | siedettävääsi |
| inessive | siedettävässäsi |
| elative | siedettävästäsi |
| illative | siedettävääsi |
| adessive | siedettävälläsi |
| ablative | siedettävältäsi |
| allative | siedettävällesi |
| essive | siedettävänäsi |
| translative | siedettäväksesi |
| abessive | siedettävättäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | siedettäväsi |
| accusative, nominative | siedettäväsi |
| accusative, genitive | siedettäväsi |
| genitive | siedettäviesi |
| genitive, rare | siedettäväisi |
| partitive | siedettäviäsi |
| inessive | siedettävissäsi |
| elative | siedettävistäsi |
| illative | siedettäviisi |
| adessive | siedettävilläsi |
| ablative | siedettäviltäsi |
| allative | siedettävillesi |
| essive | siedettävinäsi |
| translative | siedettäviksesi |
| abessive | siedettävittäsi |
| comitative | siedettävinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | siedettävämme |
| accusative, nominative | siedettävämme |
| accusative, genitive | siedettävämme |
| genitive | siedettävämme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | siedettäväämme |
| inessive | siedettävässämme |
| elative | siedettävästämme |
| illative | siedettäväämme |
| adessive | siedettävällämme |
| ablative | siedettävältämme |
| allative | siedettävällemme |
| essive | siedettävänämme |
| translative | siedettäväksemme |
| abessive | siedettävättämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | siedettävämme |
| accusative, nominative | siedettävämme |
| accusative, genitive | siedettävämme |
| genitive | siedettäviemme |
| genitive, rare | siedettäväimme |
| partitive | siedettäviämme |
| inessive | siedettävissämme |
| elative | siedettävistämme |
| illative | siedettäviimme |
| adessive | siedettävillämme |
| ablative | siedettäviltämme |
| allative | siedettävillemme |
| essive | siedettävinämme |
| translative | siedettäviksemme |
| abessive | siedettävittämme |
| comitative | siedettävinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | siedettävänne |
| accusative, nominative | siedettävänne |
| accusative, genitive | siedettävänne |
| genitive | siedettävänne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | siedettäväänne |
| inessive | siedettävässänne |
| elative | siedettävästänne |
| illative | siedettäväänne |
| adessive | siedettävällänne |
| ablative | siedettävältänne |
| allative | siedettävällenne |
| essive | siedettävänänne |
| translative | siedettäväksenne |
| abessive | siedettävättänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | siedettävänne |
| accusative, nominative | siedettävänne |
| accusative, genitive | siedettävänne |
| genitive | siedettävienne |
| genitive, rare | siedettäväinne |
| partitive | siedettäviänne |
| inessive | siedettävissänne |
| elative | siedettävistänne |
| illative | siedettäviinne |
| adessive | siedettävillänne |
| ablative | siedettäviltänne |
| allative | siedettävillenne |
| essive | siedettävinänne |
| translative | siedettäviksenne |
| abessive | siedettävittänne |
| comitative | siedettävinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | siedettävänsä |
| accusative, nominative | siedettävänsä |
| accusative, genitive | siedettävänsä |
| genitive | siedettävänsä |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | siedettäväänsä |
| inessive | siedettävässään, siedettävässänsä |
| elative | siedettävästään, siedettävästänsä |
| illative | siedettäväänsä |
| adessive | siedettävällään, siedettävällänsä |
| ablative | siedettävältään, siedettävältänsä |
| allative | siedettävälleen, siedettävällensä |
| essive | siedettävänään, siedettävänänsä |
| translative | siedettäväkseen, siedettäväksensä |
| abessive | siedettävättään, siedettävättänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | siedettävänsä |
| accusative, nominative | siedettävänsä |
| accusative, genitive | siedettävänsä |
| genitive | siedettäviensä |
| genitive, rare | siedettäväinsä |
| partitive | siedettäviään, siedettäviänsä |
| inessive | siedettävissään, siedettävissänsä |
| elative | siedettävistään, siedettävistänsä |
| illative | siedettäviinsä |
| adessive | siedettävillään, siedettävillänsä |
| ablative | siedettäviltään, siedettäviltänsä |
| allative | siedettävilleen, siedettävillensä |
| essive | siedettävinään, siedettävinänsä |
| translative | siedettävikseen, siedettäviksensä |
| abessive | siedettävittään, siedettävittänsä |
| comitative | siedettävineen, siedettävinensä |