Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'shamponoida'

shamponoida  -   to shampoo (to spread shampoo on the object that is going to be washed and rub it in)
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    62/voida, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäshamponoin
sinäshamponoit
hänshamponoi
meshamponoimme
teshamponoitte
heshamponoivat
passiveshamponoidaan
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen shamponoi
sinäet shamponoi
hänei shamponoi
meemme shamponoi
teette shamponoi
heeivät shamponoi
passiveei shamponoida

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäshamponoin
sinäshamponoit
hänshamponoi
meshamponoimme
teshamponoitte
heshamponoivat
passiveshamponoitiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen shamponoinut
sinäet shamponoinut
hänei shamponoinut
meemme shamponoineet
teette shamponoineet
heeivät shamponoineet
passiveei shamponoitu

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen shamponoinut
sinäolet shamponoinut
hänon shamponoinut
meolemme shamponoineet
teolette shamponoineet
heovat shamponoineet
passiveon shamponoitu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole shamponoinut
sinäet ole shamponoinut
hänei ole shamponoinut
meemme ole shamponoineet
teette ole shamponoineet
heeivät ole shamponoineet
passiveei ole shamponoitu

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin shamponoinut
sinäolit shamponoinut
hänoli shamponoinut
meolimme shamponoineet
teolitte shamponoineet
heolivat shamponoineet
passiveoli shamponoitu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut shamponoinut
sinäet ollut shamponoinut
hänei ollut shamponoinut
meemme olleet shamponoineet
teette olleet shamponoineet
heeivät olleet shamponoineet
passiveei ollut shamponoitu

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäshamponoisin
sinäshamponoisit
hänshamponoisi
meshamponoisimme
teshamponoisitte
heshamponoisivat
passiveshamponoitaisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen shamponoisi
sinäet shamponoisi
hänei shamponoisi
meemme shamponoisi
teette shamponoisi
heeivät shamponoisi
passiveei shamponoitaisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin shamponoinut
sinäolisit shamponoinut
hänolisi shamponoinut
meolisimme shamponoineet
teolisitte shamponoineet
heolisivat shamponoineet
passiveolisi shamponoitu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi shamponoinut
sinäet olisi shamponoinut
hänei olisi shamponoinut
meemme olisi shamponoineet
teette olisi shamponoineet
heeivät olisi shamponoineet
passiveei olisi shamponoitu

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäshamponoi
hänshamponoikoon
meshamponoikaamme
teshamponoikaa
heshamponoikoot
passiveshamponoitakoon
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä shamponoi
hänälköön shamponoiko
meälkäämme shamponoiko
teälkää shamponoiko
heälkööt shamponoiko
passiveälköön shamponoitako

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon shamponoinut
heolkoot shamponoineet
passiveolkoon shamponoitu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko shamponoinut
heälkööt olko shamponoineet
passiveälköön olko shamponoitu

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäshamponoinen
sinäshamponoinet
hänshamponoinee
meshamponoinemme
teshamponoinette
heshamponoinevat
passiveshamponoitaneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen shamponoine
sinäet shamponoine
hänei shamponoine
meemme shamponoine
teette shamponoine
heeivät shamponoine
passiveei shamponoitane

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen shamponoinut
sinälienet shamponoinut
hänlienee shamponoinut
melienemme shamponoineet
telienette shamponoineet
helienevät shamponoineet
passivelienee shamponoitu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene shamponoinut
sinäet liene shamponoinut
hänei liene shamponoinut
meemme liene shamponoineet
teette liene shamponoineet
heeivät liene shamponoineet
passiveei liene shamponoitu