Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'shamanoida'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 62/voida, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | shamanoin |
| sinä | shamanoit |
| hän | shamanoi |
| me | shamanoimme |
| te | shamanoitte |
| he | shamanoivat |
| passive | shamanoidaan |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en shamanoi |
| sinä | et shamanoi |
| hän | ei shamanoi |
| me | emme shamanoi |
| te | ette shamanoi |
| he | eivät shamanoi |
| passive | ei shamanoida |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | shamanoin |
| sinä | shamanoit |
| hän | shamanoi |
| me | shamanoimme |
| te | shamanoitte |
| he | shamanoivat |
| passive | shamanoitiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en shamanoinut |
| sinä | et shamanoinut |
| hän | ei shamanoinut |
| me | emme shamanoineet |
| te | ette shamanoineet |
| he | eivät shamanoineet |
| passive | ei shamanoitu |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen shamanoinut |
| sinä | olet shamanoinut |
| hän | on shamanoinut |
| me | olemme shamanoineet |
| te | olette shamanoineet |
| he | ovat shamanoineet |
| passive | on shamanoitu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole shamanoinut |
| sinä | et ole shamanoinut |
| hän | ei ole shamanoinut |
| me | emme ole shamanoineet |
| te | ette ole shamanoineet |
| he | eivät ole shamanoineet |
| passive | ei ole shamanoitu |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin shamanoinut |
| sinä | olit shamanoinut |
| hän | oli shamanoinut |
| me | olimme shamanoineet |
| te | olitte shamanoineet |
| he | olivat shamanoineet |
| passive | oli shamanoitu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut shamanoinut |
| sinä | et ollut shamanoinut |
| hän | ei ollut shamanoinut |
| me | emme olleet shamanoineet |
| te | ette olleet shamanoineet |
| he | eivät olleet shamanoineet |
| passive | ei ollut shamanoitu |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | shamanoisin |
| sinä | shamanoisit |
| hän | shamanoisi |
| me | shamanoisimme |
| te | shamanoisitte |
| he | shamanoisivat |
| passive | shamanoitaisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en shamanoisi |
| sinä | et shamanoisi |
| hän | ei shamanoisi |
| me | emme shamanoisi |
| te | ette shamanoisi |
| he | eivät shamanoisi |
| passive | ei shamanoitaisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin shamanoinut |
| sinä | olisit shamanoinut |
| hän | olisi shamanoinut |
| me | olisimme shamanoineet |
| te | olisitte shamanoineet |
| he | olisivat shamanoineet |
| passive | olisi shamanoitu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi shamanoinut |
| sinä | et olisi shamanoinut |
| hän | ei olisi shamanoinut |
| me | emme olisi shamanoineet |
| te | ette olisi shamanoineet |
| he | eivät olisi shamanoineet |
| passive | ei olisi shamanoitu |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | shamanoi |
| hän | shamanoikoon |
| me | shamanoikaamme |
| te | shamanoikaa |
| he | shamanoikoot |
| passive | shamanoitakoon |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä shamanoi |
| hän | älköön shamanoiko |
| me | älkäämme shamanoiko |
| te | älkää shamanoiko |
| he | älkööt shamanoiko |
| passive | älköön shamanoitako |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon shamanoinut |
| he | olkoot shamanoineet |
| passive | olkoon shamanoitu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko shamanoinut |
| he | älkööt olko shamanoineet |
| passive | älköön olko shamanoitu |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | shamanoinen |
| sinä | shamanoinet |
| hän | shamanoinee |
| me | shamanoinemme |
| te | shamanoinette |
| he | shamanoinevat |
| passive | shamanoitaneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en shamanoine |
| sinä | et shamanoine |
| hän | ei shamanoine |
| me | emme shamanoine |
| te | ette shamanoine |
| he | eivät shamanoine |
| passive | ei shamanoitane |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen shamanoinut |
| sinä | lienet shamanoinut |
| hän | lienee shamanoinut |
| me | lienemme shamanoineet |
| te | lienette shamanoineet |
| he | lienevät shamanoineet |
| passive | lienee shamanoitu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene shamanoinut |
| sinä | et liene shamanoinut |
| hän | ei liene shamanoinut |
| me | emme liene shamanoineet |
| te | ette liene shamanoineet |
| he | eivät liene shamanoineet |
| passive | ei liene shamanoitu |