Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'serveerata'

serveerata  -   to serve
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    73/salata, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäserveeraan
sinäserveeraat
hänserveeraa
meserveeraamme
teserveeraatte
heserveeraavat
passiveserveerataan
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen serveeraa
sinäet serveeraa
hänei serveeraa
meemme serveeraa
teette serveeraa
heeivät serveeraa
passiveei serveerata

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäserveerasin
sinäserveerasit
hänserveerasi
meserveerasimme
teserveerasitte
heserveerasivat
passiveserveerattiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen serveerannut
sinäet serveerannut
hänei serveerannut
meemme serveeranneet
teette serveeranneet
heeivät serveeranneet
passiveei serveerattu

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen serveerannut
sinäolet serveerannut
hänon serveerannut
meolemme serveeranneet
teolette serveeranneet
heovat serveeranneet
passiveon serveerattu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole serveerannut
sinäet ole serveerannut
hänei ole serveerannut
meemme ole serveeranneet
teette ole serveeranneet
heeivät ole serveeranneet
passiveei ole serveerattu

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin serveerannut
sinäolit serveerannut
hänoli serveerannut
meolimme serveeranneet
teolitte serveeranneet
heolivat serveeranneet
passiveoli serveerattu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut serveerannut
sinäet ollut serveerannut
hänei ollut serveerannut
meemme olleet serveeranneet
teette olleet serveeranneet
heeivät olleet serveeranneet
passiveei ollut serveerattu

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäserveeraisin
sinäserveeraisit
hänserveeraisi
meserveeraisimme
teserveeraisitte
heserveeraisivat
passiveserveerattaisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen serveeraisi
sinäet serveeraisi
hänei serveeraisi
meemme serveeraisi
teette serveeraisi
heeivät serveeraisi
passiveei serveerattaisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin serveerannut
sinäolisit serveerannut
hänolisi serveerannut
meolisimme serveeranneet
teolisitte serveeranneet
heolisivat serveeranneet
passiveolisi serveerattu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi serveerannut
sinäet olisi serveerannut
hänei olisi serveerannut
meemme olisi serveeranneet
teette olisi serveeranneet
heeivät olisi serveeranneet
passiveei olisi serveerattu

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäserveeraa
hänserveeratkoon
meserveeratkaamme
teserveeratkaa
heserveeratkoot
passiveserveerattakoon
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä serveeraa
hänälköön serveeratko
meälkäämme serveeratko
teälkää serveeratko
heälkööt serveeratko
passiveälköön serveerattako

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon serveerannut
heolkoot serveeranneet
passiveolkoon serveerattu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko serveerannut
heälkööt olko serveeranneet
passiveälköön olko serveerattu

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäserveerannen
sinäserveerannet
hänserveerannee
meserveerannemme
teserveerannette
heserveerannevat
passiveserveerattaneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen serveeranne
sinäet serveeranne
hänei serveeranne
meemme serveeranne
teette serveeranne
heeivät serveeranne
passiveei serveerattane

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen serveerannut
sinälienet serveerannut
hänlienee serveerannut
melienemme serveeranneet
telienette serveeranneet
helienevät serveeranneet
passivelienee serveerattu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene serveerannut
sinäet liene serveerannut
hänei liene serveerannut
meemme liene serveeranneet
teette liene serveeranneet
heeivät liene serveeranneet
passiveei liene serveerattu