Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'seppelöidä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 68/tupakoida, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | seppelöin, seppelöitsen |
| sinä | seppelöit, seppelöitset |
| hän | seppelöi, seppelöitsee |
| me | seppelöimme, seppelöitsemme |
| te | seppelöitte, seppelöitsette |
| he | seppelöivät, seppelöitsevät |
| passive | seppelöidään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en seppelöi, en seppelöitse |
| sinä | et seppelöi, et seppelöitse |
| hän | ei seppelöi, ei seppelöitse |
| me | emme seppelöi, emme seppelöitse |
| te | ette seppelöi, ette seppelöitse |
| he | eivät seppelöi, eivät seppelöitse |
| passive | ei seppelöidä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | seppelöin, seppelöitsin |
| sinä | seppelöit, seppelöitsit |
| hän | seppelöi, seppelöitsi |
| me | seppelöimme, seppelöitsimme |
| te | seppelöitte, seppelöitsitte |
| he | seppelöivät, seppelöitsivät |
| passive | seppelöitiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en seppelöinyt |
| sinä | et seppelöinyt |
| hän | ei seppelöinyt |
| me | emme seppelöineet |
| te | ette seppelöineet |
| he | eivät seppelöineet |
| passive | ei seppelöity |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen seppelöinyt |
| sinä | olet seppelöinyt |
| hän | on seppelöinyt |
| me | olemme seppelöineet |
| te | olette seppelöineet |
| he | ovat seppelöineet |
| passive | on seppelöity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole seppelöinyt |
| sinä | et ole seppelöinyt |
| hän | ei ole seppelöinyt |
| me | emme ole seppelöineet |
| te | ette ole seppelöineet |
| he | eivät ole seppelöineet |
| passive | ei ole seppelöity |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin seppelöinyt |
| sinä | olit seppelöinyt |
| hän | oli seppelöinyt |
| me | olimme seppelöineet |
| te | olitte seppelöineet |
| he | olivat seppelöineet |
| passive | oli seppelöity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut seppelöinyt |
| sinä | et ollut seppelöinyt |
| hän | ei ollut seppelöinyt |
| me | emme olleet seppelöineet |
| te | ette olleet seppelöineet |
| he | eivät olleet seppelöineet |
| passive | ei ollut seppelöity |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | seppelöisin, seppelöitsisin |
| sinä | seppelöisit, seppelöitsisit |
| hän | seppelöisi, seppelöitsisi |
| me | seppelöisimme, seppelöitsisimme |
| te | seppelöisitte, seppelöitsisitte |
| he | seppelöisivät, seppelöitsisivät |
| passive | seppelöitäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en seppelöisi, en seppelöitsisi |
| sinä | et seppelöisi, et seppelöitsisi |
| hän | ei seppelöisi, ei seppelöitsisi |
| me | emme seppelöisi, emme seppelöitsisi |
| te | ette seppelöisi, ette seppelöitsisi |
| he | eivät seppelöisi, eivät seppelöitsisi |
| passive | ei seppelöitäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin seppelöinyt |
| sinä | olisit seppelöinyt |
| hän | olisi seppelöinyt |
| me | olisimme seppelöineet |
| te | olisitte seppelöineet |
| he | olisivat seppelöineet |
| passive | olisi seppelöity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi seppelöinyt |
| sinä | et olisi seppelöinyt |
| hän | ei olisi seppelöinyt |
| me | emme olisi seppelöineet |
| te | ette olisi seppelöineet |
| he | eivät olisi seppelöineet |
| passive | ei olisi seppelöity |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | seppelöi, seppelöitse |
| hän | seppelöiköön |
| me | seppelöikäämme |
| te | seppelöikää |
| he | seppelöikööt |
| passive | seppelöitäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä seppelöi, älä seppelöitse |
| hän | älköön seppelöikö |
| me | älkäämme seppelöikö |
| te | älkää seppelöikö |
| he | älkööt seppelöikö |
| passive | älköön seppelöitäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon seppelöinyt |
| he | olkoot seppelöineet |
| passive | olkoon seppelöity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko seppelöinyt |
| he | älkööt olko seppelöineet |
| passive | älköön olko seppelöity |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | seppelöinen |
| sinä | seppelöinet |
| hän | seppelöinee |
| me | seppelöinemme |
| te | seppelöinette |
| he | seppelöinevät |
| passive | seppelöitäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en seppelöine |
| sinä | et seppelöine |
| hän | ei seppelöine |
| me | emme seppelöine |
| te | ette seppelöine |
| he | eivät seppelöine |
| passive | ei seppelöitäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen seppelöinyt |
| sinä | lienet seppelöinyt |
| hän | lienee seppelöinyt |
| me | lienemme seppelöineet |
| te | lienette seppelöineet |
| he | lienevät seppelöineet |
| passive | lienee seppelöity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene seppelöinyt |
| sinä | et liene seppelöinyt |
| hän | ei liene seppelöinyt |
| me | emme liene seppelöineet |
| te | ette liene seppelöineet |
| he | eivät liene seppelöineet |
| passive | ei liene seppelöity |