Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'seppelöidä'

seppelöidä  -   to wreath (place a wreath upon or around something)
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    68/tupakoida, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäseppelöin, seppelöitsen
sinäseppelöit, seppelöitset
hänseppelöi, seppelöitsee
meseppelöimme, seppelöitsemme
teseppelöitte, seppelöitsette
heseppelöivät, seppelöitsevät
passiveseppelöidään
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen seppelöi, en seppelöitse
sinäet seppelöi, et seppelöitse
hänei seppelöi, ei seppelöitse
meemme seppelöi, emme seppelöitse
teette seppelöi, ette seppelöitse
heeivät seppelöi, eivät seppelöitse
passiveei seppelöidä

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäseppelöin, seppelöitsin
sinäseppelöit, seppelöitsit
hänseppelöi, seppelöitsi
meseppelöimme, seppelöitsimme
teseppelöitte, seppelöitsitte
heseppelöivät, seppelöitsivät
passiveseppelöitiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen seppelöinyt
sinäet seppelöinyt
hänei seppelöinyt
meemme seppelöineet
teette seppelöineet
heeivät seppelöineet
passiveei seppelöity

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen seppelöinyt
sinäolet seppelöinyt
hänon seppelöinyt
meolemme seppelöineet
teolette seppelöineet
heovat seppelöineet
passiveon seppelöity
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole seppelöinyt
sinäet ole seppelöinyt
hänei ole seppelöinyt
meemme ole seppelöineet
teette ole seppelöineet
heeivät ole seppelöineet
passiveei ole seppelöity

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin seppelöinyt
sinäolit seppelöinyt
hänoli seppelöinyt
meolimme seppelöineet
teolitte seppelöineet
heolivat seppelöineet
passiveoli seppelöity
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut seppelöinyt
sinäet ollut seppelöinyt
hänei ollut seppelöinyt
meemme olleet seppelöineet
teette olleet seppelöineet
heeivät olleet seppelöineet
passiveei ollut seppelöity

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäseppelöisin, seppelöitsisin
sinäseppelöisit, seppelöitsisit
hänseppelöisi, seppelöitsisi
meseppelöisimme, seppelöitsisimme
teseppelöisitte, seppelöitsisitte
heseppelöisivät, seppelöitsisivät
passiveseppelöitäisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen seppelöisi, en seppelöitsisi
sinäet seppelöisi, et seppelöitsisi
hänei seppelöisi, ei seppelöitsisi
meemme seppelöisi, emme seppelöitsisi
teette seppelöisi, ette seppelöitsisi
heeivät seppelöisi, eivät seppelöitsisi
passiveei seppelöitäisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin seppelöinyt
sinäolisit seppelöinyt
hänolisi seppelöinyt
meolisimme seppelöineet
teolisitte seppelöineet
heolisivat seppelöineet
passiveolisi seppelöity
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi seppelöinyt
sinäet olisi seppelöinyt
hänei olisi seppelöinyt
meemme olisi seppelöineet
teette olisi seppelöineet
heeivät olisi seppelöineet
passiveei olisi seppelöity

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäseppelöi, seppelöitse
hänseppelöiköön
meseppelöikäämme
teseppelöikää
heseppelöikööt
passiveseppelöitäköön
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä seppelöi, älä seppelöitse
hänälköön seppelöikö
meälkäämme seppelöikö
teälkää seppelöikö
heälkööt seppelöikö
passiveälköön seppelöitäkö

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon seppelöinyt
heolkoot seppelöineet
passiveolkoon seppelöity
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko seppelöinyt
heälkööt olko seppelöineet
passiveälköön olko seppelöity

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäseppelöinen
sinäseppelöinet
hänseppelöinee
meseppelöinemme
teseppelöinette
heseppelöinevät
passiveseppelöitäneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen seppelöine
sinäet seppelöine
hänei seppelöine
meemme seppelöine
teette seppelöine
heeivät seppelöine
passiveei seppelöitäne

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen seppelöinyt
sinälienet seppelöinyt
hänlienee seppelöinyt
melienemme seppelöineet
telienette seppelöineet
helienevät seppelöineet
passivelienee seppelöity
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene seppelöinyt
sinäet liene seppelöinyt
hänei liene seppelöinyt
meemme liene seppelöineet
teette liene seppelöineet
heeivät liene seppelöineet
passiveei liene seppelöity