Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'sepelöidä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 62/voida, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | sepelöin |
| sinä | sepelöit |
| hän | sepelöi |
| me | sepelöimme |
| te | sepelöitte |
| he | sepelöivät |
| passive | sepelöidään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en sepelöi |
| sinä | et sepelöi |
| hän | ei sepelöi |
| me | emme sepelöi |
| te | ette sepelöi |
| he | eivät sepelöi |
| passive | ei sepelöidä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | sepelöin |
| sinä | sepelöit |
| hän | sepelöi |
| me | sepelöimme |
| te | sepelöitte |
| he | sepelöivät |
| passive | sepelöitiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en sepelöinyt |
| sinä | et sepelöinyt |
| hän | ei sepelöinyt |
| me | emme sepelöineet |
| te | ette sepelöineet |
| he | eivät sepelöineet |
| passive | ei sepelöity |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen sepelöinyt |
| sinä | olet sepelöinyt |
| hän | on sepelöinyt |
| me | olemme sepelöineet |
| te | olette sepelöineet |
| he | ovat sepelöineet |
| passive | on sepelöity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole sepelöinyt |
| sinä | et ole sepelöinyt |
| hän | ei ole sepelöinyt |
| me | emme ole sepelöineet |
| te | ette ole sepelöineet |
| he | eivät ole sepelöineet |
| passive | ei ole sepelöity |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin sepelöinyt |
| sinä | olit sepelöinyt |
| hän | oli sepelöinyt |
| me | olimme sepelöineet |
| te | olitte sepelöineet |
| he | olivat sepelöineet |
| passive | oli sepelöity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut sepelöinyt |
| sinä | et ollut sepelöinyt |
| hän | ei ollut sepelöinyt |
| me | emme olleet sepelöineet |
| te | ette olleet sepelöineet |
| he | eivät olleet sepelöineet |
| passive | ei ollut sepelöity |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | sepelöisin |
| sinä | sepelöisit |
| hän | sepelöisi |
| me | sepelöisimme |
| te | sepelöisitte |
| he | sepelöisivät |
| passive | sepelöitäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en sepelöisi |
| sinä | et sepelöisi |
| hän | ei sepelöisi |
| me | emme sepelöisi |
| te | ette sepelöisi |
| he | eivät sepelöisi |
| passive | ei sepelöitäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin sepelöinyt |
| sinä | olisit sepelöinyt |
| hän | olisi sepelöinyt |
| me | olisimme sepelöineet |
| te | olisitte sepelöineet |
| he | olisivat sepelöineet |
| passive | olisi sepelöity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi sepelöinyt |
| sinä | et olisi sepelöinyt |
| hän | ei olisi sepelöinyt |
| me | emme olisi sepelöineet |
| te | ette olisi sepelöineet |
| he | eivät olisi sepelöineet |
| passive | ei olisi sepelöity |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | sepelöi |
| hän | sepelöiköön |
| me | sepelöikäämme |
| te | sepelöikää |
| he | sepelöikööt |
| passive | sepelöitäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä sepelöi |
| hän | älköön sepelöikö |
| me | älkäämme sepelöikö |
| te | älkää sepelöikö |
| he | älkööt sepelöikö |
| passive | älköön sepelöitäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon sepelöinyt |
| he | olkoot sepelöineet |
| passive | olkoon sepelöity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko sepelöinyt |
| he | älkööt olko sepelöineet |
| passive | älköön olko sepelöity |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | sepelöinen |
| sinä | sepelöinet |
| hän | sepelöinee |
| me | sepelöinemme |
| te | sepelöinette |
| he | sepelöinevät |
| passive | sepelöitäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en sepelöine |
| sinä | et sepelöine |
| hän | ei sepelöine |
| me | emme sepelöine |
| te | ette sepelöine |
| he | eivät sepelöine |
| passive | ei sepelöitäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen sepelöinyt |
| sinä | lienet sepelöinyt |
| hän | lienee sepelöinyt |
| me | lienemme sepelöineet |
| te | lienette sepelöineet |
| he | lienevät sepelöineet |
| passive | lienee sepelöity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene sepelöinyt |
| sinä | et liene sepelöinyt |
| hän | ei liene sepelöinyt |
| me | emme liene sepelöineet |
| te | ette liene sepelöineet |
| he | eivät liene sepelöineet |
| passive | ei liene sepelöity |