Declension of the Finnish verb 'selviytynyt'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 47/kuollut, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | selviytynyt |
| accusative, nominative | selviytynyt |
| accusative, genitive | selviytyneen |
| genitive | selviytyneen |
| partitive | selviytynyttä |
| inessive | selviytyneessä |
| elative | selviytyneestä |
| illative | selviytyneeseen |
| adessive | selviytyneellä |
| ablative | selviytyneeltä |
| allative | selviytyneelle |
| essive | selviytyneenä |
| translative | selviytyneeksi |
| abessive | selviytyneettä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | selviytyneet |
| accusative, nominative | selviytyneet |
| accusative, genitive | selviytyneet |
| genitive | selviytyneiden, selviytyneitten |
| partitive | selviytyneitä |
| inessive | selviytyneissä |
| elative | selviytyneistä |
| illative | selviytyneisiin, selviytyneihin |
| adessive | selviytyneillä |
| ablative | selviytyneiltä |
| allative | selviytyneille |
| essive | selviytyneinä |
| translative | selviytyneiksi |
| abessive | selviytyneittä |
| instructive | selviytynein |
| comitative | selviytyneine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | selviytyneeni |
| accusative, nominative | selviytyneeni |
| accusative, genitive | selviytyneeni |
| genitive | selviytyneeni |
| partitive | selviytynyttäni |
| inessive | selviytyneessäni |
| elative | selviytyneestäni |
| illative | selviytyneeseeni |
| adessive | selviytyneelläni |
| ablative | selviytyneeltäni |
| allative | selviytyneelleni |
| essive | selviytyneenäni |
| translative | selviytyneekseni |
| abessive | selviytyneettäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | selviytyneeni |
| accusative, nominative | selviytyneeni |
| accusative, genitive | selviytyneeni |
| genitive | selviytyneideni, selviytyneitteni |
| partitive | selviytyneitäni |
| inessive | selviytyneissäni |
| elative | selviytyneistäni |
| illative | selviytyneisiini, selviytyneihini |
| adessive | selviytyneilläni |
| ablative | selviytyneiltäni |
| allative | selviytyneilleni |
| essive | selviytyneinäni |
| translative | selviytyneikseni |
| abessive | selviytyneittäni |
| comitative | selviytyneineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | selviytyneesi |
| accusative, nominative | selviytyneesi |
| accusative, genitive | selviytyneesi |
| genitive | selviytyneesi |
| partitive | selviytynyttäsi |
| inessive | selviytyneessäsi |
| elative | selviytyneestäsi |
| illative | selviytyneeseesi |
| adessive | selviytyneelläsi |
| ablative | selviytyneeltäsi |
| allative | selviytyneellesi |
| essive | selviytyneenäsi |
| translative | selviytyneeksesi |
| abessive | selviytyneettäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | selviytyneesi |
| accusative, nominative | selviytyneesi |
| accusative, genitive | selviytyneesi |
| genitive | selviytyneidesi, selviytyneittesi |
| partitive | selviytyneitäsi |
| inessive | selviytyneissäsi |
| elative | selviytyneistäsi |
| illative | selviytyneisiisi, selviytyneihisi |
| adessive | selviytyneilläsi |
| ablative | selviytyneiltäsi |
| allative | selviytyneillesi |
| essive | selviytyneinäsi |
| translative | selviytyneiksesi |
| abessive | selviytyneittäsi |
| comitative | selviytyneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | selviytyneemme |
| accusative, nominative | selviytyneemme |
| accusative, genitive | selviytyneemme |
| genitive | selviytyneemme |
| partitive | selviytynyttämme |
| inessive | selviytyneessämme |
| elative | selviytyneestämme |
| illative | selviytyneeseemme |
| adessive | selviytyneellämme |
| ablative | selviytyneeltämme |
| allative | selviytyneellemme |
| essive | selviytyneenämme |
| translative | selviytyneeksemme |
| abessive | selviytyneettämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | selviytyneemme |
| accusative, nominative | selviytyneemme |
| accusative, genitive | selviytyneemme |
| genitive | selviytyneidemme, selviytyneittemme |
| partitive | selviytyneitämme |
| inessive | selviytyneissämme |
| elative | selviytyneistämme |
| illative | selviytyneisiimme, selviytyneihimme |
| adessive | selviytyneillämme |
| ablative | selviytyneiltämme |
| allative | selviytyneillemme |
| essive | selviytyneinämme |
| translative | selviytyneiksemme |
| abessive | selviytyneittämme |
| comitative | selviytyneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | selviytyneenne |
| accusative, nominative | selviytyneenne |
| accusative, genitive | selviytyneenne |
| genitive | selviytyneenne |
| partitive | selviytynyttänne |
| inessive | selviytyneessänne |
| elative | selviytyneestänne |
| illative | selviytyneeseenne |
| adessive | selviytyneellänne |
| ablative | selviytyneeltänne |
| allative | selviytyneellenne |
| essive | selviytyneenänne |
| translative | selviytyneeksenne |
| abessive | selviytyneettänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | selviytyneenne |
| accusative, nominative | selviytyneenne |
| accusative, genitive | selviytyneenne |
| genitive | selviytyneidenne, selviytyneittenne |
| partitive | selviytyneitänne |
| inessive | selviytyneissänne |
| elative | selviytyneistänne |
| illative | selviytyneisiinne, selviytyneihinne |
| adessive | selviytyneillänne |
| ablative | selviytyneiltänne |
| allative | selviytyneillenne |
| essive | selviytyneinänne |
| translative | selviytyneiksenne |
| abessive | selviytyneittänne |
| comitative | selviytyneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | selviytyneensä |
| accusative, nominative | selviytyneensä |
| accusative, genitive | selviytyneensä |
| genitive | selviytyneensä |
| partitive | selviytynyttään, selviytynyttänsä |
| inessive | selviytyneessään, selviytyneessänsä |
| elative | selviytyneestään, selviytyneestänsä |
| illative | selviytyneeseensä |
| adessive | selviytyneellään, selviytyneellänsä |
| ablative | selviytyneeltään, selviytyneeltänsä |
| allative | selviytyneelleen, selviytyneellensä |
| essive | selviytyneenään, selviytyneenänsä |
| translative | selviytyneekseen, selviytyneeksensä |
| abessive | selviytyneettään, selviytyneettänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | selviytyneensä |
| accusative, nominative | selviytyneensä |
| accusative, genitive | selviytyneensä |
| genitive | selviytyneidensä, selviytyneittensä |
| partitive | selviytyneitään, selviytyneitänsä |
| inessive | selviytyneissään, selviytyneissänsä |
| elative | selviytyneistään, selviytyneistänsä |
| illative | selviytyneisiinsä, selviytyneihinsä |
| adessive | selviytyneillään, selviytyneillänsä |
| ablative | selviytyneiltään, selviytyneiltänsä |
| allative | selviytyneilleen, selviytyneillensä |
| essive | selviytyneinään, selviytyneinänsä |
| translative | selviytyneikseen, selviytyneiksensä |
| abessive | selviytyneittään, selviytyneittänsä |
| comitative | selviytyneineen, selviytyneinensä |