Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'selkiytyä'

selkiytyä  -   Alternative form of selkeytyä.
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    52*F/sanoa, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäselkiydyn
sinäselkiydyt
hänselkiytyy
meselkiydymme
teselkiydytte
heselkiytyvät
passiveselkiydytään
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen selkiydy
sinäet selkiydy
hänei selkiydy
meemme selkiydy
teette selkiydy
heeivät selkiydy
passiveei selkiydytä

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäselkiydyin
sinäselkiydyit
hänselkiytyi
meselkiydyimme
teselkiydyitte
heselkiytyivät
passiveselkiydyttiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen selkiytynyt
sinäet selkiytynyt
hänei selkiytynyt
meemme selkiytyneet
teette selkiytyneet
heeivät selkiytyneet
passiveei selkiydytty

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen selkiytynyt
sinäolet selkiytynyt
hänon selkiytynyt
meolemme selkiytyneet
teolette selkiytyneet
heovat selkiytyneet
passiveon selkiydytty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole selkiytynyt
sinäet ole selkiytynyt
hänei ole selkiytynyt
meemme ole selkiytyneet
teette ole selkiytyneet
heeivät ole selkiytyneet
passiveei ole selkiydytty

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin selkiytynyt
sinäolit selkiytynyt
hänoli selkiytynyt
meolimme selkiytyneet
teolitte selkiytyneet
heolivat selkiytyneet
passiveoli selkiydytty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut selkiytynyt
sinäet ollut selkiytynyt
hänei ollut selkiytynyt
meemme olleet selkiytyneet
teette olleet selkiytyneet
heeivät olleet selkiytyneet
passiveei ollut selkiydytty

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäselkiytyisin
sinäselkiytyisit
hänselkiytyisi
meselkiytyisimme
teselkiytyisitte
heselkiytyisivät
passiveselkiydyttäisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen selkiytyisi
sinäet selkiytyisi
hänei selkiytyisi
meemme selkiytyisi
teette selkiytyisi
heeivät selkiytyisi
passiveei selkiydyttäisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin selkiytynyt
sinäolisit selkiytynyt
hänolisi selkiytynyt
meolisimme selkiytyneet
teolisitte selkiytyneet
heolisivat selkiytyneet
passiveolisi selkiydytty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi selkiytynyt
sinäet olisi selkiytynyt
hänei olisi selkiytynyt
meemme olisi selkiytyneet
teette olisi selkiytyneet
heeivät olisi selkiytyneet
passiveei olisi selkiydytty

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäselkiydy
hänselkiytyköön
meselkiytykäämme
teselkiytykää
heselkiytykööt
passiveselkiydyttäköön
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä selkiydy
hänälköön selkiytykö
meälkäämme selkiytykö
teälkää selkiytykö
heälkööt selkiytykö
passiveälköön selkiydyttäkö

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon selkiytynyt
heolkoot selkiytyneet
passiveolkoon selkiydytty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko selkiytynyt
heälkööt olko selkiytyneet
passiveälköön olko selkiydytty

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäselkiytynen
sinäselkiytynet
hänselkiytynee
meselkiytynemme
teselkiytynette
heselkiytynevät
passiveselkiydyttäneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen selkiytyne
sinäet selkiytyne
hänei selkiytyne
meemme selkiytyne
teette selkiytyne
heeivät selkiytyne
passiveei selkiydyttäne

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen selkiytynyt
sinälienet selkiytynyt
hänlienee selkiytynyt
melienemme selkiytyneet
telienette selkiytyneet
helienevät selkiytyneet
passivelienee selkiydytty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene selkiytynyt
sinäet liene selkiytynyt
hänei liene selkiytynyt
meemme liene selkiytyneet
teette liene selkiytyneet
heeivät liene selkiytyneet
passiveei liene selkiydytty