Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'selkiytyä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 52*F/sanoa, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | selkiydyn |
| sinä | selkiydyt |
| hän | selkiytyy |
| me | selkiydymme |
| te | selkiydytte |
| he | selkiytyvät |
| passive | selkiydytään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en selkiydy |
| sinä | et selkiydy |
| hän | ei selkiydy |
| me | emme selkiydy |
| te | ette selkiydy |
| he | eivät selkiydy |
| passive | ei selkiydytä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | selkiydyin |
| sinä | selkiydyit |
| hän | selkiytyi |
| me | selkiydyimme |
| te | selkiydyitte |
| he | selkiytyivät |
| passive | selkiydyttiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en selkiytynyt |
| sinä | et selkiytynyt |
| hän | ei selkiytynyt |
| me | emme selkiytyneet |
| te | ette selkiytyneet |
| he | eivät selkiytyneet |
| passive | ei selkiydytty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen selkiytynyt |
| sinä | olet selkiytynyt |
| hän | on selkiytynyt |
| me | olemme selkiytyneet |
| te | olette selkiytyneet |
| he | ovat selkiytyneet |
| passive | on selkiydytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole selkiytynyt |
| sinä | et ole selkiytynyt |
| hän | ei ole selkiytynyt |
| me | emme ole selkiytyneet |
| te | ette ole selkiytyneet |
| he | eivät ole selkiytyneet |
| passive | ei ole selkiydytty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin selkiytynyt |
| sinä | olit selkiytynyt |
| hän | oli selkiytynyt |
| me | olimme selkiytyneet |
| te | olitte selkiytyneet |
| he | olivat selkiytyneet |
| passive | oli selkiydytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut selkiytynyt |
| sinä | et ollut selkiytynyt |
| hän | ei ollut selkiytynyt |
| me | emme olleet selkiytyneet |
| te | ette olleet selkiytyneet |
| he | eivät olleet selkiytyneet |
| passive | ei ollut selkiydytty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | selkiytyisin |
| sinä | selkiytyisit |
| hän | selkiytyisi |
| me | selkiytyisimme |
| te | selkiytyisitte |
| he | selkiytyisivät |
| passive | selkiydyttäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en selkiytyisi |
| sinä | et selkiytyisi |
| hän | ei selkiytyisi |
| me | emme selkiytyisi |
| te | ette selkiytyisi |
| he | eivät selkiytyisi |
| passive | ei selkiydyttäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin selkiytynyt |
| sinä | olisit selkiytynyt |
| hän | olisi selkiytynyt |
| me | olisimme selkiytyneet |
| te | olisitte selkiytyneet |
| he | olisivat selkiytyneet |
| passive | olisi selkiydytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi selkiytynyt |
| sinä | et olisi selkiytynyt |
| hän | ei olisi selkiytynyt |
| me | emme olisi selkiytyneet |
| te | ette olisi selkiytyneet |
| he | eivät olisi selkiytyneet |
| passive | ei olisi selkiydytty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | selkiydy |
| hän | selkiytyköön |
| me | selkiytykäämme |
| te | selkiytykää |
| he | selkiytykööt |
| passive | selkiydyttäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä selkiydy |
| hän | älköön selkiytykö |
| me | älkäämme selkiytykö |
| te | älkää selkiytykö |
| he | älkööt selkiytykö |
| passive | älköön selkiydyttäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon selkiytynyt |
| he | olkoot selkiytyneet |
| passive | olkoon selkiydytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko selkiytynyt |
| he | älkööt olko selkiytyneet |
| passive | älköön olko selkiydytty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | selkiytynen |
| sinä | selkiytynet |
| hän | selkiytynee |
| me | selkiytynemme |
| te | selkiytynette |
| he | selkiytynevät |
| passive | selkiydyttäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en selkiytyne |
| sinä | et selkiytyne |
| hän | ei selkiytyne |
| me | emme selkiytyne |
| te | ette selkiytyne |
| he | eivät selkiytyne |
| passive | ei selkiydyttäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen selkiytynyt |
| sinä | lienet selkiytynyt |
| hän | lienee selkiytynyt |
| me | lienemme selkiytyneet |
| te | lienette selkiytyneet |
| he | lienevät selkiytyneet |
| passive | lienee selkiydytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene selkiytynyt |
| sinä | et liene selkiytynyt |
| hän | ei liene selkiytynyt |
| me | emme liene selkiytyneet |
| te | ette liene selkiytyneet |
| he | eivät liene selkiytyneet |
| passive | ei liene selkiydytty |