Declension of the Finnish verb 'selkeytymätön'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 34*C/onneton, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | selkeytymätön |
| accusative, nominative | selkeytymätön |
| accusative, genitive | selkeytymättömän |
| genitive | selkeytymättömän |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | selkeytymätöntä |
| inessive | selkeytymättömässä |
| elative | selkeytymättömästä |
| illative | selkeytymättömään |
| adessive | selkeytymättömällä |
| ablative | selkeytymättömältä |
| allative | selkeytymättömälle |
| essive | selkeytymättömänä |
| translative | selkeytymättömäksi |
| abessive | selkeytymättömättä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | selkeytymättömät |
| accusative, nominative | selkeytymättömät |
| accusative, genitive | selkeytymättömät |
| genitive | selkeytymättömien |
| genitive, rare | selkeytymätönten |
| partitive | selkeytymättömiä |
| inessive | selkeytymättömissä |
| elative | selkeytymättömistä |
| illative | selkeytymättömiin |
| adessive | selkeytymättömillä |
| ablative | selkeytymättömiltä |
| allative | selkeytymättömille |
| essive | selkeytymättöminä |
| translative | selkeytymättömiksi |
| abessive | selkeytymättömittä |
| instructive | selkeytymättömin |
| comitative | selkeytymättömine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | selkeytymättömäni |
| accusative, nominative | selkeytymättömäni |
| accusative, genitive | selkeytymättömäni |
| genitive | selkeytymättömäni |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | selkeytymätöntäni |
| inessive | selkeytymättömässäni |
| elative | selkeytymättömästäni |
| illative | selkeytymättömääni |
| adessive | selkeytymättömälläni |
| ablative | selkeytymättömältäni |
| allative | selkeytymättömälleni |
| essive | selkeytymättömänäni |
| translative | selkeytymättömäkseni |
| abessive | selkeytymättömättäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | selkeytymättömäni |
| accusative, nominative | selkeytymättömäni |
| accusative, genitive | selkeytymättömäni |
| genitive | selkeytymättömieni |
| genitive, rare | selkeytymätönteni |
| partitive | selkeytymättömiäni |
| inessive | selkeytymättömissäni |
| elative | selkeytymättömistäni |
| illative | selkeytymättömiini |
| adessive | selkeytymättömilläni |
| ablative | selkeytymättömiltäni |
| allative | selkeytymättömilleni |
| essive | selkeytymättöminäni |
| translative | selkeytymättömikseni |
| abessive | selkeytymättömittäni |
| comitative | selkeytymättömineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | selkeytymättömäsi |
| accusative, nominative | selkeytymättömäsi |
| accusative, genitive | selkeytymättömäsi |
| genitive | selkeytymättömäsi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | selkeytymätöntäsi |
| inessive | selkeytymättömässäsi |
| elative | selkeytymättömästäsi |
| illative | selkeytymättömääsi |
| adessive | selkeytymättömälläsi |
| ablative | selkeytymättömältäsi |
| allative | selkeytymättömällesi |
| essive | selkeytymättömänäsi |
| translative | selkeytymättömäksesi |
| abessive | selkeytymättömättäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | selkeytymättömäsi |
| accusative, nominative | selkeytymättömäsi |
| accusative, genitive | selkeytymättömäsi |
| genitive | selkeytymättömiesi |
| genitive, rare | selkeytymätöntesi |
| partitive | selkeytymättömiäsi |
| inessive | selkeytymättömissäsi |
| elative | selkeytymättömistäsi |
| illative | selkeytymättömiisi |
| adessive | selkeytymättömilläsi |
| ablative | selkeytymättömiltäsi |
| allative | selkeytymättömillesi |
| essive | selkeytymättöminäsi |
| translative | selkeytymättömiksesi |
| abessive | selkeytymättömittäsi |
| comitative | selkeytymättöminesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | selkeytymättömämme |
| accusative, nominative | selkeytymättömämme |
| accusative, genitive | selkeytymättömämme |
| genitive | selkeytymättömämme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | selkeytymätöntämme |
| inessive | selkeytymättömässämme |
| elative | selkeytymättömästämme |
| illative | selkeytymättömäämme |
| adessive | selkeytymättömällämme |
| ablative | selkeytymättömältämme |
| allative | selkeytymättömällemme |
| essive | selkeytymättömänämme |
| translative | selkeytymättömäksemme |
| abessive | selkeytymättömättämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | selkeytymättömämme |
| accusative, nominative | selkeytymättömämme |
| accusative, genitive | selkeytymättömämme |
| genitive | selkeytymättömiemme |
| genitive, rare | selkeytymätöntemme |
| partitive | selkeytymättömiämme |
| inessive | selkeytymättömissämme |
| elative | selkeytymättömistämme |
| illative | selkeytymättömiimme |
| adessive | selkeytymättömillämme |
| ablative | selkeytymättömiltämme |
| allative | selkeytymättömillemme |
| essive | selkeytymättöminämme |
| translative | selkeytymättömiksemme |
| abessive | selkeytymättömittämme |
| comitative | selkeytymättöminemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | selkeytymättömänne |
| accusative, nominative | selkeytymättömänne |
| accusative, genitive | selkeytymättömänne |
| genitive | selkeytymättömänne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | selkeytymätöntänne |
| inessive | selkeytymättömässänne |
| elative | selkeytymättömästänne |
| illative | selkeytymättömäänne |
| adessive | selkeytymättömällänne |
| ablative | selkeytymättömältänne |
| allative | selkeytymättömällenne |
| essive | selkeytymättömänänne |
| translative | selkeytymättömäksenne |
| abessive | selkeytymättömättänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | selkeytymättömänne |
| accusative, nominative | selkeytymättömänne |
| accusative, genitive | selkeytymättömänne |
| genitive | selkeytymättömienne |
| genitive, rare | selkeytymätöntenne |
| partitive | selkeytymättömiänne |
| inessive | selkeytymättömissänne |
| elative | selkeytymättömistänne |
| illative | selkeytymättömiinne |
| adessive | selkeytymättömillänne |
| ablative | selkeytymättömiltänne |
| allative | selkeytymättömillenne |
| essive | selkeytymättöminänne |
| translative | selkeytymättömiksenne |
| abessive | selkeytymättömittänne |
| comitative | selkeytymättöminenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | selkeytymättömänsä |
| accusative, nominative | selkeytymättömänsä |
| accusative, genitive | selkeytymättömänsä |
| genitive | selkeytymättömänsä |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | selkeytymätöntään, selkeytymätöntänsä |
| inessive | selkeytymättömässään, selkeytymättömässänsä |
| elative | selkeytymättömästään, selkeytymättömästänsä |
| illative | selkeytymättömäänsä |
| adessive | selkeytymättömällään, selkeytymättömällänsä |
| ablative | selkeytymättömältään, selkeytymättömältänsä |
| allative | selkeytymättömälleen, selkeytymättömällensä |
| essive | selkeytymättömänään, selkeytymättömänänsä |
| translative | selkeytymättömäkseen, selkeytymättömäksensä |
| abessive | selkeytymättömättään, selkeytymättömättänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | selkeytymättömänsä |
| accusative, nominative | selkeytymättömänsä |
| accusative, genitive | selkeytymättömänsä |
| genitive | selkeytymättömiensä |
| genitive, rare | selkeytymätöntensä |
| partitive | selkeytymättömiään, selkeytymättömiänsä |
| inessive | selkeytymättömissään, selkeytymättömissänsä |
| elative | selkeytymättömistään, selkeytymättömistänsä |
| illative | selkeytymättömiinsä |
| adessive | selkeytymättömillään, selkeytymättömillänsä |
| ablative | selkeytymättömiltään, selkeytymättömiltänsä |
| allative | selkeytymättömilleen, selkeytymättömillensä |
| essive | selkeytymättöminään, selkeytymättöminänsä |
| translative | selkeytymättömikseen, selkeytymättömiksensä |
| abessive | selkeytymättömittään, selkeytymättömittänsä |
| comitative | selkeytymättömineen, selkeytymättöminensä |