Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'selailla'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 67/tulla, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | selailen |
| sinä | selailet |
| hän | selailee |
| me | selailemme |
| te | selailette |
| he | selailevat |
| passive | selaillaan |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en selaile |
| sinä | et selaile |
| hän | ei selaile |
| me | emme selaile |
| te | ette selaile |
| he | eivät selaile |
| passive | ei selailla |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | selailin |
| sinä | selailit |
| hän | selaili |
| me | selailimme |
| te | selailitte |
| he | selailivat |
| passive | selailtiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en selaillut |
| sinä | et selaillut |
| hän | ei selaillut |
| me | emme selailleet |
| te | ette selailleet |
| he | eivät selailleet |
| passive | ei selailtu |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen selaillut |
| sinä | olet selaillut |
| hän | on selaillut |
| me | olemme selailleet |
| te | olette selailleet |
| he | ovat selailleet |
| passive | on selailtu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole selaillut |
| sinä | et ole selaillut |
| hän | ei ole selaillut |
| me | emme ole selailleet |
| te | ette ole selailleet |
| he | eivät ole selailleet |
| passive | ei ole selailtu |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin selaillut |
| sinä | olit selaillut |
| hän | oli selaillut |
| me | olimme selailleet |
| te | olitte selailleet |
| he | olivat selailleet |
| passive | oli selailtu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut selaillut |
| sinä | et ollut selaillut |
| hän | ei ollut selaillut |
| me | emme olleet selailleet |
| te | ette olleet selailleet |
| he | eivät olleet selailleet |
| passive | ei ollut selailtu |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | selailisin |
| sinä | selailisit |
| hän | selailisi |
| me | selailisimme |
| te | selailisitte |
| he | selailisivat |
| passive | selailtaisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en selailisi |
| sinä | et selailisi |
| hän | ei selailisi |
| me | emme selailisi |
| te | ette selailisi |
| he | eivät selailisi |
| passive | ei selailtaisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin selaillut |
| sinä | olisit selaillut |
| hän | olisi selaillut |
| me | olisimme selailleet |
| te | olisitte selailleet |
| he | olisivat selailleet |
| passive | olisi selailtu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi selaillut |
| sinä | et olisi selaillut |
| hän | ei olisi selaillut |
| me | emme olisi selailleet |
| te | ette olisi selailleet |
| he | eivät olisi selailleet |
| passive | ei olisi selailtu |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | selaile |
| hän | selailkoon |
| me | selailkaamme |
| te | selailkaa |
| he | selailkoot |
| passive | selailtakoon |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä selaile |
| hän | älköön selailko |
| me | älkäämme selailko |
| te | älkää selailko |
| he | älkööt selailko |
| passive | älköön selailtako |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon selaillut |
| he | olkoot selailleet |
| passive | olkoon selailtu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko selaillut |
| he | älkööt olko selailleet |
| passive | älköön olko selailtu |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | selaillen |
| sinä | selaillet |
| hän | selaillee |
| me | selaillemme |
| te | selaillette |
| he | selaillevat |
| passive | selailtaneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en selaille |
| sinä | et selaille |
| hän | ei selaille |
| me | emme selaille |
| te | ette selaille |
| he | eivät selaille |
| passive | ei selailtane |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen selaillut |
| sinä | lienet selaillut |
| hän | lienee selaillut |
| me | lienemme selailleet |
| te | lienette selailleet |
| he | lienevät selailleet |
| passive | lienee selailtu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene selaillut |
| sinä | et liene selaillut |
| hän | ei liene selaillut |
| me | emme liene selailleet |
| te | ette liene selailleet |
| he | eivät liene selailleet |
| passive | ei liene selailtu |