Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'seivästää'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 53/muistaa, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | seivästän |
| sinä | seivästät |
| hän | seivästää |
| me | seivästämme |
| te | seivästätte |
| he | seivästävät |
| passive | seivästetään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en seivästä |
| sinä | et seivästä |
| hän | ei seivästä |
| me | emme seivästä |
| te | ette seivästä |
| he | eivät seivästä |
| passive | ei seivästetä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | seivästin |
| sinä | seivästit |
| hän | seivästi |
| me | seivästimme |
| te | seivästitte |
| he | seivästivät |
| passive | seivästettiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en seivästänyt |
| sinä | et seivästänyt |
| hän | ei seivästänyt |
| me | emme seivästäneet |
| te | ette seivästäneet |
| he | eivät seivästäneet |
| passive | ei seivästetty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen seivästänyt |
| sinä | olet seivästänyt |
| hän | on seivästänyt |
| me | olemme seivästäneet |
| te | olette seivästäneet |
| he | ovat seivästäneet |
| passive | on seivästetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole seivästänyt |
| sinä | et ole seivästänyt |
| hän | ei ole seivästänyt |
| me | emme ole seivästäneet |
| te | ette ole seivästäneet |
| he | eivät ole seivästäneet |
| passive | ei ole seivästetty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin seivästänyt |
| sinä | olit seivästänyt |
| hän | oli seivästänyt |
| me | olimme seivästäneet |
| te | olitte seivästäneet |
| he | olivat seivästäneet |
| passive | oli seivästetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut seivästänyt |
| sinä | et ollut seivästänyt |
| hän | ei ollut seivästänyt |
| me | emme olleet seivästäneet |
| te | ette olleet seivästäneet |
| he | eivät olleet seivästäneet |
| passive | ei ollut seivästetty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | seivästäisin |
| sinä | seivästäisit |
| hän | seivästäisi |
| me | seivästäisimme |
| te | seivästäisitte |
| he | seivästäisivät |
| passive | seivästettäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en seivästäisi |
| sinä | et seivästäisi |
| hän | ei seivästäisi |
| me | emme seivästäisi |
| te | ette seivästäisi |
| he | eivät seivästäisi |
| passive | ei seivästettäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin seivästänyt |
| sinä | olisit seivästänyt |
| hän | olisi seivästänyt |
| me | olisimme seivästäneet |
| te | olisitte seivästäneet |
| he | olisivat seivästäneet |
| passive | olisi seivästetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi seivästänyt |
| sinä | et olisi seivästänyt |
| hän | ei olisi seivästänyt |
| me | emme olisi seivästäneet |
| te | ette olisi seivästäneet |
| he | eivät olisi seivästäneet |
| passive | ei olisi seivästetty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | seivästä |
| hän | seivästäköön |
| me | seivästäkäämme |
| te | seivästäkää |
| he | seivästäkööt |
| passive | seivästettäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä seivästä |
| hän | älköön seivästäkö |
| me | älkäämme seivästäkö |
| te | älkää seivästäkö |
| he | älkööt seivästäkö |
| passive | älköön seivästettäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon seivästänyt |
| he | olkoot seivästäneet |
| passive | olkoon seivästetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko seivästänyt |
| he | älkööt olko seivästäneet |
| passive | älköön olko seivästetty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | seivästänen |
| sinä | seivästänet |
| hän | seivästänee |
| me | seivästänemme |
| te | seivästänette |
| he | seivästänevät |
| passive | seivästettäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en seivästäne |
| sinä | et seivästäne |
| hän | ei seivästäne |
| me | emme seivästäne |
| te | ette seivästäne |
| he | eivät seivästäne |
| passive | ei seivästettäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen seivästänyt |
| sinä | lienet seivästänyt |
| hän | lienee seivästänyt |
| me | lienemme seivästäneet |
| te | lienette seivästäneet |
| he | lienevät seivästäneet |
| passive | lienee seivästetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene seivästänyt |
| sinä | et liene seivästänyt |
| hän | ei liene seivästänyt |
| me | emme liene seivästäneet |
| te | ette liene seivästäneet |
| he | eivät liene seivästäneet |
| passive | ei liene seivästetty |