Declension of the Finnish verb 'seisty'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisty |
| accusative, nominative | seisty |
| accusative, genitive | seistyn |
| genitive | seistyn |
| partitive | seistyä |
| inessive | seistyssä |
| elative | seistystä |
| illative | seistyyn |
| adessive | seistyllä |
| ablative | seistyltä |
| allative | seistylle |
| essive | seistynä |
| translative | seistyksi |
| abessive | seistyttä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | seistyt |
| accusative, nominative | seistyt |
| accusative, genitive | seistyt |
| genitive | seistyjen |
| partitive | seistyjä |
| inessive | seistyissä |
| elative | seistyistä |
| illative | seistyihin |
| adessive | seistyillä |
| ablative | seistyiltä |
| allative | seistyille |
| essive | seistyinä |
| translative | seistyiksi |
| abessive | seistyittä |
| instructive | seistyin |
| comitative | seistyine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | seistyni |
| accusative, nominative | seistyni |
| accusative, genitive | seistyni |
| genitive | seistyni |
| partitive | seistyäni |
| inessive | seistyssäni |
| elative | seistystäni |
| illative | seistyyni |
| adessive | seistylläni |
| ablative | seistyltäni |
| allative | seistylleni |
| essive | seistynäni |
| translative | seistykseni |
| abessive | seistyttäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | seistyni |
| accusative, nominative | seistyni |
| accusative, genitive | seistyni |
| genitive | seistyjeni |
| partitive | seistyjäni |
| inessive | seistyissäni |
| elative | seistyistäni |
| illative | seistyihini |
| adessive | seistyilläni |
| ablative | seistyiltäni |
| allative | seistyilleni |
| essive | seistyinäni |
| translative | seistyikseni |
| abessive | seistyittäni |
| comitative | seistyineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | seistysi |
| accusative, nominative | seistysi |
| accusative, genitive | seistysi |
| genitive | seistysi |
| partitive | seistyäsi |
| inessive | seistyssäsi |
| elative | seistystäsi |
| illative | seistyysi |
| adessive | seistylläsi |
| ablative | seistyltäsi |
| allative | seistyllesi |
| essive | seistynäsi |
| translative | seistyksesi |
| abessive | seistyttäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | seistysi |
| accusative, nominative | seistysi |
| accusative, genitive | seistysi |
| genitive | seistyjesi |
| partitive | seistyjäsi |
| inessive | seistyissäsi |
| elative | seistyistäsi |
| illative | seistyihisi |
| adessive | seistyilläsi |
| ablative | seistyiltäsi |
| allative | seistyillesi |
| essive | seistyinäsi |
| translative | seistyiksesi |
| abessive | seistyittäsi |
| comitative | seistyinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | seistymme |
| accusative, nominative | seistymme |
| accusative, genitive | seistymme |
| genitive | seistymme |
| partitive | seistyämme |
| inessive | seistyssämme |
| elative | seistystämme |
| illative | seistyymme |
| adessive | seistyllämme |
| ablative | seistyltämme |
| allative | seistyllemme |
| essive | seistynämme |
| translative | seistyksemme |
| abessive | seistyttämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | seistymme |
| accusative, nominative | seistymme |
| accusative, genitive | seistymme |
| genitive | seistyjemme |
| partitive | seistyjämme |
| inessive | seistyissämme |
| elative | seistyistämme |
| illative | seistyihimme |
| adessive | seistyillämme |
| ablative | seistyiltämme |
| allative | seistyillemme |
| essive | seistyinämme |
| translative | seistyiksemme |
| abessive | seistyittämme |
| comitative | seistyinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | seistynne |
| accusative, nominative | seistynne |
| accusative, genitive | seistynne |
| genitive | seistynne |
| partitive | seistyänne |
| inessive | seistyssänne |
| elative | seistystänne |
| illative | seistyynne |
| adessive | seistyllänne |
| ablative | seistyltänne |
| allative | seistyllenne |
| essive | seistynänne |
| translative | seistyksenne |
| abessive | seistyttänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | seistynne |
| accusative, nominative | seistynne |
| accusative, genitive | seistynne |
| genitive | seistyjenne |
| partitive | seistyjänne |
| inessive | seistyissänne |
| elative | seistyistänne |
| illative | seistyihinne |
| adessive | seistyillänne |
| ablative | seistyiltänne |
| allative | seistyillenne |
| essive | seistyinänne |
| translative | seistyiksenne |
| abessive | seistyittänne |
| comitative | seistyinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | seistynsä |
| accusative, nominative | seistynsä |
| accusative, genitive | seistynsä |
| genitive | seistynsä |
| partitive | seistyään, seistyänsä |
| inessive | seistyssään, seistyssänsä |
| elative | seistystään, seistystänsä |
| illative | seistyynsä |
| adessive | seistyllään, seistyllänsä |
| ablative | seistyltään, seistyltänsä |
| allative | seistylleen, seistyllensä |
| essive | seistynään, seistynänsä |
| translative | seistykseen, seistyksensä |
| abessive | seistyttään, seistyttänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | seistynsä |
| accusative, nominative | seistynsä |
| accusative, genitive | seistynsä |
| genitive | seistyjensä |
| partitive | seistyjään, seistyjänsä |
| inessive | seistyissään, seistyissänsä |
| elative | seistyistään, seistyistänsä |
| illative | seistyihinsä |
| adessive | seistyillään, seistyillänsä |
| ablative | seistyiltään, seistyiltänsä |
| allative | seistyilleen, seistyillensä |
| essive | seistyinään, seistyinänsä |
| translative | seistyikseen, seistyiksensä |
| abessive | seistyittään, seistyittänsä |
| comitative | seistyineen, seistyinensä |