Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'seistä'

seistä  -   Synonym of seisoa (all senses)
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    52/sanoa and 66/rohkaista, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäseison
sinäseisot
hänseisoo
meseisomme
teseisotte
heseisovat
passiveseistään
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen seiso
sinäet seiso
hänei seiso
meemme seiso
teette seiso
heeivät seiso
passiveei seistä

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäseisoin
sinäseisoit
hänseisoi
meseisoimme
teseisoitte
heseisoivat
passiveseistiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen seissyt
sinäet seissyt
hänei seissyt
meemme seisseet
teette seisseet
heeivät seisseet
passiveei seisty

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen seissyt
sinäolet seissyt
hänon seissyt
meolemme seisseet
teolette seisseet
heovat seisseet
passiveon seisty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole seissyt
sinäet ole seissyt
hänei ole seissyt
meemme ole seisseet
teette ole seisseet
heeivät ole seisseet
passiveei ole seisty

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin seissyt
sinäolit seissyt
hänoli seissyt
meolimme seisseet
teolitte seisseet
heolivat seisseet
passiveoli seisty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut seissyt
sinäet ollut seissyt
hänei ollut seissyt
meemme olleet seisseet
teette olleet seisseet
heeivät olleet seisseet
passiveei ollut seisty

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäseisoisin
sinäseisoisit
hänseisoisi
meseisoisimme
teseisoisitte
heseisoisivat
passiveseistäisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen seisoisi
sinäet seisoisi
hänei seisoisi
meemme seisoisi
teette seisoisi
heeivät seisoisi
passiveei seistäisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin seissyt
sinäolisit seissyt
hänolisi seissyt
meolisimme seisseet
teolisitte seisseet
heolisivat seisseet
passiveolisi seisty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi seissyt
sinäet olisi seissyt
hänei olisi seissyt
meemme olisi seisseet
teette olisi seisseet
heeivät olisi seisseet
passiveei olisi seisty

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäseiso
hänseisköön
meseiskäämme
teseiskää
heseiskööt
passiveseistäköön
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä seiso
hänälköön seiskö
meälkäämme seiskö
teälkää seiskö
heälkööt seiskö
passiveälköön seistäkö

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon seissyt
heolkoot seisseet
passiveolkoon seisty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko seissyt
heälkööt olko seisseet
passiveälköön olko seisty

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäseissen
sinäseisset
hänseissee
meseissemme
teseissette
heseissevät
passiveseistäneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen seisse
sinäet seisse
hänei seisse
meemme seisse
teette seisse
heeivät seisse
passiveei seistäne

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen seissyt
sinälienet seissyt
hänlienee seissyt
melienemme seisseet
telienette seisseet
helienevät seisseet
passivelienee seisty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene seissyt
sinäet liene seissyt
hänei liene seissyt
meemme liene seisseet
teette liene seisseet
heeivät liene seisseet
passiveei liene seisty