Declension of the Finnish verb 'seissyt'

seissyt  -   past active participle of seistä
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    47/kuollut, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseissyt
accusative, nominativeseissyt
accusative, genitiveseisseen
genitiveseisseen
partitiveseissyttä
inessiveseisseessä
elativeseisseestä
illativeseisseeseen
adessiveseisseellä
ablativeseisseeltä
allativeseisseelle
essiveseisseenä
translativeseisseeksi
abessiveseisseettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseisseet
accusative, nominativeseisseet
accusative, genitiveseisseet
genitiveseisseiden, seisseitten
partitiveseisseitä
inessiveseisseissä
elativeseisseistä
illativeseisseisiin, seisseihin
adessiveseisseillä
ablativeseisseiltä
allativeseisseille
essiveseisseinä
translativeseisseiksi
abessiveseisseittä
instructiveseissein
comitativeseisseine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseisseeni
accusative, nominativeseisseeni
accusative, genitiveseisseeni
genitiveseisseeni
partitiveseissyttäni
inessiveseisseessäni
elativeseisseestäni
illativeseisseeseeni
adessiveseisseelläni
ablativeseisseeltäni
allativeseisseelleni
essiveseisseenäni
translativeseisseekseni
abessiveseisseettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseisseeni
accusative, nominativeseisseeni
accusative, genitiveseisseeni
genitiveseisseideni, seisseitteni
partitiveseisseitäni
inessiveseisseissäni
elativeseisseistäni
illativeseisseisiini, seisseihini
adessiveseisseilläni
ablativeseisseiltäni
allativeseisseilleni
essiveseisseinäni
translativeseisseikseni
abessiveseisseittäni
comitativeseisseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseisseesi
accusative, nominativeseisseesi
accusative, genitiveseisseesi
genitiveseisseesi
partitiveseissyttäsi
inessiveseisseessäsi
elativeseisseestäsi
illativeseisseeseesi
adessiveseisseelläsi
ablativeseisseeltäsi
allativeseisseellesi
essiveseisseenäsi
translativeseisseeksesi
abessiveseisseettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseisseesi
accusative, nominativeseisseesi
accusative, genitiveseisseesi
genitiveseisseidesi, seisseittesi
partitiveseisseitäsi
inessiveseisseissäsi
elativeseisseistäsi
illativeseisseisiisi, seisseihisi
adessiveseisseilläsi
ablativeseisseiltäsi
allativeseisseillesi
essiveseisseinäsi
translativeseisseiksesi
abessiveseisseittäsi
comitativeseisseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseisseemme
accusative, nominativeseisseemme
accusative, genitiveseisseemme
genitiveseisseemme
partitiveseissyttämme
inessiveseisseessämme
elativeseisseestämme
illativeseisseeseemme
adessiveseisseellämme
ablativeseisseeltämme
allativeseisseellemme
essiveseisseenämme
translativeseisseeksemme
abessiveseisseettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseisseemme
accusative, nominativeseisseemme
accusative, genitiveseisseemme
genitiveseisseidemme, seisseittemme
partitiveseisseitämme
inessiveseisseissämme
elativeseisseistämme
illativeseisseisiimme, seisseihimme
adessiveseisseillämme
ablativeseisseiltämme
allativeseisseillemme
essiveseisseinämme
translativeseisseiksemme
abessiveseisseittämme
comitativeseisseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseisseenne
accusative, nominativeseisseenne
accusative, genitiveseisseenne
genitiveseisseenne
partitiveseissyttänne
inessiveseisseessänne
elativeseisseestänne
illativeseisseeseenne
adessiveseisseellänne
ablativeseisseeltänne
allativeseisseellenne
essiveseisseenänne
translativeseisseeksenne
abessiveseisseettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseisseenne
accusative, nominativeseisseenne
accusative, genitiveseisseenne
genitiveseisseidenne, seisseittenne
partitiveseisseitänne
inessiveseisseissänne
elativeseisseistänne
illativeseisseisiinne, seisseihinne
adessiveseisseillänne
ablativeseisseiltänne
allativeseisseillenne
essiveseisseinänne
translativeseisseiksenne
abessiveseisseittänne
comitativeseisseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseisseensä
accusative, nominativeseisseensä
accusative, genitiveseisseensä
genitiveseisseensä
partitiveseissyttään, seissyttänsä
inessiveseisseessään, seisseessänsä
elativeseisseestään, seisseestänsä
illativeseisseeseensä
adessiveseisseellään, seisseellänsä
ablativeseisseeltään, seisseeltänsä
allativeseisseelleen, seisseellensä
essiveseisseenään, seisseenänsä
translativeseisseekseen, seisseeksensä
abessiveseisseettään, seisseettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseisseensä
accusative, nominativeseisseensä
accusative, genitiveseisseensä
genitiveseisseidensä, seisseittensä
partitiveseisseitään, seisseitänsä
inessiveseisseissään, seisseissänsä
elativeseisseistään, seisseistänsä
illativeseisseisiinsä, seisseihinsä
adessiveseisseillään, seisseillänsä
ablativeseisseiltään, seisseiltänsä
allativeseisseilleen, seisseillensä
essiveseisseinään, seisseinänsä
translativeseisseikseen, seisseiksensä
abessiveseisseittään, seisseittänsä
comitativeseisseineen, seisseinensä