Declension of the Finnish verb 'seissyt'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 47/kuollut, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | seissyt |
| accusative, nominative | seissyt |
| accusative, genitive | seisseen |
| genitive | seisseen |
| partitive | seissyttä |
| inessive | seisseessä |
| elative | seisseestä |
| illative | seisseeseen |
| adessive | seisseellä |
| ablative | seisseeltä |
| allative | seisseelle |
| essive | seisseenä |
| translative | seisseeksi |
| abessive | seisseettä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisseet |
| accusative, nominative | seisseet |
| accusative, genitive | seisseet |
| genitive | seisseiden, seisseitten |
| partitive | seisseitä |
| inessive | seisseissä |
| elative | seisseistä |
| illative | seisseisiin, seisseihin |
| adessive | seisseillä |
| ablative | seisseiltä |
| allative | seisseille |
| essive | seisseinä |
| translative | seisseiksi |
| abessive | seisseittä |
| instructive | seissein |
| comitative | seisseine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisseeni |
| accusative, nominative | seisseeni |
| accusative, genitive | seisseeni |
| genitive | seisseeni |
| partitive | seissyttäni |
| inessive | seisseessäni |
| elative | seisseestäni |
| illative | seisseeseeni |
| adessive | seisseelläni |
| ablative | seisseeltäni |
| allative | seisseelleni |
| essive | seisseenäni |
| translative | seisseekseni |
| abessive | seisseettäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisseeni |
| accusative, nominative | seisseeni |
| accusative, genitive | seisseeni |
| genitive | seisseideni, seisseitteni |
| partitive | seisseitäni |
| inessive | seisseissäni |
| elative | seisseistäni |
| illative | seisseisiini, seisseihini |
| adessive | seisseilläni |
| ablative | seisseiltäni |
| allative | seisseilleni |
| essive | seisseinäni |
| translative | seisseikseni |
| abessive | seisseittäni |
| comitative | seisseineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisseesi |
| accusative, nominative | seisseesi |
| accusative, genitive | seisseesi |
| genitive | seisseesi |
| partitive | seissyttäsi |
| inessive | seisseessäsi |
| elative | seisseestäsi |
| illative | seisseeseesi |
| adessive | seisseelläsi |
| ablative | seisseeltäsi |
| allative | seisseellesi |
| essive | seisseenäsi |
| translative | seisseeksesi |
| abessive | seisseettäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisseesi |
| accusative, nominative | seisseesi |
| accusative, genitive | seisseesi |
| genitive | seisseidesi, seisseittesi |
| partitive | seisseitäsi |
| inessive | seisseissäsi |
| elative | seisseistäsi |
| illative | seisseisiisi, seisseihisi |
| adessive | seisseilläsi |
| ablative | seisseiltäsi |
| allative | seisseillesi |
| essive | seisseinäsi |
| translative | seisseiksesi |
| abessive | seisseittäsi |
| comitative | seisseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisseemme |
| accusative, nominative | seisseemme |
| accusative, genitive | seisseemme |
| genitive | seisseemme |
| partitive | seissyttämme |
| inessive | seisseessämme |
| elative | seisseestämme |
| illative | seisseeseemme |
| adessive | seisseellämme |
| ablative | seisseeltämme |
| allative | seisseellemme |
| essive | seisseenämme |
| translative | seisseeksemme |
| abessive | seisseettämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisseemme |
| accusative, nominative | seisseemme |
| accusative, genitive | seisseemme |
| genitive | seisseidemme, seisseittemme |
| partitive | seisseitämme |
| inessive | seisseissämme |
| elative | seisseistämme |
| illative | seisseisiimme, seisseihimme |
| adessive | seisseillämme |
| ablative | seisseiltämme |
| allative | seisseillemme |
| essive | seisseinämme |
| translative | seisseiksemme |
| abessive | seisseittämme |
| comitative | seisseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisseenne |
| accusative, nominative | seisseenne |
| accusative, genitive | seisseenne |
| genitive | seisseenne |
| partitive | seissyttänne |
| inessive | seisseessänne |
| elative | seisseestänne |
| illative | seisseeseenne |
| adessive | seisseellänne |
| ablative | seisseeltänne |
| allative | seisseellenne |
| essive | seisseenänne |
| translative | seisseeksenne |
| abessive | seisseettänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisseenne |
| accusative, nominative | seisseenne |
| accusative, genitive | seisseenne |
| genitive | seisseidenne, seisseittenne |
| partitive | seisseitänne |
| inessive | seisseissänne |
| elative | seisseistänne |
| illative | seisseisiinne, seisseihinne |
| adessive | seisseillänne |
| ablative | seisseiltänne |
| allative | seisseillenne |
| essive | seisseinänne |
| translative | seisseiksenne |
| abessive | seisseittänne |
| comitative | seisseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisseensä |
| accusative, nominative | seisseensä |
| accusative, genitive | seisseensä |
| genitive | seisseensä |
| partitive | seissyttään, seissyttänsä |
| inessive | seisseessään, seisseessänsä |
| elative | seisseestään, seisseestänsä |
| illative | seisseeseensä |
| adessive | seisseellään, seisseellänsä |
| ablative | seisseeltään, seisseeltänsä |
| allative | seisseelleen, seisseellensä |
| essive | seisseenään, seisseenänsä |
| translative | seisseekseen, seisseeksensä |
| abessive | seisseettään, seisseettänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisseensä |
| accusative, nominative | seisseensä |
| accusative, genitive | seisseensä |
| genitive | seisseidensä, seisseittensä |
| partitive | seisseitään, seisseitänsä |
| inessive | seisseissään, seisseissänsä |
| elative | seisseistään, seisseistänsä |
| illative | seisseisiinsä, seisseihinsä |
| adessive | seisseillään, seisseillänsä |
| ablative | seisseiltään, seisseiltänsä |
| allative | seisseilleen, seisseillensä |
| essive | seisseinään, seisseinänsä |
| translative | seisseikseen, seisseiksensä |
| abessive | seisseittään, seisseittänsä |
| comitative | seisseineen, seisseinensä |