Declension of the Finnish verb 'seisonut'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 47/kuollut, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisonut |
| accusative, nominative | seisonut |
| accusative, genitive | seisoneen |
| genitive | seisoneen |
| partitive | seisonutta |
| inessive | seisoneessa |
| elative | seisoneesta |
| illative | seisoneeseen |
| adessive | seisoneella |
| ablative | seisoneelta |
| allative | seisoneelle |
| essive | seisoneena |
| translative | seisoneeksi |
| abessive | seisoneetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisoneet |
| accusative, nominative | seisoneet |
| accusative, genitive | seisoneet |
| genitive | seisoneiden, seisoneitten |
| partitive | seisoneita |
| inessive | seisoneissa |
| elative | seisoneista |
| illative | seisoneisiin, seisoneihin |
| adessive | seisoneilla |
| ablative | seisoneilta |
| allative | seisoneille |
| essive | seisoneina |
| translative | seisoneiksi |
| abessive | seisoneitta |
| instructive | seisonein |
| comitative | seisoneine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisoneeni |
| accusative, nominative | seisoneeni |
| accusative, genitive | seisoneeni |
| genitive | seisoneeni |
| partitive | seisonuttani |
| inessive | seisoneessani |
| elative | seisoneestani |
| illative | seisoneeseeni |
| adessive | seisoneellani |
| ablative | seisoneeltani |
| allative | seisoneelleni |
| essive | seisoneenani |
| translative | seisoneekseni |
| abessive | seisoneettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisoneeni |
| accusative, nominative | seisoneeni |
| accusative, genitive | seisoneeni |
| genitive | seisoneideni, seisoneitteni |
| partitive | seisoneitani |
| inessive | seisoneissani |
| elative | seisoneistani |
| illative | seisoneisiini, seisoneihini |
| adessive | seisoneillani |
| ablative | seisoneiltani |
| allative | seisoneilleni |
| essive | seisoneinani |
| translative | seisoneikseni |
| abessive | seisoneittani |
| comitative | seisoneineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisoneesi |
| accusative, nominative | seisoneesi |
| accusative, genitive | seisoneesi |
| genitive | seisoneesi |
| partitive | seisonuttasi |
| inessive | seisoneessasi |
| elative | seisoneestasi |
| illative | seisoneeseesi |
| adessive | seisoneellasi |
| ablative | seisoneeltasi |
| allative | seisoneellesi |
| essive | seisoneenasi |
| translative | seisoneeksesi |
| abessive | seisoneettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisoneesi |
| accusative, nominative | seisoneesi |
| accusative, genitive | seisoneesi |
| genitive | seisoneidesi, seisoneittesi |
| partitive | seisoneitasi |
| inessive | seisoneissasi |
| elative | seisoneistasi |
| illative | seisoneisiisi, seisoneihisi |
| adessive | seisoneillasi |
| ablative | seisoneiltasi |
| allative | seisoneillesi |
| essive | seisoneinasi |
| translative | seisoneiksesi |
| abessive | seisoneittasi |
| comitative | seisoneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisoneemme |
| accusative, nominative | seisoneemme |
| accusative, genitive | seisoneemme |
| genitive | seisoneemme |
| partitive | seisonuttamme |
| inessive | seisoneessamme |
| elative | seisoneestamme |
| illative | seisoneeseemme |
| adessive | seisoneellamme |
| ablative | seisoneeltamme |
| allative | seisoneellemme |
| essive | seisoneenamme |
| translative | seisoneeksemme |
| abessive | seisoneettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisoneemme |
| accusative, nominative | seisoneemme |
| accusative, genitive | seisoneemme |
| genitive | seisoneidemme, seisoneittemme |
| partitive | seisoneitamme |
| inessive | seisoneissamme |
| elative | seisoneistamme |
| illative | seisoneisiimme, seisoneihimme |
| adessive | seisoneillamme |
| ablative | seisoneiltamme |
| allative | seisoneillemme |
| essive | seisoneinamme |
| translative | seisoneiksemme |
| abessive | seisoneittamme |
| comitative | seisoneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisoneenne |
| accusative, nominative | seisoneenne |
| accusative, genitive | seisoneenne |
| genitive | seisoneenne |
| partitive | seisonuttanne |
| inessive | seisoneessanne |
| elative | seisoneestanne |
| illative | seisoneeseenne |
| adessive | seisoneellanne |
| ablative | seisoneeltanne |
| allative | seisoneellenne |
| essive | seisoneenanne |
| translative | seisoneeksenne |
| abessive | seisoneettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisoneenne |
| accusative, nominative | seisoneenne |
| accusative, genitive | seisoneenne |
| genitive | seisoneidenne, seisoneittenne |
| partitive | seisoneitanne |
| inessive | seisoneissanne |
| elative | seisoneistanne |
| illative | seisoneisiinne, seisoneihinne |
| adessive | seisoneillanne |
| ablative | seisoneiltanne |
| allative | seisoneillenne |
| essive | seisoneinanne |
| translative | seisoneiksenne |
| abessive | seisoneittanne |
| comitative | seisoneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisoneensa |
| accusative, nominative | seisoneensa |
| accusative, genitive | seisoneensa |
| genitive | seisoneensa |
| partitive | seisonuttaan, seisonuttansa |
| inessive | seisoneessaan, seisoneessansa |
| elative | seisoneestaan, seisoneestansa |
| illative | seisoneeseensa |
| adessive | seisoneellaan, seisoneellansa |
| ablative | seisoneeltaan, seisoneeltansa |
| allative | seisoneelleen, seisoneellensa |
| essive | seisoneenaan, seisoneenansa |
| translative | seisoneekseen, seisoneeksensa |
| abessive | seisoneettaan, seisoneettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | seisoneensa |
| accusative, nominative | seisoneensa |
| accusative, genitive | seisoneensa |
| genitive | seisoneidensa, seisoneittensa |
| partitive | seisoneitaan, seisoneitansa |
| inessive | seisoneissaan, seisoneissansa |
| elative | seisoneistaan, seisoneistansa |
| illative | seisoneisiinsa, seisoneihinsa |
| adessive | seisoneillaan, seisoneillansa |
| ablative | seisoneiltaan, seisoneiltansa |
| allative | seisoneilleen, seisoneillensa |
| essive | seisoneinaan, seisoneinansa |
| translative | seisoneikseen, seisoneiksensa |
| abessive | seisoneittaan, seisoneittansa |
| comitative | seisoneineen, seisoneinensa |