Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'seikkailla'

seikkailla  -   To adventure.
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    67/tulla, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäseikkailen
sinäseikkailet
hänseikkailee
meseikkailemme
teseikkailette
heseikkailevat
passiveseikkaillaan
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen seikkaile
sinäet seikkaile
hänei seikkaile
meemme seikkaile
teette seikkaile
heeivät seikkaile
passiveei seikkailla

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäseikkailin
sinäseikkailit
hänseikkaili
meseikkailimme
teseikkailitte
heseikkailivat
passiveseikkailtiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen seikkaillut
sinäet seikkaillut
hänei seikkaillut
meemme seikkailleet
teette seikkailleet
heeivät seikkailleet
passiveei seikkailtu

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen seikkaillut
sinäolet seikkaillut
hänon seikkaillut
meolemme seikkailleet
teolette seikkailleet
heovat seikkailleet
passiveon seikkailtu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole seikkaillut
sinäet ole seikkaillut
hänei ole seikkaillut
meemme ole seikkailleet
teette ole seikkailleet
heeivät ole seikkailleet
passiveei ole seikkailtu

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin seikkaillut
sinäolit seikkaillut
hänoli seikkaillut
meolimme seikkailleet
teolitte seikkailleet
heolivat seikkailleet
passiveoli seikkailtu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut seikkaillut
sinäet ollut seikkaillut
hänei ollut seikkaillut
meemme olleet seikkailleet
teette olleet seikkailleet
heeivät olleet seikkailleet
passiveei ollut seikkailtu

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäseikkailisin
sinäseikkailisit
hänseikkailisi
meseikkailisimme
teseikkailisitte
heseikkailisivat
passiveseikkailtaisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen seikkailisi
sinäet seikkailisi
hänei seikkailisi
meemme seikkailisi
teette seikkailisi
heeivät seikkailisi
passiveei seikkailtaisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin seikkaillut
sinäolisit seikkaillut
hänolisi seikkaillut
meolisimme seikkailleet
teolisitte seikkailleet
heolisivat seikkailleet
passiveolisi seikkailtu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi seikkaillut
sinäet olisi seikkaillut
hänei olisi seikkaillut
meemme olisi seikkailleet
teette olisi seikkailleet
heeivät olisi seikkailleet
passiveei olisi seikkailtu

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäseikkaile
hänseikkailkoon
meseikkailkaamme
teseikkailkaa
heseikkailkoot
passiveseikkailtakoon
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä seikkaile
hänälköön seikkailko
meälkäämme seikkailko
teälkää seikkailko
heälkööt seikkailko
passiveälköön seikkailtako

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon seikkaillut
heolkoot seikkailleet
passiveolkoon seikkailtu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko seikkaillut
heälkööt olko seikkailleet
passiveälköön olko seikkailtu

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäseikkaillen
sinäseikkaillet
hänseikkaillee
meseikkaillemme
teseikkaillette
heseikkaillevat
passiveseikkailtaneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen seikkaille
sinäet seikkaille
hänei seikkaille
meemme seikkaille
teette seikkaille
heeivät seikkaille
passiveei seikkailtane

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen seikkaillut
sinälienet seikkaillut
hänlienee seikkaillut
melienemme seikkailleet
telienette seikkailleet
helienevät seikkailleet
passivelienee seikkailtu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene seikkaillut
sinäet liene seikkaillut
hänei liene seikkaillut
meemme liene seikkailleet
teette liene seikkailleet
heeivät liene seikkailleet
passiveei liene seikkailtu