Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'segregoida'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 62/voida, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | segregoin |
| sinä | segregoit |
| hän | segregoi |
| me | segregoimme |
| te | segregoitte |
| he | segregoivat |
| passive | segregoidaan |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en segregoi |
| sinä | et segregoi |
| hän | ei segregoi |
| me | emme segregoi |
| te | ette segregoi |
| he | eivät segregoi |
| passive | ei segregoida |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | segregoin |
| sinä | segregoit |
| hän | segregoi |
| me | segregoimme |
| te | segregoitte |
| he | segregoivat |
| passive | segregoitiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en segregoinut |
| sinä | et segregoinut |
| hän | ei segregoinut |
| me | emme segregoineet |
| te | ette segregoineet |
| he | eivät segregoineet |
| passive | ei segregoitu |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen segregoinut |
| sinä | olet segregoinut |
| hän | on segregoinut |
| me | olemme segregoineet |
| te | olette segregoineet |
| he | ovat segregoineet |
| passive | on segregoitu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole segregoinut |
| sinä | et ole segregoinut |
| hän | ei ole segregoinut |
| me | emme ole segregoineet |
| te | ette ole segregoineet |
| he | eivät ole segregoineet |
| passive | ei ole segregoitu |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin segregoinut |
| sinä | olit segregoinut |
| hän | oli segregoinut |
| me | olimme segregoineet |
| te | olitte segregoineet |
| he | olivat segregoineet |
| passive | oli segregoitu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut segregoinut |
| sinä | et ollut segregoinut |
| hän | ei ollut segregoinut |
| me | emme olleet segregoineet |
| te | ette olleet segregoineet |
| he | eivät olleet segregoineet |
| passive | ei ollut segregoitu |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | segregoisin |
| sinä | segregoisit |
| hän | segregoisi |
| me | segregoisimme |
| te | segregoisitte |
| he | segregoisivat |
| passive | segregoitaisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en segregoisi |
| sinä | et segregoisi |
| hän | ei segregoisi |
| me | emme segregoisi |
| te | ette segregoisi |
| he | eivät segregoisi |
| passive | ei segregoitaisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin segregoinut |
| sinä | olisit segregoinut |
| hän | olisi segregoinut |
| me | olisimme segregoineet |
| te | olisitte segregoineet |
| he | olisivat segregoineet |
| passive | olisi segregoitu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi segregoinut |
| sinä | et olisi segregoinut |
| hän | ei olisi segregoinut |
| me | emme olisi segregoineet |
| te | ette olisi segregoineet |
| he | eivät olisi segregoineet |
| passive | ei olisi segregoitu |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | segregoi |
| hän | segregoikoon |
| me | segregoikaamme |
| te | segregoikaa |
| he | segregoikoot |
| passive | segregoitakoon |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä segregoi |
| hän | älköön segregoiko |
| me | älkäämme segregoiko |
| te | älkää segregoiko |
| he | älkööt segregoiko |
| passive | älköön segregoitako |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon segregoinut |
| he | olkoot segregoineet |
| passive | olkoon segregoitu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko segregoinut |
| he | älkööt olko segregoineet |
| passive | älköön olko segregoitu |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | segregoinen |
| sinä | segregoinet |
| hän | segregoinee |
| me | segregoinemme |
| te | segregoinette |
| he | segregoinevat |
| passive | segregoitaneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en segregoine |
| sinä | et segregoine |
| hän | ei segregoine |
| me | emme segregoine |
| te | ette segregoine |
| he | eivät segregoine |
| passive | ei segregoitane |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen segregoinut |
| sinä | lienet segregoinut |
| hän | lienee segregoinut |
| me | lienemme segregoineet |
| te | lienette segregoineet |
| he | lienevät segregoineet |
| passive | lienee segregoitu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene segregoinut |
| sinä | et liene segregoinut |
| hän | ei liene segregoinut |
| me | emme liene segregoineet |
| te | ette liene segregoineet |
| he | eivät liene segregoineet |
| passive | ei liene segregoitu |