Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'segregoida'

segregoida  -   to segregate
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    62/voida, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäsegregoin
sinäsegregoit
hänsegregoi
mesegregoimme
tesegregoitte
hesegregoivat
passivesegregoidaan
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen segregoi
sinäet segregoi
hänei segregoi
meemme segregoi
teette segregoi
heeivät segregoi
passiveei segregoida

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäsegregoin
sinäsegregoit
hänsegregoi
mesegregoimme
tesegregoitte
hesegregoivat
passivesegregoitiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen segregoinut
sinäet segregoinut
hänei segregoinut
meemme segregoineet
teette segregoineet
heeivät segregoineet
passiveei segregoitu

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen segregoinut
sinäolet segregoinut
hänon segregoinut
meolemme segregoineet
teolette segregoineet
heovat segregoineet
passiveon segregoitu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole segregoinut
sinäet ole segregoinut
hänei ole segregoinut
meemme ole segregoineet
teette ole segregoineet
heeivät ole segregoineet
passiveei ole segregoitu

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin segregoinut
sinäolit segregoinut
hänoli segregoinut
meolimme segregoineet
teolitte segregoineet
heolivat segregoineet
passiveoli segregoitu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut segregoinut
sinäet ollut segregoinut
hänei ollut segregoinut
meemme olleet segregoineet
teette olleet segregoineet
heeivät olleet segregoineet
passiveei ollut segregoitu

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäsegregoisin
sinäsegregoisit
hänsegregoisi
mesegregoisimme
tesegregoisitte
hesegregoisivat
passivesegregoitaisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen segregoisi
sinäet segregoisi
hänei segregoisi
meemme segregoisi
teette segregoisi
heeivät segregoisi
passiveei segregoitaisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin segregoinut
sinäolisit segregoinut
hänolisi segregoinut
meolisimme segregoineet
teolisitte segregoineet
heolisivat segregoineet
passiveolisi segregoitu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi segregoinut
sinäet olisi segregoinut
hänei olisi segregoinut
meemme olisi segregoineet
teette olisi segregoineet
heeivät olisi segregoineet
passiveei olisi segregoitu

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäsegregoi
hänsegregoikoon
mesegregoikaamme
tesegregoikaa
hesegregoikoot
passivesegregoitakoon
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä segregoi
hänälköön segregoiko
meälkäämme segregoiko
teälkää segregoiko
heälkööt segregoiko
passiveälköön segregoitako

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon segregoinut
heolkoot segregoineet
passiveolkoon segregoitu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko segregoinut
heälkööt olko segregoineet
passiveälköön olko segregoitu

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäsegregoinen
sinäsegregoinet
hänsegregoinee
mesegregoinemme
tesegregoinette
hesegregoinevat
passivesegregoitaneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen segregoine
sinäet segregoine
hänei segregoine
meemme segregoine
teette segregoine
heeivät segregoine
passiveei segregoitane

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen segregoinut
sinälienet segregoinut
hänlienee segregoinut
melienemme segregoineet
telienette segregoineet
helienevät segregoineet
passivelienee segregoitu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene segregoinut
sinäet liene segregoinut
hänei liene segregoinut
meemme liene segregoineet
teette liene segregoineet
heeivät liene segregoineet
passiveei liene segregoitu