Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'sauvakävellä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 67/tulla, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | sauvakävelen |
| sinä | sauvakävelet |
| hän | sauvakävelee |
| me | sauvakävelemme |
| te | sauvakävelette |
| he | sauvakävelevät |
| passive | sauvakävellään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en sauvakävele |
| sinä | et sauvakävele |
| hän | ei sauvakävele |
| me | emme sauvakävele |
| te | ette sauvakävele |
| he | eivät sauvakävele |
| passive | ei sauvakävellä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | sauvakävelin |
| sinä | sauvakävelit |
| hän | sauvakäveli |
| me | sauvakävelimme |
| te | sauvakävelitte |
| he | sauvakävelivät |
| passive | sauvakäveltiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en sauvakävellyt |
| sinä | et sauvakävellyt |
| hän | ei sauvakävellyt |
| me | emme sauvakävelleet |
| te | ette sauvakävelleet |
| he | eivät sauvakävelleet |
| passive | ei sauvakävelty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen sauvakävellyt |
| sinä | olet sauvakävellyt |
| hän | on sauvakävellyt |
| me | olemme sauvakävelleet |
| te | olette sauvakävelleet |
| he | ovat sauvakävelleet |
| passive | on sauvakävelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole sauvakävellyt |
| sinä | et ole sauvakävellyt |
| hän | ei ole sauvakävellyt |
| me | emme ole sauvakävelleet |
| te | ette ole sauvakävelleet |
| he | eivät ole sauvakävelleet |
| passive | ei ole sauvakävelty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin sauvakävellyt |
| sinä | olit sauvakävellyt |
| hän | oli sauvakävellyt |
| me | olimme sauvakävelleet |
| te | olitte sauvakävelleet |
| he | olivat sauvakävelleet |
| passive | oli sauvakävelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut sauvakävellyt |
| sinä | et ollut sauvakävellyt |
| hän | ei ollut sauvakävellyt |
| me | emme olleet sauvakävelleet |
| te | ette olleet sauvakävelleet |
| he | eivät olleet sauvakävelleet |
| passive | ei ollut sauvakävelty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | sauvakävelisin |
| sinä | sauvakävelisit |
| hän | sauvakävelisi |
| me | sauvakävelisimme |
| te | sauvakävelisitte |
| he | sauvakävelisivät |
| passive | sauvakäveltäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en sauvakävelisi |
| sinä | et sauvakävelisi |
| hän | ei sauvakävelisi |
| me | emme sauvakävelisi |
| te | ette sauvakävelisi |
| he | eivät sauvakävelisi |
| passive | ei sauvakäveltäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin sauvakävellyt |
| sinä | olisit sauvakävellyt |
| hän | olisi sauvakävellyt |
| me | olisimme sauvakävelleet |
| te | olisitte sauvakävelleet |
| he | olisivat sauvakävelleet |
| passive | olisi sauvakävelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi sauvakävellyt |
| sinä | et olisi sauvakävellyt |
| hän | ei olisi sauvakävellyt |
| me | emme olisi sauvakävelleet |
| te | ette olisi sauvakävelleet |
| he | eivät olisi sauvakävelleet |
| passive | ei olisi sauvakävelty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | sauvakävele |
| hän | sauvakävelköön |
| me | sauvakävelkäämme |
| te | sauvakävelkää |
| he | sauvakävelkööt |
| passive | sauvakäveltäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä sauvakävele |
| hän | älköön sauvakävelkö |
| me | älkäämme sauvakävelkö |
| te | älkää sauvakävelkö |
| he | älkööt sauvakävelkö |
| passive | älköön sauvakäveltäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon sauvakävellyt |
| he | olkoot sauvakävelleet |
| passive | olkoon sauvakävelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko sauvakävellyt |
| he | älkööt olko sauvakävelleet |
| passive | älköön olko sauvakävelty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | sauvakävellen |
| sinä | sauvakävellet |
| hän | sauvakävellee |
| me | sauvakävellemme |
| te | sauvakävellette |
| he | sauvakävellevät |
| passive | sauvakäveltäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en sauvakävelle |
| sinä | et sauvakävelle |
| hän | ei sauvakävelle |
| me | emme sauvakävelle |
| te | ette sauvakävelle |
| he | eivät sauvakävelle |
| passive | ei sauvakäveltäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen sauvakävellyt |
| sinä | lienet sauvakävellyt |
| hän | lienee sauvakävellyt |
| me | lienemme sauvakävelleet |
| te | lienette sauvakävelleet |
| he | lienevät sauvakävelleet |
| passive | lienee sauvakävelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene sauvakävellyt |
| sinä | et liene sauvakävellyt |
| hän | ei liene sauvakävellyt |
| me | emme liene sauvakävelleet |
| te | ette liene sauvakävelleet |
| he | eivät liene sauvakävelleet |
| passive | ei liene sauvakävelty |