Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'saota'

saota  -   To thicken (more viscous).
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    74*D/katketa, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäsakoan
sinäsakoat
hänsakoaa
mesakoamme
tesakoatte
hesakoavat
passivesaotaan
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen sakoa
sinäet sakoa
hänei sakoa
meemme sakoa
teette sakoa
heeivät sakoa
passiveei saota

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäsakosin
sinäsakosit
hänsakosi
mesakosimme
tesakositte
hesakosivat
passivesaottiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen saonnut
sinäet saonnut
hänei saonnut
meemme saonneet
teette saonneet
heeivät saonneet
passiveei saottu

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen saonnut
sinäolet saonnut
hänon saonnut
meolemme saonneet
teolette saonneet
heovat saonneet
passiveon saottu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole saonnut
sinäet ole saonnut
hänei ole saonnut
meemme ole saonneet
teette ole saonneet
heeivät ole saonneet
passiveei ole saottu

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin saonnut
sinäolit saonnut
hänoli saonnut
meolimme saonneet
teolitte saonneet
heolivat saonneet
passiveoli saottu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut saonnut
sinäet ollut saonnut
hänei ollut saonnut
meemme olleet saonneet
teette olleet saonneet
heeivät olleet saonneet
passiveei ollut saottu

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäsakoaisin, sakoisin
sinäsakoaisit, sakoisit
hänsakoaisi, sakoisi
mesakoaisimme, sakoisimme
tesakoaisitte, sakoisitte
hesakoaisivat, sakoisivat
passivesaottaisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen sakoaisi, en sakoisi
sinäet sakoaisi, et sakoisi
hänei sakoaisi, ei sakoisi
meemme sakoaisi, emme sakoisi
teette sakoaisi, ette sakoisi
heeivät sakoaisi, eivät sakoisi
passiveei saottaisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin saonnut
sinäolisit saonnut
hänolisi saonnut
meolisimme saonneet
teolisitte saonneet
heolisivat saonneet
passiveolisi saottu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi saonnut
sinäet olisi saonnut
hänei olisi saonnut
meemme olisi saonneet
teette olisi saonneet
heeivät olisi saonneet
passiveei olisi saottu

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäsakoa
hänsaotkoon
mesaotkaamme
tesaotkaa
hesaotkoot
passivesaottakoon
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä sakoa
hänälköön saotko
meälkäämme saotko
teälkää saotko
heälkööt saotko
passiveälköön saottako

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon saonnut
heolkoot saonneet
passiveolkoon saottu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko saonnut
heälkööt olko saonneet
passiveälköön olko saottu

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäsaonnen
sinäsaonnet
hänsaonnee
mesaonnemme
tesaonnette
hesaonnevat
passivesaottaneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen saonne
sinäet saonne
hänei saonne
meemme saonne
teette saonne
heeivät saonne
passiveei saottane

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen saonnut
sinälienet saonnut
hänlienee saonnut
melienemme saonneet
telienette saonneet
helienevät saonneet
passivelienee saottu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene saonnut
sinäet liene saonnut
hänei liene saonnut
meemme liene saonneet
teette liene saonneet
heeivät liene saonneet
passiveei liene saottu