Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'saostaa'

saostaa  -   to precipitate (to separate a substance out of a liquid solution into solid form.)
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    53/muistaa, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäsaostan
sinäsaostat
hänsaostaa
mesaostamme
tesaostatte
hesaostavat
passivesaostetaan
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen saosta
sinäet saosta
hänei saosta
meemme saosta
teette saosta
heeivät saosta
passiveei saosteta

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäsaostin
sinäsaostit
hänsaosti
mesaostimme
tesaostitte
hesaostivat
passivesaostettiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen saostanut
sinäet saostanut
hänei saostanut
meemme saostaneet
teette saostaneet
heeivät saostaneet
passiveei saostettu

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen saostanut
sinäolet saostanut
hänon saostanut
meolemme saostaneet
teolette saostaneet
heovat saostaneet
passiveon saostettu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole saostanut
sinäet ole saostanut
hänei ole saostanut
meemme ole saostaneet
teette ole saostaneet
heeivät ole saostaneet
passiveei ole saostettu

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin saostanut
sinäolit saostanut
hänoli saostanut
meolimme saostaneet
teolitte saostaneet
heolivat saostaneet
passiveoli saostettu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut saostanut
sinäet ollut saostanut
hänei ollut saostanut
meemme olleet saostaneet
teette olleet saostaneet
heeivät olleet saostaneet
passiveei ollut saostettu

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäsaostaisin
sinäsaostaisit
hänsaostaisi
mesaostaisimme
tesaostaisitte
hesaostaisivat
passivesaostettaisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen saostaisi
sinäet saostaisi
hänei saostaisi
meemme saostaisi
teette saostaisi
heeivät saostaisi
passiveei saostettaisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin saostanut
sinäolisit saostanut
hänolisi saostanut
meolisimme saostaneet
teolisitte saostaneet
heolisivat saostaneet
passiveolisi saostettu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi saostanut
sinäet olisi saostanut
hänei olisi saostanut
meemme olisi saostaneet
teette olisi saostaneet
heeivät olisi saostaneet
passiveei olisi saostettu

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäsaosta
hänsaostakoon
mesaostakaamme
tesaostakaa
hesaostakoot
passivesaostettakoon
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä saosta
hänälköön saostako
meälkäämme saostako
teälkää saostako
heälkööt saostako
passiveälköön saostettako

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon saostanut
heolkoot saostaneet
passiveolkoon saostettu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko saostanut
heälkööt olko saostaneet
passiveälköön olko saostettu

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäsaostanen
sinäsaostanet
hänsaostanee
mesaostanemme
tesaostanette
hesaostanevat
passivesaostettaneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen saostane
sinäet saostane
hänei saostane
meemme saostane
teette saostane
heeivät saostane
passiveei saostettane

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen saostanut
sinälienet saostanut
hänlienee saostanut
melienemme saostaneet
telienette saostaneet
helienevät saostaneet
passivelienee saostettu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene saostanut
sinäet liene saostanut
hänei liene saostanut
meemme liene saostaneet
teette liene saostaneet
heeivät liene saostaneet
passiveei liene saostettu