Declension of the Finnish verb 'sanonut'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 47/kuollut, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | sanonut |
| accusative, nominative | sanonut |
| accusative, genitive | sanoneen |
| genitive | sanoneen |
| partitive | sanonutta |
| inessive | sanoneessa |
| elative | sanoneesta |
| illative | sanoneeseen |
| adessive | sanoneella |
| ablative | sanoneelta |
| allative | sanoneelle |
| essive | sanoneena |
| translative | sanoneeksi |
| abessive | sanoneetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | sanoneet |
| accusative, nominative | sanoneet |
| accusative, genitive | sanoneet |
| genitive | sanoneiden, sanoneitten |
| partitive | sanoneita |
| inessive | sanoneissa |
| elative | sanoneista |
| illative | sanoneisiin, sanoneihin |
| adessive | sanoneilla |
| ablative | sanoneilta |
| allative | sanoneille |
| essive | sanoneina |
| translative | sanoneiksi |
| abessive | sanoneitta |
| instructive | sanonein |
| comitative | sanoneine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | sanoneeni |
| accusative, nominative | sanoneeni |
| accusative, genitive | sanoneeni |
| genitive | sanoneeni |
| partitive | sanonuttani |
| inessive | sanoneessani |
| elative | sanoneestani |
| illative | sanoneeseeni |
| adessive | sanoneellani |
| ablative | sanoneeltani |
| allative | sanoneelleni |
| essive | sanoneenani |
| translative | sanoneekseni |
| abessive | sanoneettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | sanoneeni |
| accusative, nominative | sanoneeni |
| accusative, genitive | sanoneeni |
| genitive | sanoneideni, sanoneitteni |
| partitive | sanoneitani |
| inessive | sanoneissani |
| elative | sanoneistani |
| illative | sanoneisiini, sanoneihini |
| adessive | sanoneillani |
| ablative | sanoneiltani |
| allative | sanoneilleni |
| essive | sanoneinani |
| translative | sanoneikseni |
| abessive | sanoneittani |
| comitative | sanoneineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | sanoneesi |
| accusative, nominative | sanoneesi |
| accusative, genitive | sanoneesi |
| genitive | sanoneesi |
| partitive | sanonuttasi |
| inessive | sanoneessasi |
| elative | sanoneestasi |
| illative | sanoneeseesi |
| adessive | sanoneellasi |
| ablative | sanoneeltasi |
| allative | sanoneellesi |
| essive | sanoneenasi |
| translative | sanoneeksesi |
| abessive | sanoneettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | sanoneesi |
| accusative, nominative | sanoneesi |
| accusative, genitive | sanoneesi |
| genitive | sanoneidesi, sanoneittesi |
| partitive | sanoneitasi |
| inessive | sanoneissasi |
| elative | sanoneistasi |
| illative | sanoneisiisi, sanoneihisi |
| adessive | sanoneillasi |
| ablative | sanoneiltasi |
| allative | sanoneillesi |
| essive | sanoneinasi |
| translative | sanoneiksesi |
| abessive | sanoneittasi |
| comitative | sanoneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | sanoneemme |
| accusative, nominative | sanoneemme |
| accusative, genitive | sanoneemme |
| genitive | sanoneemme |
| partitive | sanonuttamme |
| inessive | sanoneessamme |
| elative | sanoneestamme |
| illative | sanoneeseemme |
| adessive | sanoneellamme |
| ablative | sanoneeltamme |
| allative | sanoneellemme |
| essive | sanoneenamme |
| translative | sanoneeksemme |
| abessive | sanoneettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | sanoneemme |
| accusative, nominative | sanoneemme |
| accusative, genitive | sanoneemme |
| genitive | sanoneidemme, sanoneittemme |
| partitive | sanoneitamme |
| inessive | sanoneissamme |
| elative | sanoneistamme |
| illative | sanoneisiimme, sanoneihimme |
| adessive | sanoneillamme |
| ablative | sanoneiltamme |
| allative | sanoneillemme |
| essive | sanoneinamme |
| translative | sanoneiksemme |
| abessive | sanoneittamme |
| comitative | sanoneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | sanoneenne |
| accusative, nominative | sanoneenne |
| accusative, genitive | sanoneenne |
| genitive | sanoneenne |
| partitive | sanonuttanne |
| inessive | sanoneessanne |
| elative | sanoneestanne |
| illative | sanoneeseenne |
| adessive | sanoneellanne |
| ablative | sanoneeltanne |
| allative | sanoneellenne |
| essive | sanoneenanne |
| translative | sanoneeksenne |
| abessive | sanoneettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | sanoneenne |
| accusative, nominative | sanoneenne |
| accusative, genitive | sanoneenne |
| genitive | sanoneidenne, sanoneittenne |
| partitive | sanoneitanne |
| inessive | sanoneissanne |
| elative | sanoneistanne |
| illative | sanoneisiinne, sanoneihinne |
| adessive | sanoneillanne |
| ablative | sanoneiltanne |
| allative | sanoneillenne |
| essive | sanoneinanne |
| translative | sanoneiksenne |
| abessive | sanoneittanne |
| comitative | sanoneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | sanoneensa |
| accusative, nominative | sanoneensa |
| accusative, genitive | sanoneensa |
| genitive | sanoneensa |
| partitive | sanonuttaan, sanonuttansa |
| inessive | sanoneessaan, sanoneessansa |
| elative | sanoneestaan, sanoneestansa |
| illative | sanoneeseensa |
| adessive | sanoneellaan, sanoneellansa |
| ablative | sanoneeltaan, sanoneeltansa |
| allative | sanoneelleen, sanoneellensa |
| essive | sanoneenaan, sanoneenansa |
| translative | sanoneekseen, sanoneeksensa |
| abessive | sanoneettaan, sanoneettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | sanoneensa |
| accusative, nominative | sanoneensa |
| accusative, genitive | sanoneensa |
| genitive | sanoneidensa, sanoneittensa |
| partitive | sanoneitaan, sanoneitansa |
| inessive | sanoneissaan, sanoneissansa |
| elative | sanoneistaan, sanoneistansa |
| illative | sanoneisiinsa, sanoneihinsa |
| adessive | sanoneillaan, sanoneillansa |
| ablative | sanoneiltaan, sanoneiltansa |
| allative | sanoneilleen, sanoneillensa |
| essive | sanoneinaan, sanoneinansa |
| translative | sanoneikseen, sanoneiksensa |
| abessive | sanoneittaan, sanoneittansa |
| comitative | sanoneineen, sanoneinensa |