Declension of the Finnish verb 'sakannut'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 47/kuollut, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | sakannut |
| accusative, nominative | sakannut |
| accusative, genitive | sakanneen |
| genitive | sakanneen |
| partitive | sakannutta |
| inessive | sakanneessa |
| elative | sakanneesta |
| illative | sakanneeseen |
| adessive | sakanneella |
| ablative | sakanneelta |
| allative | sakanneelle |
| essive | sakanneena |
| translative | sakanneeksi |
| abessive | sakanneetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | sakanneet |
| accusative, nominative | sakanneet |
| accusative, genitive | sakanneet |
| genitive | sakanneiden, sakanneitten |
| partitive | sakanneita |
| inessive | sakanneissa |
| elative | sakanneista |
| illative | sakanneisiin, sakanneihin |
| adessive | sakanneilla |
| ablative | sakanneilta |
| allative | sakanneille |
| essive | sakanneina |
| translative | sakanneiksi |
| abessive | sakanneitta |
| instructive | sakannein |
| comitative | sakanneine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | sakanneeni |
| accusative, nominative | sakanneeni |
| accusative, genitive | sakanneeni |
| genitive | sakanneeni |
| partitive | sakannuttani |
| inessive | sakanneessani |
| elative | sakanneestani |
| illative | sakanneeseeni |
| adessive | sakanneellani |
| ablative | sakanneeltani |
| allative | sakanneelleni |
| essive | sakanneenani |
| translative | sakanneekseni |
| abessive | sakanneettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | sakanneeni |
| accusative, nominative | sakanneeni |
| accusative, genitive | sakanneeni |
| genitive | sakanneideni, sakanneitteni |
| partitive | sakanneitani |
| inessive | sakanneissani |
| elative | sakanneistani |
| illative | sakanneisiini, sakanneihini |
| adessive | sakanneillani |
| ablative | sakanneiltani |
| allative | sakanneilleni |
| essive | sakanneinani |
| translative | sakanneikseni |
| abessive | sakanneittani |
| comitative | sakanneineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | sakanneesi |
| accusative, nominative | sakanneesi |
| accusative, genitive | sakanneesi |
| genitive | sakanneesi |
| partitive | sakannuttasi |
| inessive | sakanneessasi |
| elative | sakanneestasi |
| illative | sakanneeseesi |
| adessive | sakanneellasi |
| ablative | sakanneeltasi |
| allative | sakanneellesi |
| essive | sakanneenasi |
| translative | sakanneeksesi |
| abessive | sakanneettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | sakanneesi |
| accusative, nominative | sakanneesi |
| accusative, genitive | sakanneesi |
| genitive | sakanneidesi, sakanneittesi |
| partitive | sakanneitasi |
| inessive | sakanneissasi |
| elative | sakanneistasi |
| illative | sakanneisiisi, sakanneihisi |
| adessive | sakanneillasi |
| ablative | sakanneiltasi |
| allative | sakanneillesi |
| essive | sakanneinasi |
| translative | sakanneiksesi |
| abessive | sakanneittasi |
| comitative | sakanneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | sakanneemme |
| accusative, nominative | sakanneemme |
| accusative, genitive | sakanneemme |
| genitive | sakanneemme |
| partitive | sakannuttamme |
| inessive | sakanneessamme |
| elative | sakanneestamme |
| illative | sakanneeseemme |
| adessive | sakanneellamme |
| ablative | sakanneeltamme |
| allative | sakanneellemme |
| essive | sakanneenamme |
| translative | sakanneeksemme |
| abessive | sakanneettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | sakanneemme |
| accusative, nominative | sakanneemme |
| accusative, genitive | sakanneemme |
| genitive | sakanneidemme, sakanneittemme |
| partitive | sakanneitamme |
| inessive | sakanneissamme |
| elative | sakanneistamme |
| illative | sakanneisiimme, sakanneihimme |
| adessive | sakanneillamme |
| ablative | sakanneiltamme |
| allative | sakanneillemme |
| essive | sakanneinamme |
| translative | sakanneiksemme |
| abessive | sakanneittamme |
| comitative | sakanneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | sakanneenne |
| accusative, nominative | sakanneenne |
| accusative, genitive | sakanneenne |
| genitive | sakanneenne |
| partitive | sakannuttanne |
| inessive | sakanneessanne |
| elative | sakanneestanne |
| illative | sakanneeseenne |
| adessive | sakanneellanne |
| ablative | sakanneeltanne |
| allative | sakanneellenne |
| essive | sakanneenanne |
| translative | sakanneeksenne |
| abessive | sakanneettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | sakanneenne |
| accusative, nominative | sakanneenne |
| accusative, genitive | sakanneenne |
| genitive | sakanneidenne, sakanneittenne |
| partitive | sakanneitanne |
| inessive | sakanneissanne |
| elative | sakanneistanne |
| illative | sakanneisiinne, sakanneihinne |
| adessive | sakanneillanne |
| ablative | sakanneiltanne |
| allative | sakanneillenne |
| essive | sakanneinanne |
| translative | sakanneiksenne |
| abessive | sakanneittanne |
| comitative | sakanneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | sakanneensa |
| accusative, nominative | sakanneensa |
| accusative, genitive | sakanneensa |
| genitive | sakanneensa |
| partitive | sakannuttaan, sakannuttansa |
| inessive | sakanneessaan, sakanneessansa |
| elative | sakanneestaan, sakanneestansa |
| illative | sakanneeseensa |
| adessive | sakanneellaan, sakanneellansa |
| ablative | sakanneeltaan, sakanneeltansa |
| allative | sakanneelleen, sakanneellensa |
| essive | sakanneenaan, sakanneenansa |
| translative | sakanneekseen, sakanneeksensa |
| abessive | sakanneettaan, sakanneettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | sakanneensa |
| accusative, nominative | sakanneensa |
| accusative, genitive | sakanneensa |
| genitive | sakanneidensa, sakanneittensa |
| partitive | sakanneitaan, sakanneitansa |
| inessive | sakanneissaan, sakanneissansa |
| elative | sakanneistaan, sakanneistansa |
| illative | sakanneisiinsa, sakanneihinsa |
| adessive | sakanneillaan, sakanneillansa |
| ablative | sakanneiltaan, sakanneiltansa |
| allative | sakanneilleen, sakanneillensa |
| essive | sakanneinaan, sakanneinansa |
| translative | sakanneikseen, sakanneiksensa |
| abessive | sakanneittaan, sakanneittansa |
| comitative | sakanneineen, sakanneinensa |