Declension of the Finnish verb 'sahattu'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*C/valo, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | sahattu |
| accusative, nominative | sahattu |
| accusative, genitive | sahatun |
| genitive | sahatun |
| partitive | sahattua |
| inessive | sahatussa |
| elative | sahatusta |
| illative | sahattuun |
| adessive | sahatulla |
| ablative | sahatulta |
| allative | sahatulle |
| essive | sahattuna |
| translative | sahatuksi |
| abessive | sahatutta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | sahatut |
| accusative, nominative | sahatut |
| accusative, genitive | sahatut |
| genitive | sahattujen |
| partitive | sahattuja |
| inessive | sahatuissa |
| elative | sahatuista |
| illative | sahattuihin |
| adessive | sahatuilla |
| ablative | sahatuilta |
| allative | sahatuille |
| essive | sahattuina |
| translative | sahatuiksi |
| abessive | sahatuitta |
| instructive | sahatuin |
| comitative | sahattuine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | sahattuni |
| accusative, nominative | sahattuni |
| accusative, genitive | sahattuni |
| genitive | sahattuni |
| partitive | sahattuani |
| inessive | sahatussani |
| elative | sahatustani |
| illative | sahattuuni |
| adessive | sahatullani |
| ablative | sahatultani |
| allative | sahatulleni |
| essive | sahattunani |
| translative | sahatukseni |
| abessive | sahatuttani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | sahattuni |
| accusative, nominative | sahattuni |
| accusative, genitive | sahattuni |
| genitive | sahattujeni |
| partitive | sahattujani |
| inessive | sahatuissani |
| elative | sahatuistani |
| illative | sahattuihini |
| adessive | sahatuillani |
| ablative | sahatuiltani |
| allative | sahatuilleni |
| essive | sahattuinani |
| translative | sahatuikseni |
| abessive | sahatuittani |
| comitative | sahattuineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | sahattusi |
| accusative, nominative | sahattusi |
| accusative, genitive | sahattusi |
| genitive | sahattusi |
| partitive | sahattuasi |
| inessive | sahatussasi |
| elative | sahatustasi |
| illative | sahattuusi |
| adessive | sahatullasi |
| ablative | sahatultasi |
| allative | sahatullesi |
| essive | sahattunasi |
| translative | sahatuksesi |
| abessive | sahatuttasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | sahattusi |
| accusative, nominative | sahattusi |
| accusative, genitive | sahattusi |
| genitive | sahattujesi |
| partitive | sahattujasi |
| inessive | sahatuissasi |
| elative | sahatuistasi |
| illative | sahattuihisi |
| adessive | sahatuillasi |
| ablative | sahatuiltasi |
| allative | sahatuillesi |
| essive | sahattuinasi |
| translative | sahatuiksesi |
| abessive | sahatuittasi |
| comitative | sahattuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | sahattumme |
| accusative, nominative | sahattumme |
| accusative, genitive | sahattumme |
| genitive | sahattumme |
| partitive | sahattuamme |
| inessive | sahatussamme |
| elative | sahatustamme |
| illative | sahattuumme |
| adessive | sahatullamme |
| ablative | sahatultamme |
| allative | sahatullemme |
| essive | sahattunamme |
| translative | sahatuksemme |
| abessive | sahatuttamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | sahattumme |
| accusative, nominative | sahattumme |
| accusative, genitive | sahattumme |
| genitive | sahattujemme |
| partitive | sahattujamme |
| inessive | sahatuissamme |
| elative | sahatuistamme |
| illative | sahattuihimme |
| adessive | sahatuillamme |
| ablative | sahatuiltamme |
| allative | sahatuillemme |
| essive | sahattuinamme |
| translative | sahatuiksemme |
| abessive | sahatuittamme |
| comitative | sahattuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | sahattunne |
| accusative, nominative | sahattunne |
| accusative, genitive | sahattunne |
| genitive | sahattunne |
| partitive | sahattuanne |
| inessive | sahatussanne |
| elative | sahatustanne |
| illative | sahattuunne |
| adessive | sahatullanne |
| ablative | sahatultanne |
| allative | sahatullenne |
| essive | sahattunanne |
| translative | sahatuksenne |
| abessive | sahatuttanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | sahattunne |
| accusative, nominative | sahattunne |
| accusative, genitive | sahattunne |
| genitive | sahattujenne |
| partitive | sahattujanne |
| inessive | sahatuissanne |
| elative | sahatuistanne |
| illative | sahattuihinne |
| adessive | sahatuillanne |
| ablative | sahatuiltanne |
| allative | sahatuillenne |
| essive | sahattuinanne |
| translative | sahatuiksenne |
| abessive | sahatuittanne |
| comitative | sahattuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | sahattunsa |
| accusative, nominative | sahattunsa |
| accusative, genitive | sahattunsa |
| genitive | sahattunsa |
| partitive | sahattuaan, sahattuansa |
| inessive | sahatussaan, sahatussansa |
| elative | sahatustaan, sahatustansa |
| illative | sahattuunsa |
| adessive | sahatullaan, sahatullansa |
| ablative | sahatultaan, sahatultansa |
| allative | sahatulleen, sahatullensa |
| essive | sahattunaan, sahattunansa |
| translative | sahatukseen, sahatuksensa |
| abessive | sahatuttaan, sahatuttansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | sahattunsa |
| accusative, nominative | sahattunsa |
| accusative, genitive | sahattunsa |
| genitive | sahattujensa |
| partitive | sahattujaan, sahattujansa |
| inessive | sahatuissaan, sahatuissansa |
| elative | sahatuistaan, sahatuistansa |
| illative | sahattuihinsa |
| adessive | sahatuillaan, sahatuillansa |
| ablative | sahatuiltaan, sahatuiltansa |
| allative | sahatuilleen, sahatuillensa |
| essive | sahattuinaan, sahattuinansa |
| translative | sahatuikseen, sahatuiksensa |
| abessive | sahatuittaan, sahatuittansa |
| comitative | sahattuineen, sahattuinensa |