Declension of the Finnish verb 'saartanut'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 47/kuollut, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartanut |
| accusative, nominative | saartanut |
| accusative, genitive | saartaneen |
| genitive | saartaneen |
| partitive | saartanutta |
| inessive | saartaneessa |
| elative | saartaneesta |
| illative | saartaneeseen |
| adessive | saartaneella |
| ablative | saartaneelta |
| allative | saartaneelle |
| essive | saartaneena |
| translative | saartaneeksi |
| abessive | saartaneetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartaneet |
| accusative, nominative | saartaneet |
| accusative, genitive | saartaneet |
| genitive | saartaneiden, saartaneitten |
| partitive | saartaneita |
| inessive | saartaneissa |
| elative | saartaneista |
| illative | saartaneisiin, saartaneihin |
| adessive | saartaneilla |
| ablative | saartaneilta |
| allative | saartaneille |
| essive | saartaneina |
| translative | saartaneiksi |
| abessive | saartaneitta |
| instructive | saartanein |
| comitative | saartaneine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartaneeni |
| accusative, nominative | saartaneeni |
| accusative, genitive | saartaneeni |
| genitive | saartaneeni |
| partitive | saartanuttani |
| inessive | saartaneessani |
| elative | saartaneestani |
| illative | saartaneeseeni |
| adessive | saartaneellani |
| ablative | saartaneeltani |
| allative | saartaneelleni |
| essive | saartaneenani |
| translative | saartaneekseni |
| abessive | saartaneettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartaneeni |
| accusative, nominative | saartaneeni |
| accusative, genitive | saartaneeni |
| genitive | saartaneideni, saartaneitteni |
| partitive | saartaneitani |
| inessive | saartaneissani |
| elative | saartaneistani |
| illative | saartaneisiini, saartaneihini |
| adessive | saartaneillani |
| ablative | saartaneiltani |
| allative | saartaneilleni |
| essive | saartaneinani |
| translative | saartaneikseni |
| abessive | saartaneittani |
| comitative | saartaneineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartaneesi |
| accusative, nominative | saartaneesi |
| accusative, genitive | saartaneesi |
| genitive | saartaneesi |
| partitive | saartanuttasi |
| inessive | saartaneessasi |
| elative | saartaneestasi |
| illative | saartaneeseesi |
| adessive | saartaneellasi |
| ablative | saartaneeltasi |
| allative | saartaneellesi |
| essive | saartaneenasi |
| translative | saartaneeksesi |
| abessive | saartaneettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartaneesi |
| accusative, nominative | saartaneesi |
| accusative, genitive | saartaneesi |
| genitive | saartaneidesi, saartaneittesi |
| partitive | saartaneitasi |
| inessive | saartaneissasi |
| elative | saartaneistasi |
| illative | saartaneisiisi, saartaneihisi |
| adessive | saartaneillasi |
| ablative | saartaneiltasi |
| allative | saartaneillesi |
| essive | saartaneinasi |
| translative | saartaneiksesi |
| abessive | saartaneittasi |
| comitative | saartaneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartaneemme |
| accusative, nominative | saartaneemme |
| accusative, genitive | saartaneemme |
| genitive | saartaneemme |
| partitive | saartanuttamme |
| inessive | saartaneessamme |
| elative | saartaneestamme |
| illative | saartaneeseemme |
| adessive | saartaneellamme |
| ablative | saartaneeltamme |
| allative | saartaneellemme |
| essive | saartaneenamme |
| translative | saartaneeksemme |
| abessive | saartaneettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartaneemme |
| accusative, nominative | saartaneemme |
| accusative, genitive | saartaneemme |
| genitive | saartaneidemme, saartaneittemme |
| partitive | saartaneitamme |
| inessive | saartaneissamme |
| elative | saartaneistamme |
| illative | saartaneisiimme, saartaneihimme |
| adessive | saartaneillamme |
| ablative | saartaneiltamme |
| allative | saartaneillemme |
| essive | saartaneinamme |
| translative | saartaneiksemme |
| abessive | saartaneittamme |
| comitative | saartaneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartaneenne |
| accusative, nominative | saartaneenne |
| accusative, genitive | saartaneenne |
| genitive | saartaneenne |
| partitive | saartanuttanne |
| inessive | saartaneessanne |
| elative | saartaneestanne |
| illative | saartaneeseenne |
| adessive | saartaneellanne |
| ablative | saartaneeltanne |
| allative | saartaneellenne |
| essive | saartaneenanne |
| translative | saartaneeksenne |
| abessive | saartaneettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartaneenne |
| accusative, nominative | saartaneenne |
| accusative, genitive | saartaneenne |
| genitive | saartaneidenne, saartaneittenne |
| partitive | saartaneitanne |
| inessive | saartaneissanne |
| elative | saartaneistanne |
| illative | saartaneisiinne, saartaneihinne |
| adessive | saartaneillanne |
| ablative | saartaneiltanne |
| allative | saartaneillenne |
| essive | saartaneinanne |
| translative | saartaneiksenne |
| abessive | saartaneittanne |
| comitative | saartaneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartaneensa |
| accusative, nominative | saartaneensa |
| accusative, genitive | saartaneensa |
| genitive | saartaneensa |
| partitive | saartanuttaan, saartanuttansa |
| inessive | saartaneessaan, saartaneessansa |
| elative | saartaneestaan, saartaneestansa |
| illative | saartaneeseensa |
| adessive | saartaneellaan, saartaneellansa |
| ablative | saartaneeltaan, saartaneeltansa |
| allative | saartaneelleen, saartaneellensa |
| essive | saartaneenaan, saartaneenansa |
| translative | saartaneekseen, saartaneeksensa |
| abessive | saartaneettaan, saartaneettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartaneensa |
| accusative, nominative | saartaneensa |
| accusative, genitive | saartaneensa |
| genitive | saartaneidensa, saartaneittensa |
| partitive | saartaneitaan, saartaneitansa |
| inessive | saartaneissaan, saartaneissansa |
| elative | saartaneistaan, saartaneistansa |
| illative | saartaneisiinsa, saartaneihinsa |
| adessive | saartaneillaan, saartaneillansa |
| ablative | saartaneiltaan, saartaneiltansa |
| allative | saartaneilleen, saartaneillensa |
| essive | saartaneinaan, saartaneinansa |
| translative | saartaneikseen, saartaneiksensa |
| abessive | saartaneittaan, saartaneittansa |
| comitative | saartaneineen, saartaneinensa |