Declension of the Finnish verb 'saartama'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartama |
| accusative, nominative | saartama |
| accusative, genitive | saartaman |
| genitive | saartaman |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | saartamaa |
| inessive | saartamassa |
| elative | saartamasta |
| illative | saartamaan |
| adessive | saartamalla |
| ablative | saartamalta |
| allative | saartamalle |
| essive | saartamana |
| translative | saartamaksi |
| abessive | saartamatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartamat |
| accusative, nominative | saartamat |
| accusative, genitive | saartamat |
| genitive | saartamien |
| genitive, rare | saartamain |
| partitive | saartamia |
| inessive | saartamissa |
| elative | saartamista |
| illative | saartamiin |
| adessive | saartamilla |
| ablative | saartamilta |
| allative | saartamille |
| essive | saartamina |
| translative | saartamiksi |
| abessive | saartamitta |
| instructive | saartamin |
| comitative | saartamine |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartamani |
| accusative, nominative | saartamani |
| accusative, genitive | saartamani |
| genitive | saartamani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | saartamaani |
| inessive | saartamassani |
| elative | saartamastani |
| illative | saartamaani |
| adessive | saartamallani |
| ablative | saartamaltani |
| allative | saartamalleni |
| essive | saartamanani |
| translative | saartamakseni |
| abessive | saartamattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartamani |
| accusative, nominative | saartamani |
| accusative, genitive | saartamani |
| genitive | saartamieni |
| genitive, rare | saartamaini |
| partitive | saartamiani |
| inessive | saartamissani |
| elative | saartamistani |
| illative | saartamiini |
| adessive | saartamillani |
| ablative | saartamiltani |
| allative | saartamilleni |
| essive | saartaminani |
| translative | saartamikseni |
| abessive | saartamittani |
| comitative | saartamineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartamasi |
| accusative, nominative | saartamasi |
| accusative, genitive | saartamasi |
| genitive | saartamasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | saartamaasi |
| inessive | saartamassasi |
| elative | saartamastasi |
| illative | saartamaasi |
| adessive | saartamallasi |
| ablative | saartamaltasi |
| allative | saartamallesi |
| essive | saartamanasi |
| translative | saartamaksesi |
| abessive | saartamattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartamasi |
| accusative, nominative | saartamasi |
| accusative, genitive | saartamasi |
| genitive | saartamiesi |
| genitive, rare | saartamaisi |
| partitive | saartamiasi |
| inessive | saartamissasi |
| elative | saartamistasi |
| illative | saartamiisi |
| adessive | saartamillasi |
| ablative | saartamiltasi |
| allative | saartamillesi |
| essive | saartaminasi |
| translative | saartamiksesi |
| abessive | saartamittasi |
| comitative | saartaminesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartamamme |
| accusative, nominative | saartamamme |
| accusative, genitive | saartamamme |
| genitive | saartamamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | saartamaamme |
| inessive | saartamassamme |
| elative | saartamastamme |
| illative | saartamaamme |
| adessive | saartamallamme |
| ablative | saartamaltamme |
| allative | saartamallemme |
| essive | saartamanamme |
| translative | saartamaksemme |
| abessive | saartamattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartamamme |
| accusative, nominative | saartamamme |
| accusative, genitive | saartamamme |
| genitive | saartamiemme |
| genitive, rare | saartamaimme |
| partitive | saartamiamme |
| inessive | saartamissamme |
| elative | saartamistamme |
| illative | saartamiimme |
| adessive | saartamillamme |
| ablative | saartamiltamme |
| allative | saartamillemme |
| essive | saartaminamme |
| translative | saartamiksemme |
| abessive | saartamittamme |
| comitative | saartaminemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartamanne |
| accusative, nominative | saartamanne |
| accusative, genitive | saartamanne |
| genitive | saartamanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | saartamaanne |
| inessive | saartamassanne |
| elative | saartamastanne |
| illative | saartamaanne |
| adessive | saartamallanne |
| ablative | saartamaltanne |
| allative | saartamallenne |
| essive | saartamananne |
| translative | saartamaksenne |
| abessive | saartamattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartamanne |
| accusative, nominative | saartamanne |
| accusative, genitive | saartamanne |
| genitive | saartamienne |
| genitive, rare | saartamainne |
| partitive | saartamianne |
| inessive | saartamissanne |
| elative | saartamistanne |
| illative | saartamiinne |
| adessive | saartamillanne |
| ablative | saartamiltanne |
| allative | saartamillenne |
| essive | saartaminanne |
| translative | saartamiksenne |
| abessive | saartamittanne |
| comitative | saartaminenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartamansa |
| accusative, nominative | saartamansa |
| accusative, genitive | saartamansa |
| genitive | saartamansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | saartamaansa |
| inessive | saartamassaan, saartamassansa |
| elative | saartamastaan, saartamastansa |
| illative | saartamaansa |
| adessive | saartamallaan, saartamallansa |
| ablative | saartamaltaan, saartamaltansa |
| allative | saartamalleen, saartamallensa |
| essive | saartamanaan, saartamanansa |
| translative | saartamakseen, saartamaksensa |
| abessive | saartamattaan, saartamattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | saartamansa |
| accusative, nominative | saartamansa |
| accusative, genitive | saartamansa |
| genitive | saartamiensa |
| genitive, rare | saartamainsa |
| partitive | saartamiaan, saartamiansa |
| inessive | saartamissaan, saartamissansa |
| elative | saartamistaan, saartamistansa |
| illative | saartamiinsa |
| adessive | saartamillaan, saartamillansa |
| ablative | saartamiltaan, saartamiltansa |
| allative | saartamilleen, saartamillensa |
| essive | saartaminaan, saartaminansa |
| translative | saartamikseen, saartamiksensa |
| abessive | saartamittaan, saartamittansa |
| comitative | saartamineen, saartaminensa |