Declension of the Finnish verb 'saartama'

saartama  -   agent participle of saartaa
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesaartama
accusative, nominativesaartama
accusative, genitivesaartaman
genitivesaartaman
genitive, rare-
partitivesaartamaa
inessivesaartamassa
elativesaartamasta
illativesaartamaan
adessivesaartamalla
ablativesaartamalta
allativesaartamalle
essivesaartamana
translativesaartamaksi
abessivesaartamatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesaartamat
accusative, nominativesaartamat
accusative, genitivesaartamat
genitivesaartamien
genitive, raresaartamain
partitivesaartamia
inessivesaartamissa
elativesaartamista
illativesaartamiin
adessivesaartamilla
ablativesaartamilta
allativesaartamille
essivesaartamina
translativesaartamiksi
abessivesaartamitta
instructivesaartamin
comitativesaartamine
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesaartamani
accusative, nominativesaartamani
accusative, genitivesaartamani
genitivesaartamani
genitive, rare-
partitivesaartamaani
inessivesaartamassani
elativesaartamastani
illativesaartamaani
adessivesaartamallani
ablativesaartamaltani
allativesaartamalleni
essivesaartamanani
translativesaartamakseni
abessivesaartamattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesaartamani
accusative, nominativesaartamani
accusative, genitivesaartamani
genitivesaartamieni
genitive, raresaartamaini
partitivesaartamiani
inessivesaartamissani
elativesaartamistani
illativesaartamiini
adessivesaartamillani
ablativesaartamiltani
allativesaartamilleni
essivesaartaminani
translativesaartamikseni
abessivesaartamittani
comitativesaartamineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesaartamasi
accusative, nominativesaartamasi
accusative, genitivesaartamasi
genitivesaartamasi
genitive, rare-
partitivesaartamaasi
inessivesaartamassasi
elativesaartamastasi
illativesaartamaasi
adessivesaartamallasi
ablativesaartamaltasi
allativesaartamallesi
essivesaartamanasi
translativesaartamaksesi
abessivesaartamattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesaartamasi
accusative, nominativesaartamasi
accusative, genitivesaartamasi
genitivesaartamiesi
genitive, raresaartamaisi
partitivesaartamiasi
inessivesaartamissasi
elativesaartamistasi
illativesaartamiisi
adessivesaartamillasi
ablativesaartamiltasi
allativesaartamillesi
essivesaartaminasi
translativesaartamiksesi
abessivesaartamittasi
comitativesaartaminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesaartamamme
accusative, nominativesaartamamme
accusative, genitivesaartamamme
genitivesaartamamme
genitive, rare-
partitivesaartamaamme
inessivesaartamassamme
elativesaartamastamme
illativesaartamaamme
adessivesaartamallamme
ablativesaartamaltamme
allativesaartamallemme
essivesaartamanamme
translativesaartamaksemme
abessivesaartamattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesaartamamme
accusative, nominativesaartamamme
accusative, genitivesaartamamme
genitivesaartamiemme
genitive, raresaartamaimme
partitivesaartamiamme
inessivesaartamissamme
elativesaartamistamme
illativesaartamiimme
adessivesaartamillamme
ablativesaartamiltamme
allativesaartamillemme
essivesaartaminamme
translativesaartamiksemme
abessivesaartamittamme
comitativesaartaminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesaartamanne
accusative, nominativesaartamanne
accusative, genitivesaartamanne
genitivesaartamanne
genitive, rare-
partitivesaartamaanne
inessivesaartamassanne
elativesaartamastanne
illativesaartamaanne
adessivesaartamallanne
ablativesaartamaltanne
allativesaartamallenne
essivesaartamananne
translativesaartamaksenne
abessivesaartamattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesaartamanne
accusative, nominativesaartamanne
accusative, genitivesaartamanne
genitivesaartamienne
genitive, raresaartamainne
partitivesaartamianne
inessivesaartamissanne
elativesaartamistanne
illativesaartamiinne
adessivesaartamillanne
ablativesaartamiltanne
allativesaartamillenne
essivesaartaminanne
translativesaartamiksenne
abessivesaartamittanne
comitativesaartaminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesaartamansa
accusative, nominativesaartamansa
accusative, genitivesaartamansa
genitivesaartamansa
genitive, rare-
partitivesaartamaansa
inessivesaartamassaan, saartamassansa
elativesaartamastaan, saartamastansa
illativesaartamaansa
adessivesaartamallaan, saartamallansa
ablativesaartamaltaan, saartamaltansa
allativesaartamalleen, saartamallensa
essivesaartamanaan, saartamanansa
translativesaartamakseen, saartamaksensa
abessivesaartamattaan, saartamattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesaartamansa
accusative, nominativesaartamansa
accusative, genitivesaartamansa
genitivesaartamiensa
genitive, raresaartamainsa
partitivesaartamiaan, saartamiansa
inessivesaartamissaan, saartamissansa
elativesaartamistaan, saartamistansa
illativesaartamiinsa
adessivesaartamillaan, saartamillansa
ablativesaartamiltaan, saartamiltansa
allativesaartamilleen, saartamillensa
essivesaartaminaan, saartaminansa
translativesaartamikseen, saartamiksensa
abessivesaartamittaan, saartamittansa
comitativesaartamineen, saartaminensa