Declension of the Finnish verb 'saarnattu'

saarnattu  -   past passive participle of saarnata
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*C/valo, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesaarnattu
accusative, nominativesaarnattu
accusative, genitivesaarnatun
genitivesaarnatun
partitivesaarnattua
inessivesaarnatussa
elativesaarnatusta
illativesaarnattuun
adessivesaarnatulla
ablativesaarnatulta
allativesaarnatulle
essivesaarnattuna
translativesaarnatuksi
abessivesaarnatutta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesaarnatut
accusative, nominativesaarnatut
accusative, genitivesaarnatut
genitivesaarnattujen
partitivesaarnattuja
inessivesaarnatuissa
elativesaarnatuista
illativesaarnattuihin
adessivesaarnatuilla
ablativesaarnatuilta
allativesaarnatuille
essivesaarnattuina
translativesaarnatuiksi
abessivesaarnatuitta
instructivesaarnatuin
comitativesaarnattuine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesaarnattuni
accusative, nominativesaarnattuni
accusative, genitivesaarnattuni
genitivesaarnattuni
partitivesaarnattuani
inessivesaarnatussani
elativesaarnatustani
illativesaarnattuuni
adessivesaarnatullani
ablativesaarnatultani
allativesaarnatulleni
essivesaarnattunani
translativesaarnatukseni
abessivesaarnatuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesaarnattuni
accusative, nominativesaarnattuni
accusative, genitivesaarnattuni
genitivesaarnattujeni
partitivesaarnattujani
inessivesaarnatuissani
elativesaarnatuistani
illativesaarnattuihini
adessivesaarnatuillani
ablativesaarnatuiltani
allativesaarnatuilleni
essivesaarnattuinani
translativesaarnatuikseni
abessivesaarnatuittani
comitativesaarnattuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesaarnattusi
accusative, nominativesaarnattusi
accusative, genitivesaarnattusi
genitivesaarnattusi
partitivesaarnattuasi
inessivesaarnatussasi
elativesaarnatustasi
illativesaarnattuusi
adessivesaarnatullasi
ablativesaarnatultasi
allativesaarnatullesi
essivesaarnattunasi
translativesaarnatuksesi
abessivesaarnatuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesaarnattusi
accusative, nominativesaarnattusi
accusative, genitivesaarnattusi
genitivesaarnattujesi
partitivesaarnattujasi
inessivesaarnatuissasi
elativesaarnatuistasi
illativesaarnattuihisi
adessivesaarnatuillasi
ablativesaarnatuiltasi
allativesaarnatuillesi
essivesaarnattuinasi
translativesaarnatuiksesi
abessivesaarnatuittasi
comitativesaarnattuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesaarnattumme
accusative, nominativesaarnattumme
accusative, genitivesaarnattumme
genitivesaarnattumme
partitivesaarnattuamme
inessivesaarnatussamme
elativesaarnatustamme
illativesaarnattuumme
adessivesaarnatullamme
ablativesaarnatultamme
allativesaarnatullemme
essivesaarnattunamme
translativesaarnatuksemme
abessivesaarnatuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesaarnattumme
accusative, nominativesaarnattumme
accusative, genitivesaarnattumme
genitivesaarnattujemme
partitivesaarnattujamme
inessivesaarnatuissamme
elativesaarnatuistamme
illativesaarnattuihimme
adessivesaarnatuillamme
ablativesaarnatuiltamme
allativesaarnatuillemme
essivesaarnattuinamme
translativesaarnatuiksemme
abessivesaarnatuittamme
comitativesaarnattuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesaarnattunne
accusative, nominativesaarnattunne
accusative, genitivesaarnattunne
genitivesaarnattunne
partitivesaarnattuanne
inessivesaarnatussanne
elativesaarnatustanne
illativesaarnattuunne
adessivesaarnatullanne
ablativesaarnatultanne
allativesaarnatullenne
essivesaarnattunanne
translativesaarnatuksenne
abessivesaarnatuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesaarnattunne
accusative, nominativesaarnattunne
accusative, genitivesaarnattunne
genitivesaarnattujenne
partitivesaarnattujanne
inessivesaarnatuissanne
elativesaarnatuistanne
illativesaarnattuihinne
adessivesaarnatuillanne
ablativesaarnatuiltanne
allativesaarnatuillenne
essivesaarnattuinanne
translativesaarnatuiksenne
abessivesaarnatuittanne
comitativesaarnattuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesaarnattunsa
accusative, nominativesaarnattunsa
accusative, genitivesaarnattunsa
genitivesaarnattunsa
partitivesaarnattuaan, saarnattuansa
inessivesaarnatussaan, saarnatussansa
elativesaarnatustaan, saarnatustansa
illativesaarnattuunsa
adessivesaarnatullaan, saarnatullansa
ablativesaarnatultaan, saarnatultansa
allativesaarnatulleen, saarnatullensa
essivesaarnattunaan, saarnattunansa
translativesaarnatukseen, saarnatuksensa
abessivesaarnatuttaan, saarnatuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesaarnattunsa
accusative, nominativesaarnattunsa
accusative, genitivesaarnattunsa
genitivesaarnattujensa
partitivesaarnattujaan, saarnattujansa
inessivesaarnatuissaan, saarnatuissansa
elativesaarnatuistaan, saarnatuistansa
illativesaarnattuihinsa
adessivesaarnatuillaan, saarnatuillansa
ablativesaarnatuiltaan, saarnatuiltansa
allativesaarnatuilleen, saarnatuillensa
essivesaarnattuinaan, saarnattuinansa
translativesaarnatuikseen, saarnatuiksensa
abessivesaarnatuittaan, saarnatuittansa
comitativesaarnattuineen, saarnattuinensa