Declension of the Finnish verb 'saarnattu'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*C/valo, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | saarnattu |
| accusative, nominative | saarnattu |
| accusative, genitive | saarnatun |
| genitive | saarnatun |
| partitive | saarnattua |
| inessive | saarnatussa |
| elative | saarnatusta |
| illative | saarnattuun |
| adessive | saarnatulla |
| ablative | saarnatulta |
| allative | saarnatulle |
| essive | saarnattuna |
| translative | saarnatuksi |
| abessive | saarnatutta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | saarnatut |
| accusative, nominative | saarnatut |
| accusative, genitive | saarnatut |
| genitive | saarnattujen |
| partitive | saarnattuja |
| inessive | saarnatuissa |
| elative | saarnatuista |
| illative | saarnattuihin |
| adessive | saarnatuilla |
| ablative | saarnatuilta |
| allative | saarnatuille |
| essive | saarnattuina |
| translative | saarnatuiksi |
| abessive | saarnatuitta |
| instructive | saarnatuin |
| comitative | saarnattuine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | saarnattuni |
| accusative, nominative | saarnattuni |
| accusative, genitive | saarnattuni |
| genitive | saarnattuni |
| partitive | saarnattuani |
| inessive | saarnatussani |
| elative | saarnatustani |
| illative | saarnattuuni |
| adessive | saarnatullani |
| ablative | saarnatultani |
| allative | saarnatulleni |
| essive | saarnattunani |
| translative | saarnatukseni |
| abessive | saarnatuttani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | saarnattuni |
| accusative, nominative | saarnattuni |
| accusative, genitive | saarnattuni |
| genitive | saarnattujeni |
| partitive | saarnattujani |
| inessive | saarnatuissani |
| elative | saarnatuistani |
| illative | saarnattuihini |
| adessive | saarnatuillani |
| ablative | saarnatuiltani |
| allative | saarnatuilleni |
| essive | saarnattuinani |
| translative | saarnatuikseni |
| abessive | saarnatuittani |
| comitative | saarnattuineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | saarnattusi |
| accusative, nominative | saarnattusi |
| accusative, genitive | saarnattusi |
| genitive | saarnattusi |
| partitive | saarnattuasi |
| inessive | saarnatussasi |
| elative | saarnatustasi |
| illative | saarnattuusi |
| adessive | saarnatullasi |
| ablative | saarnatultasi |
| allative | saarnatullesi |
| essive | saarnattunasi |
| translative | saarnatuksesi |
| abessive | saarnatuttasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | saarnattusi |
| accusative, nominative | saarnattusi |
| accusative, genitive | saarnattusi |
| genitive | saarnattujesi |
| partitive | saarnattujasi |
| inessive | saarnatuissasi |
| elative | saarnatuistasi |
| illative | saarnattuihisi |
| adessive | saarnatuillasi |
| ablative | saarnatuiltasi |
| allative | saarnatuillesi |
| essive | saarnattuinasi |
| translative | saarnatuiksesi |
| abessive | saarnatuittasi |
| comitative | saarnattuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | saarnattumme |
| accusative, nominative | saarnattumme |
| accusative, genitive | saarnattumme |
| genitive | saarnattumme |
| partitive | saarnattuamme |
| inessive | saarnatussamme |
| elative | saarnatustamme |
| illative | saarnattuumme |
| adessive | saarnatullamme |
| ablative | saarnatultamme |
| allative | saarnatullemme |
| essive | saarnattunamme |
| translative | saarnatuksemme |
| abessive | saarnatuttamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | saarnattumme |
| accusative, nominative | saarnattumme |
| accusative, genitive | saarnattumme |
| genitive | saarnattujemme |
| partitive | saarnattujamme |
| inessive | saarnatuissamme |
| elative | saarnatuistamme |
| illative | saarnattuihimme |
| adessive | saarnatuillamme |
| ablative | saarnatuiltamme |
| allative | saarnatuillemme |
| essive | saarnattuinamme |
| translative | saarnatuiksemme |
| abessive | saarnatuittamme |
| comitative | saarnattuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | saarnattunne |
| accusative, nominative | saarnattunne |
| accusative, genitive | saarnattunne |
| genitive | saarnattunne |
| partitive | saarnattuanne |
| inessive | saarnatussanne |
| elative | saarnatustanne |
| illative | saarnattuunne |
| adessive | saarnatullanne |
| ablative | saarnatultanne |
| allative | saarnatullenne |
| essive | saarnattunanne |
| translative | saarnatuksenne |
| abessive | saarnatuttanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | saarnattunne |
| accusative, nominative | saarnattunne |
| accusative, genitive | saarnattunne |
| genitive | saarnattujenne |
| partitive | saarnattujanne |
| inessive | saarnatuissanne |
| elative | saarnatuistanne |
| illative | saarnattuihinne |
| adessive | saarnatuillanne |
| ablative | saarnatuiltanne |
| allative | saarnatuillenne |
| essive | saarnattuinanne |
| translative | saarnatuiksenne |
| abessive | saarnatuittanne |
| comitative | saarnattuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | saarnattunsa |
| accusative, nominative | saarnattunsa |
| accusative, genitive | saarnattunsa |
| genitive | saarnattunsa |
| partitive | saarnattuaan, saarnattuansa |
| inessive | saarnatussaan, saarnatussansa |
| elative | saarnatustaan, saarnatustansa |
| illative | saarnattuunsa |
| adessive | saarnatullaan, saarnatullansa |
| ablative | saarnatultaan, saarnatultansa |
| allative | saarnatulleen, saarnatullensa |
| essive | saarnattunaan, saarnattunansa |
| translative | saarnatukseen, saarnatuksensa |
| abessive | saarnatuttaan, saarnatuttansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | saarnattunsa |
| accusative, nominative | saarnattunsa |
| accusative, genitive | saarnattunsa |
| genitive | saarnattujensa |
| partitive | saarnattujaan, saarnattujansa |
| inessive | saarnatuissaan, saarnatuissansa |
| elative | saarnatuistaan, saarnatuistansa |
| illative | saarnattuihinsa |
| adessive | saarnatuillaan, saarnatuillansa |
| ablative | saarnatuiltaan, saarnatuiltansa |
| allative | saarnatuilleen, saarnatuillensa |
| essive | saarnattuinaan, saarnattuinansa |
| translative | saarnatuikseen, saarnatuiksensa |
| abessive | saarnatuittaan, saarnatuittansa |
| comitative | saarnattuineen, saarnattuinensa |