Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'ryvettyä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 52*C/sanoa, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | ryvetyn |
| sinä | ryvetyt |
| hän | ryvettyy |
| me | ryvetymme |
| te | ryvetytte |
| he | ryvettyvät |
| passive | ryvetytään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ryvety |
| sinä | et ryvety |
| hän | ei ryvety |
| me | emme ryvety |
| te | ette ryvety |
| he | eivät ryvety |
| passive | ei ryvetytä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | ryvetyin |
| sinä | ryvetyit |
| hän | ryvettyi |
| me | ryvetyimme |
| te | ryvetyitte |
| he | ryvettyivät |
| passive | ryvetyttiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ryvettynyt |
| sinä | et ryvettynyt |
| hän | ei ryvettynyt |
| me | emme ryvettyneet |
| te | ette ryvettyneet |
| he | eivät ryvettyneet |
| passive | ei ryvetytty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen ryvettynyt |
| sinä | olet ryvettynyt |
| hän | on ryvettynyt |
| me | olemme ryvettyneet |
| te | olette ryvettyneet |
| he | ovat ryvettyneet |
| passive | on ryvetytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole ryvettynyt |
| sinä | et ole ryvettynyt |
| hän | ei ole ryvettynyt |
| me | emme ole ryvettyneet |
| te | ette ole ryvettyneet |
| he | eivät ole ryvettyneet |
| passive | ei ole ryvetytty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin ryvettynyt |
| sinä | olit ryvettynyt |
| hän | oli ryvettynyt |
| me | olimme ryvettyneet |
| te | olitte ryvettyneet |
| he | olivat ryvettyneet |
| passive | oli ryvetytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut ryvettynyt |
| sinä | et ollut ryvettynyt |
| hän | ei ollut ryvettynyt |
| me | emme olleet ryvettyneet |
| te | ette olleet ryvettyneet |
| he | eivät olleet ryvettyneet |
| passive | ei ollut ryvetytty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | ryvettyisin |
| sinä | ryvettyisit |
| hän | ryvettyisi |
| me | ryvettyisimme |
| te | ryvettyisitte |
| he | ryvettyisivät |
| passive | ryvetyttäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ryvettyisi |
| sinä | et ryvettyisi |
| hän | ei ryvettyisi |
| me | emme ryvettyisi |
| te | ette ryvettyisi |
| he | eivät ryvettyisi |
| passive | ei ryvetyttäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin ryvettynyt |
| sinä | olisit ryvettynyt |
| hän | olisi ryvettynyt |
| me | olisimme ryvettyneet |
| te | olisitte ryvettyneet |
| he | olisivat ryvettyneet |
| passive | olisi ryvetytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi ryvettynyt |
| sinä | et olisi ryvettynyt |
| hän | ei olisi ryvettynyt |
| me | emme olisi ryvettyneet |
| te | ette olisi ryvettyneet |
| he | eivät olisi ryvettyneet |
| passive | ei olisi ryvetytty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | ryvety |
| hän | ryvettyköön |
| me | ryvettykäämme |
| te | ryvettykää |
| he | ryvettykööt |
| passive | ryvetyttäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä ryvety |
| hän | älköön ryvettykö |
| me | älkäämme ryvettykö |
| te | älkää ryvettykö |
| he | älkööt ryvettykö |
| passive | älköön ryvetyttäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon ryvettynyt |
| he | olkoot ryvettyneet |
| passive | olkoon ryvetytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko ryvettynyt |
| he | älkööt olko ryvettyneet |
| passive | älköön olko ryvetytty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | ryvettynen |
| sinä | ryvettynet |
| hän | ryvettynee |
| me | ryvettynemme |
| te | ryvettynette |
| he | ryvettynevät |
| passive | ryvetyttäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ryvettyne |
| sinä | et ryvettyne |
| hän | ei ryvettyne |
| me | emme ryvettyne |
| te | ette ryvettyne |
| he | eivät ryvettyne |
| passive | ei ryvetyttäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen ryvettynyt |
| sinä | lienet ryvettynyt |
| hän | lienee ryvettynyt |
| me | lienemme ryvettyneet |
| te | lienette ryvettyneet |
| he | lienevät ryvettyneet |
| passive | lienee ryvetytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene ryvettynyt |
| sinä | et liene ryvettynyt |
| hän | ei liene ryvettynyt |
| me | emme liene ryvettyneet |
| te | ette liene ryvettyneet |
| he | eivät liene ryvettyneet |
| passive | ei liene ryvetytty |