Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'ryskiä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 61/sallia, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | ryskin |
| sinä | ryskit |
| hän | ryskii |
| me | ryskimme |
| te | ryskitte |
| he | ryskivät |
| passive | ryskitään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ryski |
| sinä | et ryski |
| hän | ei ryski |
| me | emme ryski |
| te | ette ryski |
| he | eivät ryski |
| passive | ei ryskitä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | ryskin |
| sinä | ryskit |
| hän | ryski |
| me | ryskimme |
| te | ryskitte |
| he | ryskivät |
| passive | ryskittiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ryskinyt |
| sinä | et ryskinyt |
| hän | ei ryskinyt |
| me | emme ryskineet |
| te | ette ryskineet |
| he | eivät ryskineet |
| passive | ei ryskitty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen ryskinyt |
| sinä | olet ryskinyt |
| hän | on ryskinyt |
| me | olemme ryskineet |
| te | olette ryskineet |
| he | ovat ryskineet |
| passive | on ryskitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole ryskinyt |
| sinä | et ole ryskinyt |
| hän | ei ole ryskinyt |
| me | emme ole ryskineet |
| te | ette ole ryskineet |
| he | eivät ole ryskineet |
| passive | ei ole ryskitty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin ryskinyt |
| sinä | olit ryskinyt |
| hän | oli ryskinyt |
| me | olimme ryskineet |
| te | olitte ryskineet |
| he | olivat ryskineet |
| passive | oli ryskitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut ryskinyt |
| sinä | et ollut ryskinyt |
| hän | ei ollut ryskinyt |
| me | emme olleet ryskineet |
| te | ette olleet ryskineet |
| he | eivät olleet ryskineet |
| passive | ei ollut ryskitty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | ryskisin |
| sinä | ryskisit |
| hän | ryskisi |
| me | ryskisimme |
| te | ryskisitte |
| he | ryskisivät |
| passive | ryskittäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ryskisi |
| sinä | et ryskisi |
| hän | ei ryskisi |
| me | emme ryskisi |
| te | ette ryskisi |
| he | eivät ryskisi |
| passive | ei ryskittäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin ryskinyt |
| sinä | olisit ryskinyt |
| hän | olisi ryskinyt |
| me | olisimme ryskineet |
| te | olisitte ryskineet |
| he | olisivat ryskineet |
| passive | olisi ryskitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi ryskinyt |
| sinä | et olisi ryskinyt |
| hän | ei olisi ryskinyt |
| me | emme olisi ryskineet |
| te | ette olisi ryskineet |
| he | eivät olisi ryskineet |
| passive | ei olisi ryskitty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | ryski |
| hän | ryskiköön |
| me | ryskikäämme |
| te | ryskikää |
| he | ryskikööt |
| passive | ryskittäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä ryski |
| hän | älköön ryskikö |
| me | älkäämme ryskikö |
| te | älkää ryskikö |
| he | älkööt ryskikö |
| passive | älköön ryskittäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon ryskinyt |
| he | olkoot ryskineet |
| passive | olkoon ryskitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko ryskinyt |
| he | älkööt olko ryskineet |
| passive | älköön olko ryskitty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | ryskinen |
| sinä | ryskinet |
| hän | ryskinee |
| me | ryskinemme |
| te | ryskinette |
| he | ryskinevät |
| passive | ryskittäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ryskine |
| sinä | et ryskine |
| hän | ei ryskine |
| me | emme ryskine |
| te | ette ryskine |
| he | eivät ryskine |
| passive | ei ryskittäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen ryskinyt |
| sinä | lienet ryskinyt |
| hän | lienee ryskinyt |
| me | lienemme ryskineet |
| te | lienette ryskineet |
| he | lienevät ryskineet |
| passive | lienee ryskitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene ryskinyt |
| sinä | et liene ryskinyt |
| hän | ei liene ryskinyt |
| me | emme liene ryskineet |
| te | ette liene ryskineet |
| he | eivät liene ryskineet |
| passive | ei liene ryskitty |