Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rysähdellä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 67*F/tulla, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rysähtelen |
| sinä | rysähtelet |
| hän | rysähtelee |
| me | rysähtelemme |
| te | rysähtelette |
| he | rysähtelevät |
| passive | rysähdellään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rysähtele |
| sinä | et rysähtele |
| hän | ei rysähtele |
| me | emme rysähtele |
| te | ette rysähtele |
| he | eivät rysähtele |
| passive | ei rysähdellä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rysähtelin |
| sinä | rysähtelit |
| hän | rysähteli |
| me | rysähtelimme |
| te | rysähtelitte |
| he | rysähtelivät |
| passive | rysähdeltiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rysähdellyt |
| sinä | et rysähdellyt |
| hän | ei rysähdellyt |
| me | emme rysähdelleet |
| te | ette rysähdelleet |
| he | eivät rysähdelleet |
| passive | ei rysähdelty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen rysähdellyt |
| sinä | olet rysähdellyt |
| hän | on rysähdellyt |
| me | olemme rysähdelleet |
| te | olette rysähdelleet |
| he | ovat rysähdelleet |
| passive | on rysähdelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole rysähdellyt |
| sinä | et ole rysähdellyt |
| hän | ei ole rysähdellyt |
| me | emme ole rysähdelleet |
| te | ette ole rysähdelleet |
| he | eivät ole rysähdelleet |
| passive | ei ole rysähdelty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin rysähdellyt |
| sinä | olit rysähdellyt |
| hän | oli rysähdellyt |
| me | olimme rysähdelleet |
| te | olitte rysähdelleet |
| he | olivat rysähdelleet |
| passive | oli rysähdelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut rysähdellyt |
| sinä | et ollut rysähdellyt |
| hän | ei ollut rysähdellyt |
| me | emme olleet rysähdelleet |
| te | ette olleet rysähdelleet |
| he | eivät olleet rysähdelleet |
| passive | ei ollut rysähdelty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rysähtelisin |
| sinä | rysähtelisit |
| hän | rysähtelisi |
| me | rysähtelisimme |
| te | rysähtelisitte |
| he | rysähtelisivät |
| passive | rysähdeltäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rysähtelisi |
| sinä | et rysähtelisi |
| hän | ei rysähtelisi |
| me | emme rysähtelisi |
| te | ette rysähtelisi |
| he | eivät rysähtelisi |
| passive | ei rysähdeltäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin rysähdellyt |
| sinä | olisit rysähdellyt |
| hän | olisi rysähdellyt |
| me | olisimme rysähdelleet |
| te | olisitte rysähdelleet |
| he | olisivat rysähdelleet |
| passive | olisi rysähdelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi rysähdellyt |
| sinä | et olisi rysähdellyt |
| hän | ei olisi rysähdellyt |
| me | emme olisi rysähdelleet |
| te | ette olisi rysähdelleet |
| he | eivät olisi rysähdelleet |
| passive | ei olisi rysähdelty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | rysähtele |
| hän | rysähdelköön |
| me | rysähdelkäämme |
| te | rysähdelkää |
| he | rysähdelkööt |
| passive | rysähdeltäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä rysähtele |
| hän | älköön rysähdelkö |
| me | älkäämme rysähdelkö |
| te | älkää rysähdelkö |
| he | älkööt rysähdelkö |
| passive | älköön rysähdeltäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon rysähdellyt |
| he | olkoot rysähdelleet |
| passive | olkoon rysähdelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko rysähdellyt |
| he | älkööt olko rysähdelleet |
| passive | älköön olko rysähdelty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rysähdellen |
| sinä | rysähdellet |
| hän | rysähdellee |
| me | rysähdellemme |
| te | rysähdellette |
| he | rysähdellevät |
| passive | rysähdeltäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rysähdelle |
| sinä | et rysähdelle |
| hän | ei rysähdelle |
| me | emme rysähdelle |
| te | ette rysähdelle |
| he | eivät rysähdelle |
| passive | ei rysähdeltäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen rysähdellyt |
| sinä | lienet rysähdellyt |
| hän | lienee rysähdellyt |
| me | lienemme rysähdelleet |
| te | lienette rysähdelleet |
| he | lienevät rysähdelleet |
| passive | lienee rysähdelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene rysähdellyt |
| sinä | et liene rysähdellyt |
| hän | ei liene rysähdellyt |
| me | emme liene rysähdelleet |
| te | ette liene rysähdelleet |
| he | eivät liene rysähdelleet |
| passive | ei liene rysähdelty |