Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'ryöstellä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 67/tulla, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | ryöstelen |
| sinä | ryöstelet |
| hän | ryöstelee |
| me | ryöstelemme |
| te | ryöstelette |
| he | ryöstelevät |
| passive | ryöstellään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ryöstele |
| sinä | et ryöstele |
| hän | ei ryöstele |
| me | emme ryöstele |
| te | ette ryöstele |
| he | eivät ryöstele |
| passive | ei ryöstellä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | ryöstelin |
| sinä | ryöstelit |
| hän | ryösteli |
| me | ryöstelimme |
| te | ryöstelitte |
| he | ryöstelivät |
| passive | ryösteltiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ryöstellyt |
| sinä | et ryöstellyt |
| hän | ei ryöstellyt |
| me | emme ryöstelleet |
| te | ette ryöstelleet |
| he | eivät ryöstelleet |
| passive | ei ryöstelty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen ryöstellyt |
| sinä | olet ryöstellyt |
| hän | on ryöstellyt |
| me | olemme ryöstelleet |
| te | olette ryöstelleet |
| he | ovat ryöstelleet |
| passive | on ryöstelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole ryöstellyt |
| sinä | et ole ryöstellyt |
| hän | ei ole ryöstellyt |
| me | emme ole ryöstelleet |
| te | ette ole ryöstelleet |
| he | eivät ole ryöstelleet |
| passive | ei ole ryöstelty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin ryöstellyt |
| sinä | olit ryöstellyt |
| hän | oli ryöstellyt |
| me | olimme ryöstelleet |
| te | olitte ryöstelleet |
| he | olivat ryöstelleet |
| passive | oli ryöstelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut ryöstellyt |
| sinä | et ollut ryöstellyt |
| hän | ei ollut ryöstellyt |
| me | emme olleet ryöstelleet |
| te | ette olleet ryöstelleet |
| he | eivät olleet ryöstelleet |
| passive | ei ollut ryöstelty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | ryöstelisin |
| sinä | ryöstelisit |
| hän | ryöstelisi |
| me | ryöstelisimme |
| te | ryöstelisitte |
| he | ryöstelisivät |
| passive | ryösteltäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ryöstelisi |
| sinä | et ryöstelisi |
| hän | ei ryöstelisi |
| me | emme ryöstelisi |
| te | ette ryöstelisi |
| he | eivät ryöstelisi |
| passive | ei ryösteltäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin ryöstellyt |
| sinä | olisit ryöstellyt |
| hän | olisi ryöstellyt |
| me | olisimme ryöstelleet |
| te | olisitte ryöstelleet |
| he | olisivat ryöstelleet |
| passive | olisi ryöstelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi ryöstellyt |
| sinä | et olisi ryöstellyt |
| hän | ei olisi ryöstellyt |
| me | emme olisi ryöstelleet |
| te | ette olisi ryöstelleet |
| he | eivät olisi ryöstelleet |
| passive | ei olisi ryöstelty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | ryöstele |
| hän | ryöstelköön |
| me | ryöstelkäämme |
| te | ryöstelkää |
| he | ryöstelkööt |
| passive | ryösteltäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä ryöstele |
| hän | älköön ryöstelkö |
| me | älkäämme ryöstelkö |
| te | älkää ryöstelkö |
| he | älkööt ryöstelkö |
| passive | älköön ryösteltäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon ryöstellyt |
| he | olkoot ryöstelleet |
| passive | olkoon ryöstelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko ryöstellyt |
| he | älkööt olko ryöstelleet |
| passive | älköön olko ryöstelty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | ryöstellen |
| sinä | ryöstellet |
| hän | ryöstellee |
| me | ryöstellemme |
| te | ryöstellette |
| he | ryöstellevät |
| passive | ryösteltäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ryöstelle |
| sinä | et ryöstelle |
| hän | ei ryöstelle |
| me | emme ryöstelle |
| te | ette ryöstelle |
| he | eivät ryöstelle |
| passive | ei ryösteltäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen ryöstellyt |
| sinä | lienet ryöstellyt |
| hän | lienee ryöstellyt |
| me | lienemme ryöstelleet |
| te | lienette ryöstelleet |
| he | lienevät ryöstelleet |
| passive | lienee ryöstelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene ryöstellyt |
| sinä | et liene ryöstellyt |
| hän | ei liene ryöstellyt |
| me | emme liene ryöstelleet |
| te | ette liene ryöstelleet |
| he | eivät liene ryöstelleet |
| passive | ei liene ryöstelty |