Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rymisyttää'

rymisyttää  -   to cause to rumble (emit a low-pitched irregular noise, such as a truck on a bumpy road or stones being unloaded from a dumper)
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    53*C/muistaa, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärymisytän
sinärymisytät
hänrymisyttää
merymisytämme
terymisytätte
herymisyttävät
passiverymisytetään
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rymisytä
sinäet rymisytä
hänei rymisytä
meemme rymisytä
teette rymisytä
heeivät rymisytä
passiveei rymisytetä

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärymisytin
sinärymisytit
hänrymisytti
merymisytimme
terymisytitte
herymisyttivät
passiverymisytettiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rymisyttänyt
sinäet rymisyttänyt
hänei rymisyttänyt
meemme rymisyttäneet
teette rymisyttäneet
heeivät rymisyttäneet
passiveei rymisytetty

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen rymisyttänyt
sinäolet rymisyttänyt
hänon rymisyttänyt
meolemme rymisyttäneet
teolette rymisyttäneet
heovat rymisyttäneet
passiveon rymisytetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole rymisyttänyt
sinäet ole rymisyttänyt
hänei ole rymisyttänyt
meemme ole rymisyttäneet
teette ole rymisyttäneet
heeivät ole rymisyttäneet
passiveei ole rymisytetty

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin rymisyttänyt
sinäolit rymisyttänyt
hänoli rymisyttänyt
meolimme rymisyttäneet
teolitte rymisyttäneet
heolivat rymisyttäneet
passiveoli rymisytetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut rymisyttänyt
sinäet ollut rymisyttänyt
hänei ollut rymisyttänyt
meemme olleet rymisyttäneet
teette olleet rymisyttäneet
heeivät olleet rymisyttäneet
passiveei ollut rymisytetty

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärymisyttäisin
sinärymisyttäisit
hänrymisyttäisi
merymisyttäisimme
terymisyttäisitte
herymisyttäisivät
passiverymisytettäisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rymisyttäisi
sinäet rymisyttäisi
hänei rymisyttäisi
meemme rymisyttäisi
teette rymisyttäisi
heeivät rymisyttäisi
passiveei rymisytettäisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin rymisyttänyt
sinäolisit rymisyttänyt
hänolisi rymisyttänyt
meolisimme rymisyttäneet
teolisitte rymisyttäneet
heolisivat rymisyttäneet
passiveolisi rymisytetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi rymisyttänyt
sinäet olisi rymisyttänyt
hänei olisi rymisyttänyt
meemme olisi rymisyttäneet
teette olisi rymisyttäneet
heeivät olisi rymisyttäneet
passiveei olisi rymisytetty

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinärymisytä
hänrymisyttäköön
merymisyttäkäämme
terymisyttäkää
herymisyttäkööt
passiverymisytettäköön
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä rymisytä
hänälköön rymisyttäkö
meälkäämme rymisyttäkö
teälkää rymisyttäkö
heälkööt rymisyttäkö
passiveälköön rymisytettäkö

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon rymisyttänyt
heolkoot rymisyttäneet
passiveolkoon rymisytetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko rymisyttänyt
heälkööt olko rymisyttäneet
passiveälköön olko rymisytetty

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärymisyttänen
sinärymisyttänet
hänrymisyttänee
merymisyttänemme
terymisyttänette
herymisyttänevät
passiverymisytettäneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rymisyttäne
sinäet rymisyttäne
hänei rymisyttäne
meemme rymisyttäne
teette rymisyttäne
heeivät rymisyttäne
passiveei rymisytettäne

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen rymisyttänyt
sinälienet rymisyttänyt
hänlienee rymisyttänyt
melienemme rymisyttäneet
telienette rymisyttäneet
helienevät rymisyttäneet
passivelienee rymisytetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene rymisyttänyt
sinäet liene rymisyttänyt
hänei liene rymisyttänyt
meemme liene rymisyttäneet
teette liene rymisyttäneet
heeivät liene rymisyttäneet
passiveei liene rymisytetty