Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rymisyttää'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 53*C/muistaa, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rymisytän |
| sinä | rymisytät |
| hän | rymisyttää |
| me | rymisytämme |
| te | rymisytätte |
| he | rymisyttävät |
| passive | rymisytetään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rymisytä |
| sinä | et rymisytä |
| hän | ei rymisytä |
| me | emme rymisytä |
| te | ette rymisytä |
| he | eivät rymisytä |
| passive | ei rymisytetä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rymisytin |
| sinä | rymisytit |
| hän | rymisytti |
| me | rymisytimme |
| te | rymisytitte |
| he | rymisyttivät |
| passive | rymisytettiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rymisyttänyt |
| sinä | et rymisyttänyt |
| hän | ei rymisyttänyt |
| me | emme rymisyttäneet |
| te | ette rymisyttäneet |
| he | eivät rymisyttäneet |
| passive | ei rymisytetty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen rymisyttänyt |
| sinä | olet rymisyttänyt |
| hän | on rymisyttänyt |
| me | olemme rymisyttäneet |
| te | olette rymisyttäneet |
| he | ovat rymisyttäneet |
| passive | on rymisytetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole rymisyttänyt |
| sinä | et ole rymisyttänyt |
| hän | ei ole rymisyttänyt |
| me | emme ole rymisyttäneet |
| te | ette ole rymisyttäneet |
| he | eivät ole rymisyttäneet |
| passive | ei ole rymisytetty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin rymisyttänyt |
| sinä | olit rymisyttänyt |
| hän | oli rymisyttänyt |
| me | olimme rymisyttäneet |
| te | olitte rymisyttäneet |
| he | olivat rymisyttäneet |
| passive | oli rymisytetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut rymisyttänyt |
| sinä | et ollut rymisyttänyt |
| hän | ei ollut rymisyttänyt |
| me | emme olleet rymisyttäneet |
| te | ette olleet rymisyttäneet |
| he | eivät olleet rymisyttäneet |
| passive | ei ollut rymisytetty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rymisyttäisin |
| sinä | rymisyttäisit |
| hän | rymisyttäisi |
| me | rymisyttäisimme |
| te | rymisyttäisitte |
| he | rymisyttäisivät |
| passive | rymisytettäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rymisyttäisi |
| sinä | et rymisyttäisi |
| hän | ei rymisyttäisi |
| me | emme rymisyttäisi |
| te | ette rymisyttäisi |
| he | eivät rymisyttäisi |
| passive | ei rymisytettäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin rymisyttänyt |
| sinä | olisit rymisyttänyt |
| hän | olisi rymisyttänyt |
| me | olisimme rymisyttäneet |
| te | olisitte rymisyttäneet |
| he | olisivat rymisyttäneet |
| passive | olisi rymisytetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi rymisyttänyt |
| sinä | et olisi rymisyttänyt |
| hän | ei olisi rymisyttänyt |
| me | emme olisi rymisyttäneet |
| te | ette olisi rymisyttäneet |
| he | eivät olisi rymisyttäneet |
| passive | ei olisi rymisytetty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | rymisytä |
| hän | rymisyttäköön |
| me | rymisyttäkäämme |
| te | rymisyttäkää |
| he | rymisyttäkööt |
| passive | rymisytettäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä rymisytä |
| hän | älköön rymisyttäkö |
| me | älkäämme rymisyttäkö |
| te | älkää rymisyttäkö |
| he | älkööt rymisyttäkö |
| passive | älköön rymisytettäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon rymisyttänyt |
| he | olkoot rymisyttäneet |
| passive | olkoon rymisytetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko rymisyttänyt |
| he | älkööt olko rymisyttäneet |
| passive | älköön olko rymisytetty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rymisyttänen |
| sinä | rymisyttänet |
| hän | rymisyttänee |
| me | rymisyttänemme |
| te | rymisyttänette |
| he | rymisyttänevät |
| passive | rymisytettäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rymisyttäne |
| sinä | et rymisyttäne |
| hän | ei rymisyttäne |
| me | emme rymisyttäne |
| te | ette rymisyttäne |
| he | eivät rymisyttäne |
| passive | ei rymisytettäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen rymisyttänyt |
| sinä | lienet rymisyttänyt |
| hän | lienee rymisyttänyt |
| me | lienemme rymisyttäneet |
| te | lienette rymisyttäneet |
| he | lienevät rymisyttäneet |
| passive | lienee rymisytetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene rymisyttänyt |
| sinä | et liene rymisyttänyt |
| hän | ei liene rymisyttänyt |
| me | emme liene rymisyttäneet |
| te | ette liene rymisyttäneet |
| he | eivät liene rymisyttäneet |
| passive | ei liene rymisytetty |