Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rymistellä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 67/tulla, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rymistelen |
| sinä | rymistelet |
| hän | rymistelee |
| me | rymistelemme |
| te | rymistelette |
| he | rymistelevät |
| passive | rymistellään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rymistele |
| sinä | et rymistele |
| hän | ei rymistele |
| me | emme rymistele |
| te | ette rymistele |
| he | eivät rymistele |
| passive | ei rymistellä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rymistelin |
| sinä | rymistelit |
| hän | rymisteli |
| me | rymistelimme |
| te | rymistelitte |
| he | rymistelivät |
| passive | rymisteltiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rymistellyt |
| sinä | et rymistellyt |
| hän | ei rymistellyt |
| me | emme rymistelleet |
| te | ette rymistelleet |
| he | eivät rymistelleet |
| passive | ei rymistelty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen rymistellyt |
| sinä | olet rymistellyt |
| hän | on rymistellyt |
| me | olemme rymistelleet |
| te | olette rymistelleet |
| he | ovat rymistelleet |
| passive | on rymistelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole rymistellyt |
| sinä | et ole rymistellyt |
| hän | ei ole rymistellyt |
| me | emme ole rymistelleet |
| te | ette ole rymistelleet |
| he | eivät ole rymistelleet |
| passive | ei ole rymistelty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin rymistellyt |
| sinä | olit rymistellyt |
| hän | oli rymistellyt |
| me | olimme rymistelleet |
| te | olitte rymistelleet |
| he | olivat rymistelleet |
| passive | oli rymistelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut rymistellyt |
| sinä | et ollut rymistellyt |
| hän | ei ollut rymistellyt |
| me | emme olleet rymistelleet |
| te | ette olleet rymistelleet |
| he | eivät olleet rymistelleet |
| passive | ei ollut rymistelty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rymistelisin |
| sinä | rymistelisit |
| hän | rymistelisi |
| me | rymistelisimme |
| te | rymistelisitte |
| he | rymistelisivät |
| passive | rymisteltäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rymistelisi |
| sinä | et rymistelisi |
| hän | ei rymistelisi |
| me | emme rymistelisi |
| te | ette rymistelisi |
| he | eivät rymistelisi |
| passive | ei rymisteltäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin rymistellyt |
| sinä | olisit rymistellyt |
| hän | olisi rymistellyt |
| me | olisimme rymistelleet |
| te | olisitte rymistelleet |
| he | olisivat rymistelleet |
| passive | olisi rymistelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi rymistellyt |
| sinä | et olisi rymistellyt |
| hän | ei olisi rymistellyt |
| me | emme olisi rymistelleet |
| te | ette olisi rymistelleet |
| he | eivät olisi rymistelleet |
| passive | ei olisi rymistelty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | rymistele |
| hän | rymistelköön |
| me | rymistelkäämme |
| te | rymistelkää |
| he | rymistelkööt |
| passive | rymisteltäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä rymistele |
| hän | älköön rymistelkö |
| me | älkäämme rymistelkö |
| te | älkää rymistelkö |
| he | älkööt rymistelkö |
| passive | älköön rymisteltäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon rymistellyt |
| he | olkoot rymistelleet |
| passive | olkoon rymistelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko rymistellyt |
| he | älkööt olko rymistelleet |
| passive | älköön olko rymistelty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rymistellen |
| sinä | rymistellet |
| hän | rymistellee |
| me | rymistellemme |
| te | rymistellette |
| he | rymistellevät |
| passive | rymisteltäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rymistelle |
| sinä | et rymistelle |
| hän | ei rymistelle |
| me | emme rymistelle |
| te | ette rymistelle |
| he | eivät rymistelle |
| passive | ei rymisteltäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen rymistellyt |
| sinä | lienet rymistellyt |
| hän | lienee rymistellyt |
| me | lienemme rymistelleet |
| te | lienette rymistelleet |
| he | lienevät rymistelleet |
| passive | lienee rymistelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene rymistellyt |
| sinä | et liene rymistellyt |
| hän | ei liene rymistellyt |
| me | emme liene rymistelleet |
| te | ette liene rymistelleet |
| he | eivät liene rymistelleet |
| passive | ei liene rymistelty |