Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rymistää'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 53/muistaa, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rymistän |
| sinä | rymistät |
| hän | rymistää |
| me | rymistämme |
| te | rymistätte |
| he | rymistävät |
| passive | rymistetään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rymistä |
| sinä | et rymistä |
| hän | ei rymistä |
| me | emme rymistä |
| te | ette rymistä |
| he | eivät rymistä |
| passive | ei rymistetä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rymistin |
| sinä | rymistit |
| hän | rymisti |
| me | rymistimme |
| te | rymistitte |
| he | rymistivät |
| passive | rymistettiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rymistänyt |
| sinä | et rymistänyt |
| hän | ei rymistänyt |
| me | emme rymistäneet |
| te | ette rymistäneet |
| he | eivät rymistäneet |
| passive | ei rymistetty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen rymistänyt |
| sinä | olet rymistänyt |
| hän | on rymistänyt |
| me | olemme rymistäneet |
| te | olette rymistäneet |
| he | ovat rymistäneet |
| passive | on rymistetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole rymistänyt |
| sinä | et ole rymistänyt |
| hän | ei ole rymistänyt |
| me | emme ole rymistäneet |
| te | ette ole rymistäneet |
| he | eivät ole rymistäneet |
| passive | ei ole rymistetty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin rymistänyt |
| sinä | olit rymistänyt |
| hän | oli rymistänyt |
| me | olimme rymistäneet |
| te | olitte rymistäneet |
| he | olivat rymistäneet |
| passive | oli rymistetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut rymistänyt |
| sinä | et ollut rymistänyt |
| hän | ei ollut rymistänyt |
| me | emme olleet rymistäneet |
| te | ette olleet rymistäneet |
| he | eivät olleet rymistäneet |
| passive | ei ollut rymistetty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rymistäisin |
| sinä | rymistäisit |
| hän | rymistäisi |
| me | rymistäisimme |
| te | rymistäisitte |
| he | rymistäisivät |
| passive | rymistettäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rymistäisi |
| sinä | et rymistäisi |
| hän | ei rymistäisi |
| me | emme rymistäisi |
| te | ette rymistäisi |
| he | eivät rymistäisi |
| passive | ei rymistettäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin rymistänyt |
| sinä | olisit rymistänyt |
| hän | olisi rymistänyt |
| me | olisimme rymistäneet |
| te | olisitte rymistäneet |
| he | olisivat rymistäneet |
| passive | olisi rymistetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi rymistänyt |
| sinä | et olisi rymistänyt |
| hän | ei olisi rymistänyt |
| me | emme olisi rymistäneet |
| te | ette olisi rymistäneet |
| he | eivät olisi rymistäneet |
| passive | ei olisi rymistetty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | rymistä |
| hän | rymistäköön |
| me | rymistäkäämme |
| te | rymistäkää |
| he | rymistäkööt |
| passive | rymistettäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä rymistä |
| hän | älköön rymistäkö |
| me | älkäämme rymistäkö |
| te | älkää rymistäkö |
| he | älkööt rymistäkö |
| passive | älköön rymistettäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon rymistänyt |
| he | olkoot rymistäneet |
| passive | olkoon rymistetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko rymistänyt |
| he | älkööt olko rymistäneet |
| passive | älköön olko rymistetty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rymistänen |
| sinä | rymistänet |
| hän | rymistänee |
| me | rymistänemme |
| te | rymistänette |
| he | rymistänevät |
| passive | rymistettäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rymistäne |
| sinä | et rymistäne |
| hän | ei rymistäne |
| me | emme rymistäne |
| te | ette rymistäne |
| he | eivät rymistäne |
| passive | ei rymistettäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen rymistänyt |
| sinä | lienet rymistänyt |
| hän | lienee rymistänyt |
| me | lienemme rymistäneet |
| te | lienette rymistäneet |
| he | lienevät rymistäneet |
| passive | lienee rymistetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene rymistänyt |
| sinä | et liene rymistänyt |
| hän | ei liene rymistänyt |
| me | emme liene rymistäneet |
| te | ette liene rymistäneet |
| he | eivät liene rymistäneet |
| passive | ei liene rymistetty |