Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rymistää'

rymistää  -   to rumble
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    53/muistaa, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärymistän
sinärymistät
hänrymistää
merymistämme
terymistätte
herymistävät
passiverymistetään
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rymistä
sinäet rymistä
hänei rymistä
meemme rymistä
teette rymistä
heeivät rymistä
passiveei rymistetä

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärymistin
sinärymistit
hänrymisti
merymistimme
terymistitte
herymistivät
passiverymistettiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rymistänyt
sinäet rymistänyt
hänei rymistänyt
meemme rymistäneet
teette rymistäneet
heeivät rymistäneet
passiveei rymistetty

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen rymistänyt
sinäolet rymistänyt
hänon rymistänyt
meolemme rymistäneet
teolette rymistäneet
heovat rymistäneet
passiveon rymistetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole rymistänyt
sinäet ole rymistänyt
hänei ole rymistänyt
meemme ole rymistäneet
teette ole rymistäneet
heeivät ole rymistäneet
passiveei ole rymistetty

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin rymistänyt
sinäolit rymistänyt
hänoli rymistänyt
meolimme rymistäneet
teolitte rymistäneet
heolivat rymistäneet
passiveoli rymistetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut rymistänyt
sinäet ollut rymistänyt
hänei ollut rymistänyt
meemme olleet rymistäneet
teette olleet rymistäneet
heeivät olleet rymistäneet
passiveei ollut rymistetty

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärymistäisin
sinärymistäisit
hänrymistäisi
merymistäisimme
terymistäisitte
herymistäisivät
passiverymistettäisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rymistäisi
sinäet rymistäisi
hänei rymistäisi
meemme rymistäisi
teette rymistäisi
heeivät rymistäisi
passiveei rymistettäisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin rymistänyt
sinäolisit rymistänyt
hänolisi rymistänyt
meolisimme rymistäneet
teolisitte rymistäneet
heolisivat rymistäneet
passiveolisi rymistetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi rymistänyt
sinäet olisi rymistänyt
hänei olisi rymistänyt
meemme olisi rymistäneet
teette olisi rymistäneet
heeivät olisi rymistäneet
passiveei olisi rymistetty

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinärymistä
hänrymistäköön
merymistäkäämme
terymistäkää
herymistäkööt
passiverymistettäköön
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä rymistä
hänälköön rymistäkö
meälkäämme rymistäkö
teälkää rymistäkö
heälkööt rymistäkö
passiveälköön rymistettäkö

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon rymistänyt
heolkoot rymistäneet
passiveolkoon rymistetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko rymistänyt
heälkööt olko rymistäneet
passiveälköön olko rymistetty

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärymistänen
sinärymistänet
hänrymistänee
merymistänemme
terymistänette
herymistänevät
passiverymistettäneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rymistäne
sinäet rymistäne
hänei rymistäne
meemme rymistäne
teette rymistäne
heeivät rymistäne
passiveei rymistettäne

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen rymistänyt
sinälienet rymistänyt
hänlienee rymistänyt
melienemme rymistäneet
telienette rymistäneet
helienevät rymistäneet
passivelienee rymistetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene rymistänyt
sinäet liene rymistänyt
hänei liene rymistänyt
meemme liene rymistäneet
teette liene rymistäneet
heeivät liene rymistäneet
passiveei liene rymistetty