Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rykiä'

rykiä  -   to clear one's throat
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    61*D/sallia, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäryin
sinäryit
hänrykii
meryimme
teryitte
herykivät
passiveryitään
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ryi
sinäet ryi
hänei ryi
meemme ryi
teette ryi
heeivät ryi
passiveei ryitä

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäryin
sinäryit
hänryki
meryimme
teryitte
herykivät
passiveryittiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rykinyt
sinäet rykinyt
hänei rykinyt
meemme rykineet
teette rykineet
heeivät rykineet
passiveei ryitty

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen rykinyt
sinäolet rykinyt
hänon rykinyt
meolemme rykineet
teolette rykineet
heovat rykineet
passiveon ryitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole rykinyt
sinäet ole rykinyt
hänei ole rykinyt
meemme ole rykineet
teette ole rykineet
heeivät ole rykineet
passiveei ole ryitty

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin rykinyt
sinäolit rykinyt
hänoli rykinyt
meolimme rykineet
teolitte rykineet
heolivat rykineet
passiveoli ryitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut rykinyt
sinäet ollut rykinyt
hänei ollut rykinyt
meemme olleet rykineet
teette olleet rykineet
heeivät olleet rykineet
passiveei ollut ryitty

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärykisin
sinärykisit
hänrykisi
merykisimme
terykisitte
herykisivät
passiveryittäisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rykisi
sinäet rykisi
hänei rykisi
meemme rykisi
teette rykisi
heeivät rykisi
passiveei ryittäisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin rykinyt
sinäolisit rykinyt
hänolisi rykinyt
meolisimme rykineet
teolisitte rykineet
heolisivat rykineet
passiveolisi ryitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi rykinyt
sinäet olisi rykinyt
hänei olisi rykinyt
meemme olisi rykineet
teette olisi rykineet
heeivät olisi rykineet
passiveei olisi ryitty

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäryi
hänrykiköön
merykikäämme
terykikää
herykikööt
passiveryittäköön
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä ryi
hänälköön rykikö
meälkäämme rykikö
teälkää rykikö
heälkööt rykikö
passiveälköön ryittäkö

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon rykinyt
heolkoot rykineet
passiveolkoon ryitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko rykinyt
heälkööt olko rykineet
passiveälköön olko ryitty

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärykinen
sinärykinet
hänrykinee
merykinemme
terykinette
herykinevät
passiveryittäneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rykine
sinäet rykine
hänei rykine
meemme rykine
teette rykine
heeivät rykine
passiveei ryittäne

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen rykinyt
sinälienet rykinyt
hänlienee rykinyt
melienemme rykineet
telienette rykineet
helienevät rykineet
passivelienee ryitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene rykinyt
sinäet liene rykinyt
hänei liene rykinyt
meemme liene rykineet
teette liene rykineet
heeivät liene rykineet
passiveei liene ryitty