Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rykäistä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 66/rohkaista, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rykäisen |
| sinä | rykäiset |
| hän | rykäisee |
| me | rykäisemme |
| te | rykäisette |
| he | rykäisevät |
| passive | rykäistään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rykäise |
| sinä | et rykäise |
| hän | ei rykäise |
| me | emme rykäise |
| te | ette rykäise |
| he | eivät rykäise |
| passive | ei rykäistä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rykäisin |
| sinä | rykäisit |
| hän | rykäisi |
| me | rykäisimme |
| te | rykäisitte |
| he | rykäisivät |
| passive | rykäistiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rykäissyt |
| sinä | et rykäissyt |
| hän | ei rykäissyt |
| me | emme rykäisseet |
| te | ette rykäisseet |
| he | eivät rykäisseet |
| passive | ei rykäisty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen rykäissyt |
| sinä | olet rykäissyt |
| hän | on rykäissyt |
| me | olemme rykäisseet |
| te | olette rykäisseet |
| he | ovat rykäisseet |
| passive | on rykäisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole rykäissyt |
| sinä | et ole rykäissyt |
| hän | ei ole rykäissyt |
| me | emme ole rykäisseet |
| te | ette ole rykäisseet |
| he | eivät ole rykäisseet |
| passive | ei ole rykäisty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin rykäissyt |
| sinä | olit rykäissyt |
| hän | oli rykäissyt |
| me | olimme rykäisseet |
| te | olitte rykäisseet |
| he | olivat rykäisseet |
| passive | oli rykäisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut rykäissyt |
| sinä | et ollut rykäissyt |
| hän | ei ollut rykäissyt |
| me | emme olleet rykäisseet |
| te | ette olleet rykäisseet |
| he | eivät olleet rykäisseet |
| passive | ei ollut rykäisty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rykäisisin |
| sinä | rykäisisit |
| hän | rykäisisi |
| me | rykäisisimme |
| te | rykäisisitte |
| he | rykäisisivät |
| passive | rykäistäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rykäisisi |
| sinä | et rykäisisi |
| hän | ei rykäisisi |
| me | emme rykäisisi |
| te | ette rykäisisi |
| he | eivät rykäisisi |
| passive | ei rykäistäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin rykäissyt |
| sinä | olisit rykäissyt |
| hän | olisi rykäissyt |
| me | olisimme rykäisseet |
| te | olisitte rykäisseet |
| he | olisivat rykäisseet |
| passive | olisi rykäisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi rykäissyt |
| sinä | et olisi rykäissyt |
| hän | ei olisi rykäissyt |
| me | emme olisi rykäisseet |
| te | ette olisi rykäisseet |
| he | eivät olisi rykäisseet |
| passive | ei olisi rykäisty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | rykäise |
| hän | rykäisköön |
| me | rykäiskäämme |
| te | rykäiskää |
| he | rykäiskööt |
| passive | rykäistäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä rykäise |
| hän | älköön rykäiskö |
| me | älkäämme rykäiskö |
| te | älkää rykäiskö |
| he | älkööt rykäiskö |
| passive | älköön rykäistäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon rykäissyt |
| he | olkoot rykäisseet |
| passive | olkoon rykäisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko rykäissyt |
| he | älkööt olko rykäisseet |
| passive | älköön olko rykäisty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rykäissen |
| sinä | rykäisset |
| hän | rykäissee |
| me | rykäissemme |
| te | rykäissette |
| he | rykäissevät |
| passive | rykäistäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rykäisse |
| sinä | et rykäisse |
| hän | ei rykäisse |
| me | emme rykäisse |
| te | ette rykäisse |
| he | eivät rykäisse |
| passive | ei rykäistäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen rykäissyt |
| sinä | lienet rykäissyt |
| hän | lienee rykäissyt |
| me | lienemme rykäisseet |
| te | lienette rykäisseet |
| he | lienevät rykäisseet |
| passive | lienee rykäisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene rykäissyt |
| sinä | et liene rykäissyt |
| hän | ei liene rykäissyt |
| me | emme liene rykäisseet |
| te | ette liene rykäisseet |
| he | eivät liene rykäisseet |
| passive | ei liene rykäisty |