Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'ryittää'

ryittää  -   To make somebody cough.
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    53*C/muistaa, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäryitän
sinäryität
hänryittää
meryitämme
teryitätte
heryittävät
passiveryitetään
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ryitä
sinäet ryitä
hänei ryitä
meemme ryitä
teette ryitä
heeivät ryitä
passiveei ryitetä

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäryitin
sinäryitit
hänryitti
meryitimme
teryititte
heryittivät
passiveryitettiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ryittänyt
sinäet ryittänyt
hänei ryittänyt
meemme ryittäneet
teette ryittäneet
heeivät ryittäneet
passiveei ryitetty

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen ryittänyt
sinäolet ryittänyt
hänon ryittänyt
meolemme ryittäneet
teolette ryittäneet
heovat ryittäneet
passiveon ryitetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole ryittänyt
sinäet ole ryittänyt
hänei ole ryittänyt
meemme ole ryittäneet
teette ole ryittäneet
heeivät ole ryittäneet
passiveei ole ryitetty

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin ryittänyt
sinäolit ryittänyt
hänoli ryittänyt
meolimme ryittäneet
teolitte ryittäneet
heolivat ryittäneet
passiveoli ryitetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut ryittänyt
sinäet ollut ryittänyt
hänei ollut ryittänyt
meemme olleet ryittäneet
teette olleet ryittäneet
heeivät olleet ryittäneet
passiveei ollut ryitetty

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäryittäisin
sinäryittäisit
hänryittäisi
meryittäisimme
teryittäisitte
heryittäisivät
passiveryitettäisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ryittäisi
sinäet ryittäisi
hänei ryittäisi
meemme ryittäisi
teette ryittäisi
heeivät ryittäisi
passiveei ryitettäisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin ryittänyt
sinäolisit ryittänyt
hänolisi ryittänyt
meolisimme ryittäneet
teolisitte ryittäneet
heolisivat ryittäneet
passiveolisi ryitetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi ryittänyt
sinäet olisi ryittänyt
hänei olisi ryittänyt
meemme olisi ryittäneet
teette olisi ryittäneet
heeivät olisi ryittäneet
passiveei olisi ryitetty

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäryitä
hänryittäköön
meryittäkäämme
teryittäkää
heryittäkööt
passiveryitettäköön
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä ryitä
hänälköön ryittäkö
meälkäämme ryittäkö
teälkää ryittäkö
heälkööt ryittäkö
passiveälköön ryitettäkö

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon ryittänyt
heolkoot ryittäneet
passiveolkoon ryitetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko ryittänyt
heälkööt olko ryittäneet
passiveälköön olko ryitetty

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäryittänen
sinäryittänet
hänryittänee
meryittänemme
teryittänette
heryittänevät
passiveryitettäneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ryittäne
sinäet ryittäne
hänei ryittäne
meemme ryittäne
teette ryittäne
heeivät ryittäne
passiveei ryitettäne

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen ryittänyt
sinälienet ryittänyt
hänlienee ryittänyt
melienemme ryittäneet
telienette ryittäneet
helienevät ryittäneet
passivelienee ryitetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene ryittänyt
sinäet liene ryittänyt
hänei liene ryittänyt
meemme liene ryittäneet
teette liene ryittäneet
heeivät liene ryittäneet
passiveei liene ryitetty