Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'ryittää'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 53*C/muistaa, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | ryitän |
| sinä | ryität |
| hän | ryittää |
| me | ryitämme |
| te | ryitätte |
| he | ryittävät |
| passive | ryitetään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ryitä |
| sinä | et ryitä |
| hän | ei ryitä |
| me | emme ryitä |
| te | ette ryitä |
| he | eivät ryitä |
| passive | ei ryitetä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | ryitin |
| sinä | ryitit |
| hän | ryitti |
| me | ryitimme |
| te | ryititte |
| he | ryittivät |
| passive | ryitettiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ryittänyt |
| sinä | et ryittänyt |
| hän | ei ryittänyt |
| me | emme ryittäneet |
| te | ette ryittäneet |
| he | eivät ryittäneet |
| passive | ei ryitetty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen ryittänyt |
| sinä | olet ryittänyt |
| hän | on ryittänyt |
| me | olemme ryittäneet |
| te | olette ryittäneet |
| he | ovat ryittäneet |
| passive | on ryitetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole ryittänyt |
| sinä | et ole ryittänyt |
| hän | ei ole ryittänyt |
| me | emme ole ryittäneet |
| te | ette ole ryittäneet |
| he | eivät ole ryittäneet |
| passive | ei ole ryitetty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin ryittänyt |
| sinä | olit ryittänyt |
| hän | oli ryittänyt |
| me | olimme ryittäneet |
| te | olitte ryittäneet |
| he | olivat ryittäneet |
| passive | oli ryitetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut ryittänyt |
| sinä | et ollut ryittänyt |
| hän | ei ollut ryittänyt |
| me | emme olleet ryittäneet |
| te | ette olleet ryittäneet |
| he | eivät olleet ryittäneet |
| passive | ei ollut ryitetty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | ryittäisin |
| sinä | ryittäisit |
| hän | ryittäisi |
| me | ryittäisimme |
| te | ryittäisitte |
| he | ryittäisivät |
| passive | ryitettäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ryittäisi |
| sinä | et ryittäisi |
| hän | ei ryittäisi |
| me | emme ryittäisi |
| te | ette ryittäisi |
| he | eivät ryittäisi |
| passive | ei ryitettäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin ryittänyt |
| sinä | olisit ryittänyt |
| hän | olisi ryittänyt |
| me | olisimme ryittäneet |
| te | olisitte ryittäneet |
| he | olisivat ryittäneet |
| passive | olisi ryitetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi ryittänyt |
| sinä | et olisi ryittänyt |
| hän | ei olisi ryittänyt |
| me | emme olisi ryittäneet |
| te | ette olisi ryittäneet |
| he | eivät olisi ryittäneet |
| passive | ei olisi ryitetty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | ryitä |
| hän | ryittäköön |
| me | ryittäkäämme |
| te | ryittäkää |
| he | ryittäkööt |
| passive | ryitettäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä ryitä |
| hän | älköön ryittäkö |
| me | älkäämme ryittäkö |
| te | älkää ryittäkö |
| he | älkööt ryittäkö |
| passive | älköön ryitettäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon ryittänyt |
| he | olkoot ryittäneet |
| passive | olkoon ryitetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko ryittänyt |
| he | älkööt olko ryittäneet |
| passive | älköön olko ryitetty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | ryittänen |
| sinä | ryittänet |
| hän | ryittänee |
| me | ryittänemme |
| te | ryittänette |
| he | ryittänevät |
| passive | ryitettäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ryittäne |
| sinä | et ryittäne |
| hän | ei ryittäne |
| me | emme ryittäne |
| te | ette ryittäne |
| he | eivät ryittäne |
| passive | ei ryitettäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen ryittänyt |
| sinä | lienet ryittänyt |
| hän | lienee ryittänyt |
| me | lienemme ryittäneet |
| te | lienette ryittäneet |
| he | lienevät ryittäneet |
| passive | lienee ryitetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene ryittänyt |
| sinä | et liene ryittänyt |
| hän | ei liene ryittänyt |
| me | emme liene ryittäneet |
| te | ette liene ryittäneet |
| he | eivät liene ryittäneet |
| passive | ei liene ryitetty |