Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'ruukata'

ruukata  -   to be in the habit of, to do as a habit; to be a habit, to do habitually, to tend to
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    73/salata, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäruukaan
sinäruukaat
hänruukaa
meruukaamme
teruukaatte
heruukaavat
passiveruukataan
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ruukaa
sinäet ruukaa
hänei ruukaa
meemme ruukaa
teette ruukaa
heeivät ruukaa
passiveei ruukata

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäruukasin
sinäruukasit
hänruukasi
meruukasimme
teruukasitte
heruukasivat
passiveruukattiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ruukannut
sinäet ruukannut
hänei ruukannut
meemme ruukanneet
teette ruukanneet
heeivät ruukanneet
passiveei ruukattu

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen ruukannut
sinäolet ruukannut
hänon ruukannut
meolemme ruukanneet
teolette ruukanneet
heovat ruukanneet
passiveon ruukattu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole ruukannut
sinäet ole ruukannut
hänei ole ruukannut
meemme ole ruukanneet
teette ole ruukanneet
heeivät ole ruukanneet
passiveei ole ruukattu

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin ruukannut
sinäolit ruukannut
hänoli ruukannut
meolimme ruukanneet
teolitte ruukanneet
heolivat ruukanneet
passiveoli ruukattu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut ruukannut
sinäet ollut ruukannut
hänei ollut ruukannut
meemme olleet ruukanneet
teette olleet ruukanneet
heeivät olleet ruukanneet
passiveei ollut ruukattu

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäruukaisin
sinäruukaisit
hänruukaisi
meruukaisimme
teruukaisitte
heruukaisivat
passiveruukattaisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ruukaisi
sinäet ruukaisi
hänei ruukaisi
meemme ruukaisi
teette ruukaisi
heeivät ruukaisi
passiveei ruukattaisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin ruukannut
sinäolisit ruukannut
hänolisi ruukannut
meolisimme ruukanneet
teolisitte ruukanneet
heolisivat ruukanneet
passiveolisi ruukattu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi ruukannut
sinäet olisi ruukannut
hänei olisi ruukannut
meemme olisi ruukanneet
teette olisi ruukanneet
heeivät olisi ruukanneet
passiveei olisi ruukattu

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäruukaa
hänruukatkoon
meruukatkaamme
teruukatkaa
heruukatkoot
passiveruukattakoon
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä ruukaa
hänälköön ruukatko
meälkäämme ruukatko
teälkää ruukatko
heälkööt ruukatko
passiveälköön ruukattako

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon ruukannut
heolkoot ruukanneet
passiveolkoon ruukattu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko ruukannut
heälkööt olko ruukanneet
passiveälköön olko ruukattu

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäruukannen
sinäruukannet
hänruukannee
meruukannemme
teruukannette
heruukannevat
passiveruukattaneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ruukanne
sinäet ruukanne
hänei ruukanne
meemme ruukanne
teette ruukanne
heeivät ruukanne
passiveei ruukattane

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen ruukannut
sinälienet ruukannut
hänlienee ruukannut
melienemme ruukanneet
telienette ruukanneet
helienevät ruukanneet
passivelienee ruukattu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene ruukannut
sinäet liene ruukannut
hänei liene ruukannut
meemme liene ruukanneet
teette liene ruukanneet
heeivät liene ruukanneet
passiveei liene ruukattu