Declension of the Finnish verb 'ruokkiva'

ruokkiva  -   present active participle of ruokkia
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokkiva
accusative, nominativeruokkiva
accusative, genitiveruokkivan
genitiveruokkivan
genitive, rare-
partitiveruokkivaa
inessiveruokkivassa
elativeruokkivasta
illativeruokkivaan
adessiveruokkivalla
ablativeruokkivalta
allativeruokkivalle
essiveruokkivana
translativeruokkivaksi
abessiveruokkivatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokkivat
accusative, nominativeruokkivat
accusative, genitiveruokkivat
genitiveruokkivien
genitive, rareruokkivain
partitiveruokkivia
inessiveruokkivissa
elativeruokkivista
illativeruokkiviin
adessiveruokkivilla
ablativeruokkivilta
allativeruokkiville
essiveruokkivina
translativeruokkiviksi
abessiveruokkivitta
instructiveruokkivin
comitativeruokkivine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokkivani
accusative, nominativeruokkivani
accusative, genitiveruokkivani
genitiveruokkivani
genitive, rare-
partitiveruokkivaani
inessiveruokkivassani
elativeruokkivastani
illativeruokkivaani
adessiveruokkivallani
ablativeruokkivaltani
allativeruokkivalleni
essiveruokkivanani
translativeruokkivakseni
abessiveruokkivattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokkivani
accusative, nominativeruokkivani
accusative, genitiveruokkivani
genitiveruokkivieni
genitive, rareruokkivaini
partitiveruokkiviani
inessiveruokkivissani
elativeruokkivistani
illativeruokkiviini
adessiveruokkivillani
ablativeruokkiviltani
allativeruokkivilleni
essiveruokkivinani
translativeruokkivikseni
abessiveruokkivittani
comitativeruokkivineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokkivasi
accusative, nominativeruokkivasi
accusative, genitiveruokkivasi
genitiveruokkivasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveruokkivaasi
inessiveruokkivassasi
elativeruokkivastasi
illativeruokkivaasi
adessiveruokkivallasi
ablativeruokkivaltasi
allativeruokkivallesi
essiveruokkivanasi
translativeruokkivaksesi
abessiveruokkivattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokkivasi
accusative, nominativeruokkivasi
accusative, genitiveruokkivasi
genitiveruokkiviesi
genitive, rareruokkivaisi
partitiveruokkiviasi
inessiveruokkivissasi
elativeruokkivistasi
illativeruokkiviisi
adessiveruokkivillasi
ablativeruokkiviltasi
allativeruokkivillesi
essiveruokkivinasi
translativeruokkiviksesi
abessiveruokkivittasi
comitativeruokkivinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokkivamme
accusative, nominativeruokkivamme
accusative, genitiveruokkivamme
genitiveruokkivamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveruokkivaamme
inessiveruokkivassamme
elativeruokkivastamme
illativeruokkivaamme
adessiveruokkivallamme
ablativeruokkivaltamme
allativeruokkivallemme
essiveruokkivanamme
translativeruokkivaksemme
abessiveruokkivattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokkivamme
accusative, nominativeruokkivamme
accusative, genitiveruokkivamme
genitiveruokkiviemme
genitive, rareruokkivaimme
partitiveruokkiviamme
inessiveruokkivissamme
elativeruokkivistamme
illativeruokkiviimme
adessiveruokkivillamme
ablativeruokkiviltamme
allativeruokkivillemme
essiveruokkivinamme
translativeruokkiviksemme
abessiveruokkivittamme
comitativeruokkivinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokkivanne
accusative, nominativeruokkivanne
accusative, genitiveruokkivanne
genitiveruokkivanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveruokkivaanne
inessiveruokkivassanne
elativeruokkivastanne
illativeruokkivaanne
adessiveruokkivallanne
ablativeruokkivaltanne
allativeruokkivallenne
essiveruokkivananne
translativeruokkivaksenne
abessiveruokkivattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokkivanne
accusative, nominativeruokkivanne
accusative, genitiveruokkivanne
genitiveruokkivienne
genitive, rareruokkivainne
partitiveruokkivianne
inessiveruokkivissanne
elativeruokkivistanne
illativeruokkiviinne
adessiveruokkivillanne
ablativeruokkiviltanne
allativeruokkivillenne
essiveruokkivinanne
translativeruokkiviksenne
abessiveruokkivittanne
comitativeruokkivinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokkivansa
accusative, nominativeruokkivansa
accusative, genitiveruokkivansa
genitiveruokkivansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveruokkivaansa
inessiveruokkivassaan, ruokkivassansa
elativeruokkivastaan, ruokkivastansa
illativeruokkivaansa
adessiveruokkivallaan, ruokkivallansa
ablativeruokkivaltaan, ruokkivaltansa
allativeruokkivalleen, ruokkivallensa
essiveruokkivanaan, ruokkivanansa
translativeruokkivakseen, ruokkivaksensa
abessiveruokkivattaan, ruokkivattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokkivansa
accusative, nominativeruokkivansa
accusative, genitiveruokkivansa
genitiveruokkiviensa
genitive, rareruokkivainsa
partitiveruokkiviaan, ruokkiviansa
inessiveruokkivissaan, ruokkivissansa
elativeruokkivistaan, ruokkivistansa
illativeruokkiviinsa
adessiveruokkivillaan, ruokkivillansa
ablativeruokkiviltaan, ruokkiviltansa
allativeruokkivilleen, ruokkivillensa
essiveruokkivinaan, ruokkivinansa
translativeruokkivikseen, ruokkiviksensa
abessiveruokkivittaan, ruokkivittansa
comitativeruokkivineen, ruokkivinensa