Declension of the Finnish verb 'ruokkiva'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ruokkiva |
| accusative, nominative | ruokkiva |
| accusative, genitive | ruokkivan |
| genitive | ruokkivan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ruokkivaa |
| inessive | ruokkivassa |
| elative | ruokkivasta |
| illative | ruokkivaan |
| adessive | ruokkivalla |
| ablative | ruokkivalta |
| allative | ruokkivalle |
| essive | ruokkivana |
| translative | ruokkivaksi |
| abessive | ruokkivatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ruokkivat |
| accusative, nominative | ruokkivat |
| accusative, genitive | ruokkivat |
| genitive | ruokkivien |
| genitive, rare | ruokkivain |
| partitive | ruokkivia |
| inessive | ruokkivissa |
| elative | ruokkivista |
| illative | ruokkiviin |
| adessive | ruokkivilla |
| ablative | ruokkivilta |
| allative | ruokkiville |
| essive | ruokkivina |
| translative | ruokkiviksi |
| abessive | ruokkivitta |
| instructive | ruokkivin |
| comitative | ruokkivine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ruokkivani |
| accusative, nominative | ruokkivani |
| accusative, genitive | ruokkivani |
| genitive | ruokkivani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ruokkivaani |
| inessive | ruokkivassani |
| elative | ruokkivastani |
| illative | ruokkivaani |
| adessive | ruokkivallani |
| ablative | ruokkivaltani |
| allative | ruokkivalleni |
| essive | ruokkivanani |
| translative | ruokkivakseni |
| abessive | ruokkivattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ruokkivani |
| accusative, nominative | ruokkivani |
| accusative, genitive | ruokkivani |
| genitive | ruokkivieni |
| genitive, rare | ruokkivaini |
| partitive | ruokkiviani |
| inessive | ruokkivissani |
| elative | ruokkivistani |
| illative | ruokkiviini |
| adessive | ruokkivillani |
| ablative | ruokkiviltani |
| allative | ruokkivilleni |
| essive | ruokkivinani |
| translative | ruokkivikseni |
| abessive | ruokkivittani |
| comitative | ruokkivineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ruokkivasi |
| accusative, nominative | ruokkivasi |
| accusative, genitive | ruokkivasi |
| genitive | ruokkivasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ruokkivaasi |
| inessive | ruokkivassasi |
| elative | ruokkivastasi |
| illative | ruokkivaasi |
| adessive | ruokkivallasi |
| ablative | ruokkivaltasi |
| allative | ruokkivallesi |
| essive | ruokkivanasi |
| translative | ruokkivaksesi |
| abessive | ruokkivattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ruokkivasi |
| accusative, nominative | ruokkivasi |
| accusative, genitive | ruokkivasi |
| genitive | ruokkiviesi |
| genitive, rare | ruokkivaisi |
| partitive | ruokkiviasi |
| inessive | ruokkivissasi |
| elative | ruokkivistasi |
| illative | ruokkiviisi |
| adessive | ruokkivillasi |
| ablative | ruokkiviltasi |
| allative | ruokkivillesi |
| essive | ruokkivinasi |
| translative | ruokkiviksesi |
| abessive | ruokkivittasi |
| comitative | ruokkivinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ruokkivamme |
| accusative, nominative | ruokkivamme |
| accusative, genitive | ruokkivamme |
| genitive | ruokkivamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ruokkivaamme |
| inessive | ruokkivassamme |
| elative | ruokkivastamme |
| illative | ruokkivaamme |
| adessive | ruokkivallamme |
| ablative | ruokkivaltamme |
| allative | ruokkivallemme |
| essive | ruokkivanamme |
| translative | ruokkivaksemme |
| abessive | ruokkivattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ruokkivamme |
| accusative, nominative | ruokkivamme |
| accusative, genitive | ruokkivamme |
| genitive | ruokkiviemme |
| genitive, rare | ruokkivaimme |
| partitive | ruokkiviamme |
| inessive | ruokkivissamme |
| elative | ruokkivistamme |
| illative | ruokkiviimme |
| adessive | ruokkivillamme |
| ablative | ruokkiviltamme |
| allative | ruokkivillemme |
| essive | ruokkivinamme |
| translative | ruokkiviksemme |
| abessive | ruokkivittamme |
| comitative | ruokkivinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ruokkivanne |
| accusative, nominative | ruokkivanne |
| accusative, genitive | ruokkivanne |
| genitive | ruokkivanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ruokkivaanne |
| inessive | ruokkivassanne |
| elative | ruokkivastanne |
| illative | ruokkivaanne |
| adessive | ruokkivallanne |
| ablative | ruokkivaltanne |
| allative | ruokkivallenne |
| essive | ruokkivananne |
| translative | ruokkivaksenne |
| abessive | ruokkivattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ruokkivanne |
| accusative, nominative | ruokkivanne |
| accusative, genitive | ruokkivanne |
| genitive | ruokkivienne |
| genitive, rare | ruokkivainne |
| partitive | ruokkivianne |
| inessive | ruokkivissanne |
| elative | ruokkivistanne |
| illative | ruokkiviinne |
| adessive | ruokkivillanne |
| ablative | ruokkiviltanne |
| allative | ruokkivillenne |
| essive | ruokkivinanne |
| translative | ruokkiviksenne |
| abessive | ruokkivittanne |
| comitative | ruokkivinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ruokkivansa |
| accusative, nominative | ruokkivansa |
| accusative, genitive | ruokkivansa |
| genitive | ruokkivansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ruokkivaansa |
| inessive | ruokkivassaan, ruokkivassansa |
| elative | ruokkivastaan, ruokkivastansa |
| illative | ruokkivaansa |
| adessive | ruokkivallaan, ruokkivallansa |
| ablative | ruokkivaltaan, ruokkivaltansa |
| allative | ruokkivalleen, ruokkivallensa |
| essive | ruokkivanaan, ruokkivanansa |
| translative | ruokkivakseen, ruokkivaksensa |
| abessive | ruokkivattaan, ruokkivattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ruokkivansa |
| accusative, nominative | ruokkivansa |
| accusative, genitive | ruokkivansa |
| genitive | ruokkiviensa |
| genitive, rare | ruokkivainsa |
| partitive | ruokkiviaan, ruokkiviansa |
| inessive | ruokkivissaan, ruokkivissansa |
| elative | ruokkivistaan, ruokkivistansa |
| illative | ruokkiviinsa |
| adessive | ruokkivillaan, ruokkivillansa |
| ablative | ruokkiviltaan, ruokkiviltansa |
| allative | ruokkivilleen, ruokkivillensa |
| essive | ruokkivinaan, ruokkivinansa |
| translative | ruokkivikseen, ruokkiviksensa |
| abessive | ruokkivittaan, ruokkivittansa |
| comitative | ruokkivineen, ruokkivinensa |