Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'ruiskaista'

ruiskaista  -   to squirt (once or suddenly)
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    66/rohkaista, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäruiskaisen
sinäruiskaiset
hänruiskaisee
meruiskaisemme
teruiskaisette
heruiskaisevat
passiveruiskaistaan
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ruiskaise
sinäet ruiskaise
hänei ruiskaise
meemme ruiskaise
teette ruiskaise
heeivät ruiskaise
passiveei ruiskaista

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäruiskaisin
sinäruiskaisit
hänruiskaisi
meruiskaisimme
teruiskaisitte
heruiskaisivat
passiveruiskaistiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ruiskaissut
sinäet ruiskaissut
hänei ruiskaissut
meemme ruiskaisseet
teette ruiskaisseet
heeivät ruiskaisseet
passiveei ruiskaistu

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen ruiskaissut
sinäolet ruiskaissut
hänon ruiskaissut
meolemme ruiskaisseet
teolette ruiskaisseet
heovat ruiskaisseet
passiveon ruiskaistu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole ruiskaissut
sinäet ole ruiskaissut
hänei ole ruiskaissut
meemme ole ruiskaisseet
teette ole ruiskaisseet
heeivät ole ruiskaisseet
passiveei ole ruiskaistu

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin ruiskaissut
sinäolit ruiskaissut
hänoli ruiskaissut
meolimme ruiskaisseet
teolitte ruiskaisseet
heolivat ruiskaisseet
passiveoli ruiskaistu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut ruiskaissut
sinäet ollut ruiskaissut
hänei ollut ruiskaissut
meemme olleet ruiskaisseet
teette olleet ruiskaisseet
heeivät olleet ruiskaisseet
passiveei ollut ruiskaistu

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäruiskaisisin
sinäruiskaisisit
hänruiskaisisi
meruiskaisisimme
teruiskaisisitte
heruiskaisisivat
passiveruiskaistaisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ruiskaisisi
sinäet ruiskaisisi
hänei ruiskaisisi
meemme ruiskaisisi
teette ruiskaisisi
heeivät ruiskaisisi
passiveei ruiskaistaisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin ruiskaissut
sinäolisit ruiskaissut
hänolisi ruiskaissut
meolisimme ruiskaisseet
teolisitte ruiskaisseet
heolisivat ruiskaisseet
passiveolisi ruiskaistu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi ruiskaissut
sinäet olisi ruiskaissut
hänei olisi ruiskaissut
meemme olisi ruiskaisseet
teette olisi ruiskaisseet
heeivät olisi ruiskaisseet
passiveei olisi ruiskaistu

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäruiskaise
hänruiskaiskoon
meruiskaiskaamme
teruiskaiskaa
heruiskaiskoot
passiveruiskaistakoon
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä ruiskaise
hänälköön ruiskaisko
meälkäämme ruiskaisko
teälkää ruiskaisko
heälkööt ruiskaisko
passiveälköön ruiskaistako

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon ruiskaissut
heolkoot ruiskaisseet
passiveolkoon ruiskaistu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko ruiskaissut
heälkööt olko ruiskaisseet
passiveälköön olko ruiskaistu

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäruiskaissen
sinäruiskaisset
hänruiskaissee
meruiskaissemme
teruiskaissette
heruiskaissevat
passiveruiskaistaneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ruiskaisse
sinäet ruiskaisse
hänei ruiskaisse
meemme ruiskaisse
teette ruiskaisse
heeivät ruiskaisse
passiveei ruiskaistane

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen ruiskaissut
sinälienet ruiskaissut
hänlienee ruiskaissut
melienemme ruiskaisseet
telienette ruiskaisseet
helienevät ruiskaisseet
passivelienee ruiskaistu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene ruiskaissut
sinäet liene ruiskaissut
hänei liene ruiskaissut
meemme liene ruiskaisseet
teette liene ruiskaisseet
heeivät liene ruiskaisseet
passiveei liene ruiskaistu