Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'röyhtäyttää'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 53*C/muistaa, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | röyhtäytän |
| sinä | röyhtäytät |
| hän | röyhtäyttää |
| me | röyhtäytämme |
| te | röyhtäytätte |
| he | röyhtäyttävät |
| passive | röyhtäytetään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en röyhtäytä |
| sinä | et röyhtäytä |
| hän | ei röyhtäytä |
| me | emme röyhtäytä |
| te | ette röyhtäytä |
| he | eivät röyhtäytä |
| passive | ei röyhtäytetä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | röyhtäytin |
| sinä | röyhtäytit |
| hän | röyhtäytti |
| me | röyhtäytimme |
| te | röyhtäytitte |
| he | röyhtäyttivät |
| passive | röyhtäytettiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en röyhtäyttänyt |
| sinä | et röyhtäyttänyt |
| hän | ei röyhtäyttänyt |
| me | emme röyhtäyttäneet |
| te | ette röyhtäyttäneet |
| he | eivät röyhtäyttäneet |
| passive | ei röyhtäytetty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen röyhtäyttänyt |
| sinä | olet röyhtäyttänyt |
| hän | on röyhtäyttänyt |
| me | olemme röyhtäyttäneet |
| te | olette röyhtäyttäneet |
| he | ovat röyhtäyttäneet |
| passive | on röyhtäytetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole röyhtäyttänyt |
| sinä | et ole röyhtäyttänyt |
| hän | ei ole röyhtäyttänyt |
| me | emme ole röyhtäyttäneet |
| te | ette ole röyhtäyttäneet |
| he | eivät ole röyhtäyttäneet |
| passive | ei ole röyhtäytetty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin röyhtäyttänyt |
| sinä | olit röyhtäyttänyt |
| hän | oli röyhtäyttänyt |
| me | olimme röyhtäyttäneet |
| te | olitte röyhtäyttäneet |
| he | olivat röyhtäyttäneet |
| passive | oli röyhtäytetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut röyhtäyttänyt |
| sinä | et ollut röyhtäyttänyt |
| hän | ei ollut röyhtäyttänyt |
| me | emme olleet röyhtäyttäneet |
| te | ette olleet röyhtäyttäneet |
| he | eivät olleet röyhtäyttäneet |
| passive | ei ollut röyhtäytetty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | röyhtäyttäisin |
| sinä | röyhtäyttäisit |
| hän | röyhtäyttäisi |
| me | röyhtäyttäisimme |
| te | röyhtäyttäisitte |
| he | röyhtäyttäisivät |
| passive | röyhtäytettäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en röyhtäyttäisi |
| sinä | et röyhtäyttäisi |
| hän | ei röyhtäyttäisi |
| me | emme röyhtäyttäisi |
| te | ette röyhtäyttäisi |
| he | eivät röyhtäyttäisi |
| passive | ei röyhtäytettäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin röyhtäyttänyt |
| sinä | olisit röyhtäyttänyt |
| hän | olisi röyhtäyttänyt |
| me | olisimme röyhtäyttäneet |
| te | olisitte röyhtäyttäneet |
| he | olisivat röyhtäyttäneet |
| passive | olisi röyhtäytetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi röyhtäyttänyt |
| sinä | et olisi röyhtäyttänyt |
| hän | ei olisi röyhtäyttänyt |
| me | emme olisi röyhtäyttäneet |
| te | ette olisi röyhtäyttäneet |
| he | eivät olisi röyhtäyttäneet |
| passive | ei olisi röyhtäytetty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | röyhtäytä |
| hän | röyhtäyttäköön |
| me | röyhtäyttäkäämme |
| te | röyhtäyttäkää |
| he | röyhtäyttäkööt |
| passive | röyhtäytettäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä röyhtäytä |
| hän | älköön röyhtäyttäkö |
| me | älkäämme röyhtäyttäkö |
| te | älkää röyhtäyttäkö |
| he | älkööt röyhtäyttäkö |
| passive | älköön röyhtäytettäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon röyhtäyttänyt |
| he | olkoot röyhtäyttäneet |
| passive | olkoon röyhtäytetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko röyhtäyttänyt |
| he | älkööt olko röyhtäyttäneet |
| passive | älköön olko röyhtäytetty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | röyhtäyttänen |
| sinä | röyhtäyttänet |
| hän | röyhtäyttänee |
| me | röyhtäyttänemme |
| te | röyhtäyttänette |
| he | röyhtäyttänevät |
| passive | röyhtäytettäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en röyhtäyttäne |
| sinä | et röyhtäyttäne |
| hän | ei röyhtäyttäne |
| me | emme röyhtäyttäne |
| te | ette röyhtäyttäne |
| he | eivät röyhtäyttäne |
| passive | ei röyhtäytettäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen röyhtäyttänyt |
| sinä | lienet röyhtäyttänyt |
| hän | lienee röyhtäyttänyt |
| me | lienemme röyhtäyttäneet |
| te | lienette röyhtäyttäneet |
| he | lienevät röyhtäyttäneet |
| passive | lienee röyhtäytetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene röyhtäyttänyt |
| sinä | et liene röyhtäyttänyt |
| hän | ei liene röyhtäyttänyt |
| me | emme liene röyhtäyttäneet |
| te | ette liene röyhtäyttäneet |
| he | eivät liene röyhtäyttäneet |
| passive | ei liene röyhtäytetty |