Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'röyhtäillä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 67/tulla, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | röyhtäilen |
| sinä | röyhtäilet |
| hän | röyhtäilee |
| me | röyhtäilemme |
| te | röyhtäilette |
| he | röyhtäilevät |
| passive | röyhtäillään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en röyhtäile |
| sinä | et röyhtäile |
| hän | ei röyhtäile |
| me | emme röyhtäile |
| te | ette röyhtäile |
| he | eivät röyhtäile |
| passive | ei röyhtäillä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | röyhtäilin |
| sinä | röyhtäilit |
| hän | röyhtäili |
| me | röyhtäilimme |
| te | röyhtäilitte |
| he | röyhtäilivät |
| passive | röyhtäiltiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en röyhtäillyt |
| sinä | et röyhtäillyt |
| hän | ei röyhtäillyt |
| me | emme röyhtäilleet |
| te | ette röyhtäilleet |
| he | eivät röyhtäilleet |
| passive | ei röyhtäilty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen röyhtäillyt |
| sinä | olet röyhtäillyt |
| hän | on röyhtäillyt |
| me | olemme röyhtäilleet |
| te | olette röyhtäilleet |
| he | ovat röyhtäilleet |
| passive | on röyhtäilty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole röyhtäillyt |
| sinä | et ole röyhtäillyt |
| hän | ei ole röyhtäillyt |
| me | emme ole röyhtäilleet |
| te | ette ole röyhtäilleet |
| he | eivät ole röyhtäilleet |
| passive | ei ole röyhtäilty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin röyhtäillyt |
| sinä | olit röyhtäillyt |
| hän | oli röyhtäillyt |
| me | olimme röyhtäilleet |
| te | olitte röyhtäilleet |
| he | olivat röyhtäilleet |
| passive | oli röyhtäilty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut röyhtäillyt |
| sinä | et ollut röyhtäillyt |
| hän | ei ollut röyhtäillyt |
| me | emme olleet röyhtäilleet |
| te | ette olleet röyhtäilleet |
| he | eivät olleet röyhtäilleet |
| passive | ei ollut röyhtäilty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | röyhtäilisin |
| sinä | röyhtäilisit |
| hän | röyhtäilisi |
| me | röyhtäilisimme |
| te | röyhtäilisitte |
| he | röyhtäilisivät |
| passive | röyhtäiltäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en röyhtäilisi |
| sinä | et röyhtäilisi |
| hän | ei röyhtäilisi |
| me | emme röyhtäilisi |
| te | ette röyhtäilisi |
| he | eivät röyhtäilisi |
| passive | ei röyhtäiltäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin röyhtäillyt |
| sinä | olisit röyhtäillyt |
| hän | olisi röyhtäillyt |
| me | olisimme röyhtäilleet |
| te | olisitte röyhtäilleet |
| he | olisivat röyhtäilleet |
| passive | olisi röyhtäilty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi röyhtäillyt |
| sinä | et olisi röyhtäillyt |
| hän | ei olisi röyhtäillyt |
| me | emme olisi röyhtäilleet |
| te | ette olisi röyhtäilleet |
| he | eivät olisi röyhtäilleet |
| passive | ei olisi röyhtäilty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | röyhtäile |
| hän | röyhtäilköön |
| me | röyhtäilkäämme |
| te | röyhtäilkää |
| he | röyhtäilkööt |
| passive | röyhtäiltäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä röyhtäile |
| hän | älköön röyhtäilkö |
| me | älkäämme röyhtäilkö |
| te | älkää röyhtäilkö |
| he | älkööt röyhtäilkö |
| passive | älköön röyhtäiltäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon röyhtäillyt |
| he | olkoot röyhtäilleet |
| passive | olkoon röyhtäilty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko röyhtäillyt |
| he | älkööt olko röyhtäilleet |
| passive | älköön olko röyhtäilty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | röyhtäillen |
| sinä | röyhtäillet |
| hän | röyhtäillee |
| me | röyhtäillemme |
| te | röyhtäillette |
| he | röyhtäillevät |
| passive | röyhtäiltäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en röyhtäille |
| sinä | et röyhtäille |
| hän | ei röyhtäille |
| me | emme röyhtäille |
| te | ette röyhtäille |
| he | eivät röyhtäille |
| passive | ei röyhtäiltäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen röyhtäillyt |
| sinä | lienet röyhtäillyt |
| hän | lienee röyhtäillyt |
| me | lienemme röyhtäilleet |
| te | lienette röyhtäilleet |
| he | lienevät röyhtäilleet |
| passive | lienee röyhtäilty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene röyhtäillyt |
| sinä | et liene röyhtäillyt |
| hän | ei liene röyhtäillyt |
| me | emme liene röyhtäilleet |
| te | ette liene röyhtäilleet |
| he | eivät liene röyhtäilleet |
| passive | ei liene röyhtäilty |