Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rouvitella'

rouvitella  -   to madam (to address as rouva - Mrs, Lady, madam, ma'am)
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    67*C/tulla, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärouvittelen
sinärouvittelet
hänrouvittelee
merouvittelemme
terouvittelette
herouvittelevat
passiverouvitellaan
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rouvittele
sinäet rouvittele
hänei rouvittele
meemme rouvittele
teette rouvittele
heeivät rouvittele
passiveei rouvitella

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärouvittelin
sinärouvittelit
hänrouvitteli
merouvittelimme
terouvittelitte
herouvittelivat
passiverouviteltiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rouvitellut
sinäet rouvitellut
hänei rouvitellut
meemme rouvitelleet
teette rouvitelleet
heeivät rouvitelleet
passiveei rouviteltu

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen rouvitellut
sinäolet rouvitellut
hänon rouvitellut
meolemme rouvitelleet
teolette rouvitelleet
heovat rouvitelleet
passiveon rouviteltu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole rouvitellut
sinäet ole rouvitellut
hänei ole rouvitellut
meemme ole rouvitelleet
teette ole rouvitelleet
heeivät ole rouvitelleet
passiveei ole rouviteltu

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin rouvitellut
sinäolit rouvitellut
hänoli rouvitellut
meolimme rouvitelleet
teolitte rouvitelleet
heolivat rouvitelleet
passiveoli rouviteltu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut rouvitellut
sinäet ollut rouvitellut
hänei ollut rouvitellut
meemme olleet rouvitelleet
teette olleet rouvitelleet
heeivät olleet rouvitelleet
passiveei ollut rouviteltu

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärouvittelisin
sinärouvittelisit
hänrouvittelisi
merouvittelisimme
terouvittelisitte
herouvittelisivat
passiverouviteltaisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rouvittelisi
sinäet rouvittelisi
hänei rouvittelisi
meemme rouvittelisi
teette rouvittelisi
heeivät rouvittelisi
passiveei rouviteltaisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin rouvitellut
sinäolisit rouvitellut
hänolisi rouvitellut
meolisimme rouvitelleet
teolisitte rouvitelleet
heolisivat rouvitelleet
passiveolisi rouviteltu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi rouvitellut
sinäet olisi rouvitellut
hänei olisi rouvitellut
meemme olisi rouvitelleet
teette olisi rouvitelleet
heeivät olisi rouvitelleet
passiveei olisi rouviteltu

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinärouvittele
hänrouvitelkoon
merouvitelkaamme
terouvitelkaa
herouvitelkoot
passiverouviteltakoon
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä rouvittele
hänälköön rouvitelko
meälkäämme rouvitelko
teälkää rouvitelko
heälkööt rouvitelko
passiveälköön rouviteltako

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon rouvitellut
heolkoot rouvitelleet
passiveolkoon rouviteltu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko rouvitellut
heälkööt olko rouvitelleet
passiveälköön olko rouviteltu

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärouvitellen
sinärouvitellet
hänrouvitellee
merouvitellemme
terouvitellette
herouvitellevat
passiverouviteltaneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rouvitelle
sinäet rouvitelle
hänei rouvitelle
meemme rouvitelle
teette rouvitelle
heeivät rouvitelle
passiveei rouviteltane

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen rouvitellut
sinälienet rouvitellut
hänlienee rouvitellut
melienemme rouvitelleet
telienette rouvitelleet
helienevät rouvitelleet
passivelienee rouviteltu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene rouvitellut
sinäet liene rouvitellut
hänei liene rouvitellut
meemme liene rouvitelleet
teette liene rouvitelleet
heeivät liene rouvitelleet
passiveei liene rouviteltu