Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rouvitella'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 67*C/tulla, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rouvittelen |
| sinä | rouvittelet |
| hän | rouvittelee |
| me | rouvittelemme |
| te | rouvittelette |
| he | rouvittelevat |
| passive | rouvitellaan |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rouvittele |
| sinä | et rouvittele |
| hän | ei rouvittele |
| me | emme rouvittele |
| te | ette rouvittele |
| he | eivät rouvittele |
| passive | ei rouvitella |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rouvittelin |
| sinä | rouvittelit |
| hän | rouvitteli |
| me | rouvittelimme |
| te | rouvittelitte |
| he | rouvittelivat |
| passive | rouviteltiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rouvitellut |
| sinä | et rouvitellut |
| hän | ei rouvitellut |
| me | emme rouvitelleet |
| te | ette rouvitelleet |
| he | eivät rouvitelleet |
| passive | ei rouviteltu |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen rouvitellut |
| sinä | olet rouvitellut |
| hän | on rouvitellut |
| me | olemme rouvitelleet |
| te | olette rouvitelleet |
| he | ovat rouvitelleet |
| passive | on rouviteltu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole rouvitellut |
| sinä | et ole rouvitellut |
| hän | ei ole rouvitellut |
| me | emme ole rouvitelleet |
| te | ette ole rouvitelleet |
| he | eivät ole rouvitelleet |
| passive | ei ole rouviteltu |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin rouvitellut |
| sinä | olit rouvitellut |
| hän | oli rouvitellut |
| me | olimme rouvitelleet |
| te | olitte rouvitelleet |
| he | olivat rouvitelleet |
| passive | oli rouviteltu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut rouvitellut |
| sinä | et ollut rouvitellut |
| hän | ei ollut rouvitellut |
| me | emme olleet rouvitelleet |
| te | ette olleet rouvitelleet |
| he | eivät olleet rouvitelleet |
| passive | ei ollut rouviteltu |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rouvittelisin |
| sinä | rouvittelisit |
| hän | rouvittelisi |
| me | rouvittelisimme |
| te | rouvittelisitte |
| he | rouvittelisivat |
| passive | rouviteltaisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rouvittelisi |
| sinä | et rouvittelisi |
| hän | ei rouvittelisi |
| me | emme rouvittelisi |
| te | ette rouvittelisi |
| he | eivät rouvittelisi |
| passive | ei rouviteltaisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin rouvitellut |
| sinä | olisit rouvitellut |
| hän | olisi rouvitellut |
| me | olisimme rouvitelleet |
| te | olisitte rouvitelleet |
| he | olisivat rouvitelleet |
| passive | olisi rouviteltu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi rouvitellut |
| sinä | et olisi rouvitellut |
| hän | ei olisi rouvitellut |
| me | emme olisi rouvitelleet |
| te | ette olisi rouvitelleet |
| he | eivät olisi rouvitelleet |
| passive | ei olisi rouviteltu |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | rouvittele |
| hän | rouvitelkoon |
| me | rouvitelkaamme |
| te | rouvitelkaa |
| he | rouvitelkoot |
| passive | rouviteltakoon |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä rouvittele |
| hän | älköön rouvitelko |
| me | älkäämme rouvitelko |
| te | älkää rouvitelko |
| he | älkööt rouvitelko |
| passive | älköön rouviteltako |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon rouvitellut |
| he | olkoot rouvitelleet |
| passive | olkoon rouviteltu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko rouvitellut |
| he | älkööt olko rouvitelleet |
| passive | älköön olko rouviteltu |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rouvitellen |
| sinä | rouvitellet |
| hän | rouvitellee |
| me | rouvitellemme |
| te | rouvitellette |
| he | rouvitellevat |
| passive | rouviteltaneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rouvitelle |
| sinä | et rouvitelle |
| hän | ei rouvitelle |
| me | emme rouvitelle |
| te | ette rouvitelle |
| he | eivät rouvitelle |
| passive | ei rouviteltane |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen rouvitellut |
| sinä | lienet rouvitellut |
| hän | lienee rouvitellut |
| me | lienemme rouvitelleet |
| te | lienette rouvitelleet |
| he | lienevät rouvitelleet |
| passive | lienee rouviteltu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene rouvitellut |
| sinä | et liene rouvitellut |
| hän | ei liene rouvitellut |
| me | emme liene rouvitelleet |
| te | ette liene rouvitelleet |
| he | eivät liene rouvitelleet |
| passive | ei liene rouviteltu |