Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rouhia'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 61/sallia, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rouhin |
| sinä | rouhit |
| hän | rouhii |
| me | rouhimme |
| te | rouhitte |
| he | rouhivat |
| passive | rouhitaan |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rouhi |
| sinä | et rouhi |
| hän | ei rouhi |
| me | emme rouhi |
| te | ette rouhi |
| he | eivät rouhi |
| passive | ei rouhita |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rouhin |
| sinä | rouhit |
| hän | rouhi |
| me | rouhimme |
| te | rouhitte |
| he | rouhivat |
| passive | rouhittiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rouhinut |
| sinä | et rouhinut |
| hän | ei rouhinut |
| me | emme rouhineet |
| te | ette rouhineet |
| he | eivät rouhineet |
| passive | ei rouhittu |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen rouhinut |
| sinä | olet rouhinut |
| hän | on rouhinut |
| me | olemme rouhineet |
| te | olette rouhineet |
| he | ovat rouhineet |
| passive | on rouhittu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole rouhinut |
| sinä | et ole rouhinut |
| hän | ei ole rouhinut |
| me | emme ole rouhineet |
| te | ette ole rouhineet |
| he | eivät ole rouhineet |
| passive | ei ole rouhittu |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin rouhinut |
| sinä | olit rouhinut |
| hän | oli rouhinut |
| me | olimme rouhineet |
| te | olitte rouhineet |
| he | olivat rouhineet |
| passive | oli rouhittu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut rouhinut |
| sinä | et ollut rouhinut |
| hän | ei ollut rouhinut |
| me | emme olleet rouhineet |
| te | ette olleet rouhineet |
| he | eivät olleet rouhineet |
| passive | ei ollut rouhittu |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rouhisin |
| sinä | rouhisit |
| hän | rouhisi |
| me | rouhisimme |
| te | rouhisitte |
| he | rouhisivat |
| passive | rouhittaisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rouhisi |
| sinä | et rouhisi |
| hän | ei rouhisi |
| me | emme rouhisi |
| te | ette rouhisi |
| he | eivät rouhisi |
| passive | ei rouhittaisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin rouhinut |
| sinä | olisit rouhinut |
| hän | olisi rouhinut |
| me | olisimme rouhineet |
| te | olisitte rouhineet |
| he | olisivat rouhineet |
| passive | olisi rouhittu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi rouhinut |
| sinä | et olisi rouhinut |
| hän | ei olisi rouhinut |
| me | emme olisi rouhineet |
| te | ette olisi rouhineet |
| he | eivät olisi rouhineet |
| passive | ei olisi rouhittu |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | rouhi |
| hän | rouhikoon |
| me | rouhikaamme |
| te | rouhikaa |
| he | rouhikoot |
| passive | rouhittakoon |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä rouhi |
| hän | älköön rouhiko |
| me | älkäämme rouhiko |
| te | älkää rouhiko |
| he | älkööt rouhiko |
| passive | älköön rouhittako |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon rouhinut |
| he | olkoot rouhineet |
| passive | olkoon rouhittu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko rouhinut |
| he | älkööt olko rouhineet |
| passive | älköön olko rouhittu |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rouhinen |
| sinä | rouhinet |
| hän | rouhinee |
| me | rouhinemme |
| te | rouhinette |
| he | rouhinevat |
| passive | rouhittaneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rouhine |
| sinä | et rouhine |
| hän | ei rouhine |
| me | emme rouhine |
| te | ette rouhine |
| he | eivät rouhine |
| passive | ei rouhittane |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen rouhinut |
| sinä | lienet rouhinut |
| hän | lienee rouhinut |
| me | lienemme rouhineet |
| te | lienette rouhineet |
| he | lienevät rouhineet |
| passive | lienee rouhittu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene rouhinut |
| sinä | et liene rouhinut |
| hän | ei liene rouhinut |
| me | emme liene rouhineet |
| te | ette liene rouhineet |
| he | eivät liene rouhineet |
| passive | ei liene rouhittu |