Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rouhia'

rouhia  -   to grind coarsely, to kibble
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    61/sallia, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärouhin
sinärouhit
hänrouhii
merouhimme
terouhitte
herouhivat
passiverouhitaan
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rouhi
sinäet rouhi
hänei rouhi
meemme rouhi
teette rouhi
heeivät rouhi
passiveei rouhita

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärouhin
sinärouhit
hänrouhi
merouhimme
terouhitte
herouhivat
passiverouhittiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rouhinut
sinäet rouhinut
hänei rouhinut
meemme rouhineet
teette rouhineet
heeivät rouhineet
passiveei rouhittu

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen rouhinut
sinäolet rouhinut
hänon rouhinut
meolemme rouhineet
teolette rouhineet
heovat rouhineet
passiveon rouhittu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole rouhinut
sinäet ole rouhinut
hänei ole rouhinut
meemme ole rouhineet
teette ole rouhineet
heeivät ole rouhineet
passiveei ole rouhittu

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin rouhinut
sinäolit rouhinut
hänoli rouhinut
meolimme rouhineet
teolitte rouhineet
heolivat rouhineet
passiveoli rouhittu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut rouhinut
sinäet ollut rouhinut
hänei ollut rouhinut
meemme olleet rouhineet
teette olleet rouhineet
heeivät olleet rouhineet
passiveei ollut rouhittu

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärouhisin
sinärouhisit
hänrouhisi
merouhisimme
terouhisitte
herouhisivat
passiverouhittaisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rouhisi
sinäet rouhisi
hänei rouhisi
meemme rouhisi
teette rouhisi
heeivät rouhisi
passiveei rouhittaisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin rouhinut
sinäolisit rouhinut
hänolisi rouhinut
meolisimme rouhineet
teolisitte rouhineet
heolisivat rouhineet
passiveolisi rouhittu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi rouhinut
sinäet olisi rouhinut
hänei olisi rouhinut
meemme olisi rouhineet
teette olisi rouhineet
heeivät olisi rouhineet
passiveei olisi rouhittu

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinärouhi
hänrouhikoon
merouhikaamme
terouhikaa
herouhikoot
passiverouhittakoon
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä rouhi
hänälköön rouhiko
meälkäämme rouhiko
teälkää rouhiko
heälkööt rouhiko
passiveälköön rouhittako

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon rouhinut
heolkoot rouhineet
passiveolkoon rouhittu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko rouhinut
heälkööt olko rouhineet
passiveälköön olko rouhittu

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärouhinen
sinärouhinet
hänrouhinee
merouhinemme
terouhinette
herouhinevat
passiverouhittaneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rouhine
sinäet rouhine
hänei rouhine
meemme rouhine
teette rouhine
heeivät rouhine
passiveei rouhittane

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen rouhinut
sinälienet rouhinut
hänlienee rouhinut
melienemme rouhineet
telienette rouhineet
helienevät rouhineet
passivelienee rouhittu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene rouhinut
sinäet liene rouhinut
hänei liene rouhinut
meemme liene rouhineet
teette liene rouhineet
heeivät liene rouhineet
passiveei liene rouhittu