Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'ropsia'

ropsia  -   to slap
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    61/sallia, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäropsin
sinäropsit
hänropsii
meropsimme
teropsitte
heropsivat
passiveropsitaan
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ropsi
sinäet ropsi
hänei ropsi
meemme ropsi
teette ropsi
heeivät ropsi
passiveei ropsita

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäropsin
sinäropsit
hänropsi
meropsimme
teropsitte
heropsivat
passiveropsittiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ropsinut
sinäet ropsinut
hänei ropsinut
meemme ropsineet
teette ropsineet
heeivät ropsineet
passiveei ropsittu

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen ropsinut
sinäolet ropsinut
hänon ropsinut
meolemme ropsineet
teolette ropsineet
heovat ropsineet
passiveon ropsittu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole ropsinut
sinäet ole ropsinut
hänei ole ropsinut
meemme ole ropsineet
teette ole ropsineet
heeivät ole ropsineet
passiveei ole ropsittu

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin ropsinut
sinäolit ropsinut
hänoli ropsinut
meolimme ropsineet
teolitte ropsineet
heolivat ropsineet
passiveoli ropsittu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut ropsinut
sinäet ollut ropsinut
hänei ollut ropsinut
meemme olleet ropsineet
teette olleet ropsineet
heeivät olleet ropsineet
passiveei ollut ropsittu

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäropsisin
sinäropsisit
hänropsisi
meropsisimme
teropsisitte
heropsisivat
passiveropsittaisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ropsisi
sinäet ropsisi
hänei ropsisi
meemme ropsisi
teette ropsisi
heeivät ropsisi
passiveei ropsittaisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin ropsinut
sinäolisit ropsinut
hänolisi ropsinut
meolisimme ropsineet
teolisitte ropsineet
heolisivat ropsineet
passiveolisi ropsittu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi ropsinut
sinäet olisi ropsinut
hänei olisi ropsinut
meemme olisi ropsineet
teette olisi ropsineet
heeivät olisi ropsineet
passiveei olisi ropsittu

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäropsi
hänropsikoon
meropsikaamme
teropsikaa
heropsikoot
passiveropsittakoon
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä ropsi
hänälköön ropsiko
meälkäämme ropsiko
teälkää ropsiko
heälkööt ropsiko
passiveälköön ropsittako

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon ropsinut
heolkoot ropsineet
passiveolkoon ropsittu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko ropsinut
heälkööt olko ropsineet
passiveälköön olko ropsittu

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäropsinen
sinäropsinet
hänropsinee
meropsinemme
teropsinette
heropsinevat
passiveropsittaneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ropsine
sinäet ropsine
hänei ropsine
meemme ropsine
teette ropsine
heeivät ropsine
passiveei ropsittane

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen ropsinut
sinälienet ropsinut
hänlienee ropsinut
melienemme ropsineet
telienette ropsineet
helienevät ropsineet
passivelienee ropsittu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene ropsinut
sinäet liene ropsinut
hänei liene ropsinut
meemme liene ropsineet
teette liene ropsineet
heeivät liene ropsineet
passiveei liene ropsittu