Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'römistä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 66/rohkaista, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | römisen |
| sinä | römiset |
| hän | römisee |
| me | römisemme |
| te | römisette |
| he | römisevät |
| passive | römistään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en römise |
| sinä | et römise |
| hän | ei römise |
| me | emme römise |
| te | ette römise |
| he | eivät römise |
| passive | ei römistä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | römisin |
| sinä | römisit |
| hän | römisi |
| me | römisimme |
| te | römisitte |
| he | römisivät |
| passive | römistiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en römissyt |
| sinä | et römissyt |
| hän | ei römissyt |
| me | emme römisseet |
| te | ette römisseet |
| he | eivät römisseet |
| passive | ei römisty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen römissyt |
| sinä | olet römissyt |
| hän | on römissyt |
| me | olemme römisseet |
| te | olette römisseet |
| he | ovat römisseet |
| passive | on römisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole römissyt |
| sinä | et ole römissyt |
| hän | ei ole römissyt |
| me | emme ole römisseet |
| te | ette ole römisseet |
| he | eivät ole römisseet |
| passive | ei ole römisty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin römissyt |
| sinä | olit römissyt |
| hän | oli römissyt |
| me | olimme römisseet |
| te | olitte römisseet |
| he | olivat römisseet |
| passive | oli römisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut römissyt |
| sinä | et ollut römissyt |
| hän | ei ollut römissyt |
| me | emme olleet römisseet |
| te | ette olleet römisseet |
| he | eivät olleet römisseet |
| passive | ei ollut römisty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | römisisin |
| sinä | römisisit |
| hän | römisisi |
| me | römisisimme |
| te | römisisitte |
| he | römisisivät |
| passive | römistäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en römisisi |
| sinä | et römisisi |
| hän | ei römisisi |
| me | emme römisisi |
| te | ette römisisi |
| he | eivät römisisi |
| passive | ei römistäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin römissyt |
| sinä | olisit römissyt |
| hän | olisi römissyt |
| me | olisimme römisseet |
| te | olisitte römisseet |
| he | olisivat römisseet |
| passive | olisi römisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi römissyt |
| sinä | et olisi römissyt |
| hän | ei olisi römissyt |
| me | emme olisi römisseet |
| te | ette olisi römisseet |
| he | eivät olisi römisseet |
| passive | ei olisi römisty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | römise |
| hän | römisköön |
| me | römiskäämme |
| te | römiskää |
| he | römiskööt |
| passive | römistäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä römise |
| hän | älköön römiskö |
| me | älkäämme römiskö |
| te | älkää römiskö |
| he | älkööt römiskö |
| passive | älköön römistäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon römissyt |
| he | olkoot römisseet |
| passive | olkoon römisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko römissyt |
| he | älkööt olko römisseet |
| passive | älköön olko römisty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | römissen |
| sinä | römisset |
| hän | römissee |
| me | römissemme |
| te | römissette |
| he | römissevät |
| passive | römistäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en römisse |
| sinä | et römisse |
| hän | ei römisse |
| me | emme römisse |
| te | ette römisse |
| he | eivät römisse |
| passive | ei römistäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen römissyt |
| sinä | lienet römissyt |
| hän | lienee römissyt |
| me | lienemme römisseet |
| te | lienette römisseet |
| he | lienevät römisseet |
| passive | lienee römisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene römissyt |
| sinä | et liene römissyt |
| hän | ei liene römissyt |
| me | emme liene römisseet |
| te | ette liene römisseet |
| he | eivät liene römisseet |
| passive | ei liene römisty |