Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'romahtaa'

romahtaa  -   to collapse, crash down, come down, tumble down, topple down, cave in, crumple
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    53*F/muistaa, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäromahdan
sinäromahdat
hänromahtaa
meromahdamme
teromahdatte
heromahtavat
passiveromahdetaan
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen romahda
sinäet romahda
hänei romahda
meemme romahda
teette romahda
heeivät romahda
passiveei romahdeta

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäromahdin
sinäromahdit
hänromahti
meromahdimme
teromahditte
heromahtivat
passiveromahdettiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen romahtanut
sinäet romahtanut
hänei romahtanut
meemme romahtaneet
teette romahtaneet
heeivät romahtaneet
passiveei romahdettu

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen romahtanut
sinäolet romahtanut
hänon romahtanut
meolemme romahtaneet
teolette romahtaneet
heovat romahtaneet
passiveon romahdettu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole romahtanut
sinäet ole romahtanut
hänei ole romahtanut
meemme ole romahtaneet
teette ole romahtaneet
heeivät ole romahtaneet
passiveei ole romahdettu

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin romahtanut
sinäolit romahtanut
hänoli romahtanut
meolimme romahtaneet
teolitte romahtaneet
heolivat romahtaneet
passiveoli romahdettu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut romahtanut
sinäet ollut romahtanut
hänei ollut romahtanut
meemme olleet romahtaneet
teette olleet romahtaneet
heeivät olleet romahtaneet
passiveei ollut romahdettu

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäromahtaisin
sinäromahtaisit
hänromahtaisi
meromahtaisimme
teromahtaisitte
heromahtaisivat
passiveromahdettaisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen romahtaisi
sinäet romahtaisi
hänei romahtaisi
meemme romahtaisi
teette romahtaisi
heeivät romahtaisi
passiveei romahdettaisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin romahtanut
sinäolisit romahtanut
hänolisi romahtanut
meolisimme romahtaneet
teolisitte romahtaneet
heolisivat romahtaneet
passiveolisi romahdettu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi romahtanut
sinäet olisi romahtanut
hänei olisi romahtanut
meemme olisi romahtaneet
teette olisi romahtaneet
heeivät olisi romahtaneet
passiveei olisi romahdettu

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäromahda
hänromahtakoon
meromahtakaamme
teromahtakaa
heromahtakoot
passiveromahdettakoon
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä romahda
hänälköön romahtako
meälkäämme romahtako
teälkää romahtako
heälkööt romahtako
passiveälköön romahdettako

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon romahtanut
heolkoot romahtaneet
passiveolkoon romahdettu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko romahtanut
heälkööt olko romahtaneet
passiveälköön olko romahdettu

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäromahtanen
sinäromahtanet
hänromahtanee
meromahtanemme
teromahtanette
heromahtanevat
passiveromahdettaneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen romahtane
sinäet romahtane
hänei romahtane
meemme romahtane
teette romahtane
heeivät romahtane
passiveei romahdettane

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen romahtanut
sinälienet romahtanut
hänlienee romahtanut
melienemme romahtaneet
telienette romahtaneet
helienevät romahtaneet
passivelienee romahdettu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene romahtanut
sinäet liene romahtanut
hänei liene romahtanut
meemme liene romahtaneet
teette liene romahtaneet
heeivät liene romahtaneet
passiveei liene romahdettu