Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'romahtaa'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 53*F/muistaa, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | romahdan |
| sinä | romahdat |
| hän | romahtaa |
| me | romahdamme |
| te | romahdatte |
| he | romahtavat |
| passive | romahdetaan |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en romahda |
| sinä | et romahda |
| hän | ei romahda |
| me | emme romahda |
| te | ette romahda |
| he | eivät romahda |
| passive | ei romahdeta |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | romahdin |
| sinä | romahdit |
| hän | romahti |
| me | romahdimme |
| te | romahditte |
| he | romahtivat |
| passive | romahdettiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en romahtanut |
| sinä | et romahtanut |
| hän | ei romahtanut |
| me | emme romahtaneet |
| te | ette romahtaneet |
| he | eivät romahtaneet |
| passive | ei romahdettu |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen romahtanut |
| sinä | olet romahtanut |
| hän | on romahtanut |
| me | olemme romahtaneet |
| te | olette romahtaneet |
| he | ovat romahtaneet |
| passive | on romahdettu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole romahtanut |
| sinä | et ole romahtanut |
| hän | ei ole romahtanut |
| me | emme ole romahtaneet |
| te | ette ole romahtaneet |
| he | eivät ole romahtaneet |
| passive | ei ole romahdettu |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin romahtanut |
| sinä | olit romahtanut |
| hän | oli romahtanut |
| me | olimme romahtaneet |
| te | olitte romahtaneet |
| he | olivat romahtaneet |
| passive | oli romahdettu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut romahtanut |
| sinä | et ollut romahtanut |
| hän | ei ollut romahtanut |
| me | emme olleet romahtaneet |
| te | ette olleet romahtaneet |
| he | eivät olleet romahtaneet |
| passive | ei ollut romahdettu |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | romahtaisin |
| sinä | romahtaisit |
| hän | romahtaisi |
| me | romahtaisimme |
| te | romahtaisitte |
| he | romahtaisivat |
| passive | romahdettaisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en romahtaisi |
| sinä | et romahtaisi |
| hän | ei romahtaisi |
| me | emme romahtaisi |
| te | ette romahtaisi |
| he | eivät romahtaisi |
| passive | ei romahdettaisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin romahtanut |
| sinä | olisit romahtanut |
| hän | olisi romahtanut |
| me | olisimme romahtaneet |
| te | olisitte romahtaneet |
| he | olisivat romahtaneet |
| passive | olisi romahdettu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi romahtanut |
| sinä | et olisi romahtanut |
| hän | ei olisi romahtanut |
| me | emme olisi romahtaneet |
| te | ette olisi romahtaneet |
| he | eivät olisi romahtaneet |
| passive | ei olisi romahdettu |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | romahda |
| hän | romahtakoon |
| me | romahtakaamme |
| te | romahtakaa |
| he | romahtakoot |
| passive | romahdettakoon |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä romahda |
| hän | älköön romahtako |
| me | älkäämme romahtako |
| te | älkää romahtako |
| he | älkööt romahtako |
| passive | älköön romahdettako |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon romahtanut |
| he | olkoot romahtaneet |
| passive | olkoon romahdettu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko romahtanut |
| he | älkööt olko romahtaneet |
| passive | älköön olko romahdettu |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | romahtanen |
| sinä | romahtanet |
| hän | romahtanee |
| me | romahtanemme |
| te | romahtanette |
| he | romahtanevat |
| passive | romahdettaneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en romahtane |
| sinä | et romahtane |
| hän | ei romahtane |
| me | emme romahtane |
| te | ette romahtane |
| he | eivät romahtane |
| passive | ei romahdettane |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen romahtanut |
| sinä | lienet romahtanut |
| hän | lienee romahtanut |
| me | lienemme romahtaneet |
| te | lienette romahtaneet |
| he | lienevät romahtaneet |
| passive | lienee romahdettu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene romahtanut |
| sinä | et liene romahtanut |
| hän | ei liene romahtanut |
| me | emme liene romahtaneet |
| te | ette liene romahtaneet |
| he | eivät liene romahtaneet |
| passive | ei liene romahdettu |